Search for content in message boards

searching for family

Replies: 5

Re: searching for family

Hope (View posts)
Posted: 1035701464000
Classification: Query
Surnames: O'Flynn/Finch
Carol & Jamie:

What a weird coincidence!! My grandfather was the late John Wilbur O'Flynn from Laurel. He passed away about a year and a half ago. He has 9 brothers and 1 sister (all still living) and most of them live in the area now (if you think of south AL to South LA part of the area, anyway). They are the children of John P. and Vila Finch O'Flynn. We have a family reunion in Laurel every June and we would love for any O'Flynn's or Finch's to come!!

Hope
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Jamie O'Flynn 991147218000 
ANDREA 1002227734000 
Hope 1023524172000 
Carol 1023826351000 
Hope 1035701464000 
Hope 1084437739000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic