Search for content in message boards

Looking to find family members of George Michael Deer DÜR

Replies: 2

Looking to find family members of George Michael Deer DÜR

Posted: 1434657477000
Classification: Query
I am searching for the George M Deer family. Here is some family info. If anyone knows the where abouts of any family members, please e mail me at jjdeer44@Gmail.com.

George Michael Deer DÜR

AKA: George Michael Dear
Parents: Johann Georg DÜR DEER (1807-1869) and Mary Ann DANNER (-1866)
Life Range: 23 Apr 1858 - 26 Oct 1944
Age:

0 1858 Apr 23 Birth: Ohio, Risingsun.
2 1860 Census: _______________.
8 1866 Aug 29 Death of Mother: Ohio. Mary Ann DANNER ( -1866).
8 1866 Dec Birth of Spouse: USA, Michigan. Anna Louise HITTIG (1866-1931). Born in Michigan, USA. Died in 1931, buried in Ravine Cemetery, Sylvania, Lucas, OH.
10 1869 Mar 27 Death of Father: Ohio, Sandusky Co., Millersville. Johann Georg DÜR DEER (1807-1869).
25 1883 Nov 1 Marriage: Lenawee County Michigan, Riga. Anna Louise HITTIG (1866-1931) in Riga, Lenawee County Michigan.
26 1884 Apr 28 Son born (#1): Lenawee County Michigan, Riga. Herbert Frederick DEER (1884-1947) son of George Michael Deer DÜR and Anna Louise HITTIG. Born in Riga, Lenawee County Michigan. Died on 14 Jan 1947 in Indiana.
27 1885 Jul 25 Daughter born (#2): Lenawee County Michigan, Riga. Abbie DEER (1885- ) daughter of George Michael Deer DÜR and Anna Louise HITTIG. Born in Riga, Lenawee County Michigan.
31 1889 Aug 22 Son born (#3): Lenawee County Michigan, Riga. Elmer Francis DEER (1889-1977) son of George Michael Deer DÜR and Anna Louise HITTIG. Born in Riga, Lenawee County Michigan. Died on 25 Aug 1977 in Toledo, Lucas Co., Ohio.
33 1892 Jan 6 Son born (#4): USA, Michigan. Wallace DEER (1892-1974) son of George Michael Deer DÜR and Anna Louise HITTIG. Born in Michigan, USA. Died on 25 Sep 1974 in Toledo, Ohio.
47 1905 May 21 Daughter born (#5): _______________. Anna DEER (1905-1905) daughter of George Michael Deer DÜR and Anna Louise HITTIG. Died on 12 Jun 1905 in Sylvania Lucas County Ohio.
47 1905 Jun 12 Death of Child (#5): Sylvania Lucas County Ohio. Anna DEER (1905-1905).
73 1931 Death of Spouse: _______________. Anna Louise HITTIG (1866-1931).
86 1944 Oct 26 Death: Sylvania Lucas County Ohio.
86 1944 Oct 29 Burial: OH, Lucas, Sylvania, Ravine Cemetery.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
jjdeer1 1434657477000 
judyartley261... 1436566030000 
jjdeer1 1451268840000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic