Search for content in message boards

Elliotts in Moniteau Co. 1850-1870

Replies: 15

Elliotts in Moniteau Co. 1850-1870

Frances Rohde-Drever (View posts)
Posted: 931932000000
Classification: Query
Surnames: Elliott, Houk
I am looking for info.about Amos Elliott and family. Believe his daughter Maria Pricilla md. William Houk. Amos and Martha had sons John, William, Henry,and Thomas. They are in Jamestown 1860 Census. Any info greatly Appreciated.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Frances Rohde-Drever 931953600000 
DILLMACA 938952000000 
Rhonda Olsen 943185600000 
DILLMACA 943272000000 
Myril Houk 1001797330000 
Lisa_Heckadon 1003458865000 
DILLMACA 1003494275000 
mhouk64 1006542930000 
mhouk64 1006543524000 
jodyinhemet 1024814429000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic