Search for content in message boards

Alfonso ARRUE

Replies: 13

Re: Alfonso ARRUE

Juan Arrue (View posts)
Posted: 1015516845000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1219227677000
Surnames: Arrue, Burga
I’m in Pa, I born in Bolivia. My second last name is Arrue, so my mother name is Cristina, she is the daughter of Alfonzo Arrue Burga, I know that he had many children’s in the forties and fifties around 32, also I now that he had a brother Carlos that he had around 52 children’s, they were on a property called la Quinua in Cajamarca Selendin, I Know to, that Alfonso Had a sister Esther she past away in the seventies or early eighties, Esther had a daughter that is living in New Jersey, I don't know her. My mother has a sister Marina That is living in Australia. I met her when I was children. Alfonzo Arrue lived with his parents. I don't now their names but I had a picture of them. Around eight years ago, I went to Selendin to find the origin of my family, there a visited their thumbs and I tried to find more, a lady that has a convenience store right beside the principal square, a lady in his seventies maybe eighties toll me that they came from Andorra she said that Alfonzo's mothers name was Inez, but I could not find more of that there. I'm thinking in go to Andorra and find the true of this history. I'm thinking to go there around January or February 2002.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Juan Arrue 939495813000 
Paola 1014872317000 
Juan Arrue 1015010617000 
Paola 1015010992000 
Juan Arrue 1015516845000 
Paola 1015566886000 
Juan 1016411146000 
Paola Arrue 1016425946000 
jpmateos 1279933535000 
Anibal Arrue 1070939815000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic