Search for content in message boards

Poel family history

Replies: 28

Poel

Kim Koning-Randall (View posts)
Posted: 923745600000
Classification: Query
Surnames: Koning, Poel, deBoer, Visser, Groenveld, Keizer, Bosna, Koning
Dear Kathy,
I am also searching for Poels in Groningen. Though I don't believe I have run across your Jon Poel, we may still have names that link our trees. My great great grandmother was Henrietta Poel, born in Groningen on 9/20/1869 and married John Keizer. Her brothers were Klaas, Issac, Abel, Herman, Henry and a sister named Jennie. My Great great great grandfather was Jacob Poel born in 1830 in Groningen. He married Arrena Groenveld in 1859. Jacob's father was Klaas born 9/24/1799. he married Hendrikje Slager on 3/27/1828. If any of this is familiar to you, please write and maybe we can help each other! Thanks!
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Kathy Bryant 917006400000 
Kim Koning-Randall 923745600000 
Bruce Kruidenier 941976000000 
Kim Koning-Randall 941976000000 
Ebel H. Pol 945950400000 
Ebel H. Pol 987076800000 
lcarroll1196 987163200000 
Ebel H. Pol 987249600000 
Arron Grammond 1012257983000 
Ebel H. Pol 1012361228000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic