Search for content in message boards

Lovett

Replies: 5

Re: Brady Family in MS

Posted: 1529266476000
Classification: Query
Surnames: Brady
Hello my name is Brooke Martin I am the 3x great granddaughter of Christopher Columbus Brady. My great grandmother is Leta Edna Brady daughter of edward Belton Brady and Dora Ann baker. I’m looking for information on Edward beltons mother. I know I have direct ties to Christopher Columbus( a cousin did DNA) but I’m having heck finding Edward Belton SR. Mothers name. I know he was married to a Nancy but somehow another woman named Sephrona Hayden was brought into it? I’ve been told she wasn’t Edwards mother either but with that being said I still have no idea who his mom was. I’ve messaged many people so far ending up with a empty hand. If you could help me out anyway I would greatly appreciate it. Thanks so much - Brooke.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Pat Simmons 979041600000 
Frann_Clark 979128000000 
Pat Simmons 979128000000 
Brady Allan 983275200000 
Pat simmons 983361600000 
Brooke_Martin... 1529266476000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic