Search for content in message boards

Any Wyans from Ohio area

Replies: 13

Lyle Wyans

Posted: 945180225000
Edited: 993329615000
Hi Lori, I am Nancy Bowser's mother,Pat. Your dad,Curtis,and I are cousins.Nancy and I have been researching the Wyans family for about a year, and it is heavy going. I do have fairly complete information on Uncle Lyle's generation. I am the only child of his older brother,John Reese Wyans(Jack). I have some information on the preceeding generation (Benjamin Lewis and Charity Ellen Sheets Wyans). However, there are two other cousins in Ohio doing research.Dorothy Boyd has everything that I have, as I recently updated her files. She is in Rawson,OH. The other cousin is Virginia Baker. She is in Greensprings,OH.We have two more generations of Sheets, and are currently hunting the graves of Benjamins parents, who I THINK are in Lima vacinity. I have photos of most of grave markers and considerable documentation on Lyle's generation. Would be happy to share if you want to get in touch with me. Happy holidays! Pat Bowser
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Nancy Bowser 930776078000 
Lori (Wyans) Hagenmaier 943707474000 
Patbowser 945179255000 
Patbowser 945179256000 
Patbowser 945180225000 
Lori Hagenmaier 945236984000 
Patbowser 945276976000 
Patbowser 945888954000 
williamlong26 1127966823000 
Pat Bowser 1128101490000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic