Search for content in message boards

Mosher Family in NY state

Replies: 27

Mosher Family in NY state

Posted: 934728045000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1161553986000
Surnames: Mosher
I am looking for info. on The family of Marvin Mosher 1843-1920, Wife is Mary Petrie 1848-1887, They along with many family members are buried in Dolgville Cem. in Dolgville, NY. I am searching for his parents. I also trace the Rockwell, Bradley, Nellis Family lines in central NY.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
cheechintx 934728045000 
Barbara Miller 934889982000 
cheechintx 934897848000 
Barbara Miller 934913399000 
BARBARA MILLER 952452842000 
Barbara Mosher Miller 952457434000 
BARBARA MILLER 952627676000 
Barbara Mosher Miller 952677513000 
J_Thib 1304372263000 
vanluvender4 1056080338000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic