Search for content in message boards

Englant-Walker

Replies: 8

Re: Englant-Walker

Posted: 1455026185000
Classification: Query
Surnames: Stiner, Englant, Wilson, Nash
Hello Ruth, you may not know me. I am the son of Carol Geis (Armstrong) daughter of Elizabeth (Nettie) Armstrong. I am very interested learning more about mom's side of the family. I recall Elizabeth ( we called Nanny) talking much about the Stiner's, Englants, Wilson and Nash's. If this is the same family, I recall being told there is Native American Indian on this side of the family as well?? Can you send me what you may have on this and anything else would be greatly appreciated!
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Minlion 972043200000 
MichelleCoggi... 973598400000 
Minlion 978868800000 
TEnglant 1043349029000 
Ruth Betz 1043364053000 
TEnglant 1043384528000 
Ruth Betz 1043452905000 
shepard999 1226510544000 
Ken Geis 1455026185000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic