Search for content in message boards

McLeod County Ancestors

Replies: 6

McLeod County Ancestors

Posted: 963662400000
Classification: Query
Edited: 997312711000
Surnames: SPLITTGERBER, HOEFS, DEFRIES, STREICH, REWERTS
Looking for information on my mother's family in McLeod County, MN. Key names include:

Robert SPLITTGERBER b.26 July 1860 d. 29 Jan 1940 married to Anna HOEFS b. 23 Aug 1862 d. 23 June 1927. Children: Rudolph (b. 26 July 1892 d. 12 Oct 1959) Otto (b. 14 June, 1886 d. ??) Robert's father was Fredrick ?? I do not have any other information about Robert, his parents, family, place of birth, etc.

Anna HOEFS parents were August HOEFS (b. 20 Oct 1837 d. 15 Jan 1923) and Fredricke KRUEGER (b. 4 Feb 1836 d. 12 March 1916) August's parents were William HOEFS and Charlotte PLAHOEFT. Fredricke's parents were Fredrick KRUEGER and Dorthea SCHWIDE.

Also looking for information on DEFRIES in McLeod County.
Reinhardt Gerhardt DEFRIES (b. 20 June 1879 d. 25 Aug 1953) married to Taalke REWERTS (b. 10 Aug 1884 d. 1948). Taalke (Tillie) parents were Fredrich REWERTS and Gratje HARMS. I have information about Reinhardts children. Looking for info on parents, family and place of birth.

THANK YOU
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
LoriRau 963662400000 
Carolyn R. Nelson 964267200000 
LoriRau 964353600000 
Carolyn R. Nelson 964958400000 
LoriRau 971524800000 
Delila Duffy 1062093707000 
SoDakJones 1510564124000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic