Search for content in message boards

Tietjen - Hagenah - Gardner of Cole Camp

Replies: 11

Tietjen - Hagenah - Gardner of Cole Camp

Posted: 942494400000
Classification: Query
Edited: 994731560000
Surnames: Gardner, Tietjen, Hagenah
Looking for siblings / parents of Meta Tietjen nee Hagenah and her husband Herman Tietjen. They came to the Cole Camp area of Benton County about 1854. I don't know if they were married in Germany or in Cole Camp. Any information on their ancestors would be appreciated. Meta and Herman are my gg-grandparents. Thanks in advance.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Weilfamily 942494400000 
Jill Gregory (Hagenah) 946382400000 
HRFFW 950356800000 
Denise Brauer-Hoehns 978868800000 
HRFFW 978868800000 
Denise Brauer-Hoehns 978955200000 
mephisto2 983793600000 
Denise Brauer Hoehns 983966400000 
AmyDeLille 1333932664000 
HRFTX 1333940652000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic