Search for content in message boards

LAWRENCE V. APPELBAUM

Replies: 6

Re: LAWRENCE V. APPELBAUM

Jeanie (View posts)
Posted: 1136177587000
Classification: Query
Lawrence I am looking for information on a Marie Appelbaum. It appears she was my Great Grandmother. She married a man named Reardon who is said to have died in a flood. They had one daughter my Grandmother Audrey Reardon. Marie then remarried a man named Gaynor and had 3 sons. She apparently ran a boarding house in Los Angeles late in life. I would love to hear if any of this information matches anything you have.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Janice Braham 995406817000 
Jim Braham 1011567331000 
Jim Braham 1011567334000 
Susan Appelbaum 1115314610000 
Jeanie 1136177587000 
Janice Braham 1136590533000 
copuf 1253767706000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic