Search for content in message boards

The Oral History Collection of the University of Illinois at Springfield

Replies: 0

The Oral History Collection of the University of Illinois at Springfield

Posted: 1517975145000
Classification: Biography
The Oral History Collection of the University of Illinois at Springfield has interviews and/or memoirs online (free) for the below list. Here's the link:

http://www.idaillinois.org/cdm/landingpage/collection/uis

353rd Fighter Group's 1983 Reunion
Aarup, John C.
Adams, J. Fred
Ahlberg, Merle
Aikman, Herbert (Bert)
Albright, Carl H.
Alexander, John
Allerton, John Gregg
Allison,"'Duke" Vern
Anderson, Howard Phineas
Anderson, Lowell E.
Anderson, Yeatman
Anker, Dorothy
Armbrust, Wilda Hayden
Armitage, Katherine
Arnold, John
Artis, Orville
Ault, James
Baker, J. Harold "Bud"
Banton, Albert
Baptist, Marty
Barber, Henry
Barnes, Russell
Barringer, Floyd
Bartscht, Hurshel
Bartscht, Ruth
Batson, Bob (Robert)
Battuello, Jack #1
Baumhardt, Walter
Baxter, Ivan
Beatty, John
Beatty, W. C.
Becker, Helen
Bedford, Virginia
Bell, Mary
Bellaver, John
Benedict, Ann
Benedict, Donald
Bennett, Dr. Basil
Benson, Leon
Bertetti, Frank
Bettag, Otto
Bettinghaus, George
Beyer, Dorothy H. Wolf
Bird, Fred
Blackburn, Don
Bliss, Robert R.
Boch, Frank
Boch, Frank and Frederick Boch
Boehm, Marguerite
Boehm, Mary
Bone, Evan
Bonefeste, Joe
Borgognoni, Frank
Borop, James (Reverend)
Bowman, John
Bradford, Isabella
Brasell, Ruth K.
Brasher, Charles H. Memoir
Brauer, Ewell
Bretz, Geraldine
Bridgewater, Lottie
Bringer, Edmund
Brittin, Arthur T.
Britz, Dorothy Steele, #1 and #2
Brockmeier, John S. (Reverend)
Broeker, Loreine
Brosch, Charles W. Jr.
Brown, David H.
Brown, Douglas
Brown, Ogden
Browne, Richard G.
Brumfield, Lloyd and Brumfield, Shirley
Brunner, Harold D.
Bryden, Olive Leone
Bucari, Doris
Buckles, Joseph R.
Budinger, Francis J.
Buechler, Donna K.
Bumgardner, Alfred O.
Bunch, Charles F. Sr.
Bunn, George W. Jr. #1
Bunn, George W. Jr. #2
Bunn, Willard Jr.
Burch, Marie
Burditt, George
Burgess, David
Burhans, Robert L.
Bushnell, Harold R.
Butcher, Irene
Butler, Edith Anderson
Byerly, Mabel
Caldwell, Fred
Callarman, Mabel
Campbell, Ira
Campo, Nick
Cantrall, Evans E.
Cardose, C. Victor
Carlson, Clara
Carpenter, Clare (Captain)
Carpenter, Edith
Carr, Larry
Carr, Sharlottie
Cashman, George L.
Catania, Susan
Catherwood, Stan
Chamberlain, Joe
Chamberlain, John "Dud"
Chambers, Marjorie Bell
Chapin, Lucille Hall
Chapman, Carmen
Chapman, Frances
Charles, Dale
Cherniavsky, Nick
Chittenden, Bob
Ciarrachi, Victor F.
Clabaugh, Charles W.
Clark, Eugene and Clark, Elizabeth
Clark, Marion
Claus, Joe
Cline, George
Clough, Arthur D.
Clough, Eva L.
Coffee, Frances
Coffman, Lloyd E.
Cohn, Della
Cohn, Nathan L.
Cole, Mamie
Conavay, Les
Conlon, J. Willard
Cooke, Louiss
Cooley, Richard
Coomer, J. Harvey
Cooney, Grace
Cordes, Marie
Cory, Edwin
Cowden, William E., Sr.
Cox, Kenneth
Craggs, Joe
Craggs, Wilma
Craig, Bertha #1
Craig, Bertha #2
Craw, William
Crawford, Mary Ann E.
Creviston, Patrick
Crook, William H.
Crosley, Lewis
Crumrin, Alma
Crumrin, Arthur
Culver, Frances
Culver, Walter
Curtis, Eugene
Dallas, Meredith and Dallas, Willa
Dalsin, Alice and Dalsin, William (Bill)
Davidson, John A.
Davis, Corneal A.
Davis, Mack
Davison, Edward
Dawson, Frances
Dawson, Sid
Day, Phoebe Mitchell
Day, William
Day, William and Day, Gladys
De Grazia, Victor
DeBoice, Benjamin S.
Deck, Patricia Pedigo
Dellinger, David
Dellinger, Elizabeth
DeLong, Eleanor
Dinsmore, R.T. (Robert Truman)
Dixon, Paul E.
Dodge, Ivan
Dougherty, Lena
Downey, William
Drennan, Marjorie Black
Driscoll, Charles
Dungy, Euphemia
Dunigan, Agnes
Dunn, Archibald
Dunn, Catherine
Dunne, George W.
Dyhrkopp, Frances
Easley, G. G.
East Park Baptist Academy
Ebers, Herschel
Eden, John R.
Edgington, J. Emory
Eldridge, Carlton
English, Freda
English, Tom
Engs, Cordelia "Conkey" Hoover
Epler, Dr. Blanche
Eswine, Carl
Evers, Kenneth L.
Fanale, Nick J. Sr.
Fancher, John
Farnworth, Earl
Farrington, Glen
Feeley, James J.
Feltenstein, Alice
Ferguson, Margaret
Feuer, Hyman A.
Fisher, Jack
Fitzgerald, Andrew
Fitzgerald, Marvel
FitzJerrell, Fannie
Fitzpatrick, J. R.
Forbes, Lydia
Foreign Born Physicians of Springfield #1 - Memoir
Foreign Born Physicians of Springfield #2
Forsyth, Don
Fowler, Naomi
Francis, Earleen Allen
Frasco, William
Frazee, Howard
Frederick, Dave
Fribley, John W.
Fries, Frank
Fromm, Pauline
Funk, Mary and Herndon, Calista
Galt, James
Gardiner, Walter
Gardner, Dorothy
Garrison, Cleo May (Philbee)
Gates, Katherine
Gatton, Jesse L. (Monsignor)
Gaule, Margaret
Gerdes, Alfred
Gerdes, Weldon and Gerdes, Gary
Gergeni, Judy
Giffin, D. Logan
Gilbert, John G.
Gilpin, Perry
Glossop, Loretta
Gobel, Augustine
Golab, John
Golden, Larry
Golden, Yosh
Gordon, Jean
Graebel, Dr. Richard Paul
Graham, Elizabeth E.
Graham, Ron
Gramlich, Art
Grant, Lodge
Gray, Molly
Greenholdt, Diane
Grindle, William L.
Groan, Inez
Groh, August
Gronseth, Oscar
Groves, Rebecca
Grummon, Richard R.
Guenther, Archie
Gwin, Edgar
Hagler, Dave
Hale, Mattie
Hall, Carrol C.
Hall, J. Stephen
Hall, Mrs. Leland (Everett)
Halligan, Francis
Halligan, Russell
Hamilton, Eugenia
Hamlin, Melvin
Hammel, William
Hammons, Mae
Handley, William
Hanes, Murray
Hankin, Lisa
Hankins, Blanche
Harbison, Shelby
Harmon, Pauline
Harris, Albert
Harris, Leota Singleton
Harris, William C.
Harrison, Charles
Harvey, Henry
Hatfield, Doris
Haworth, John
Hayden, Bruce K. Sr.
Hayes, Hazel
Hayhurst, George
Heckman, Cindy
Heistand, Elizabeth 'Betsy'
Heistand, Hobart Hertzler
Herndon, Calista
Herndon, Gray
Herndon, Henrietta (Robinson)
Herron, Howard
Heyman, Mark
Hickman, Don
Hickox, Clarice
Hicks, Robert
Higgins, Pat
Hill, Dr. Tolbert
Hill, May
Historical Sites Project
Hoffmann, Ines C.
Hoffmann, William
Hohenstein, Dorothy
Hohenstein, Paul
Holliday, Parley
Holloway, James
Holloway, Millard
Holman, Hella Maria Hochstadter
Honey, Margaret E.
Hopkins, Allie
Horn, Elsie
Horner, Henry
Horton, Norval
Houser, George
Houser, Henry
Houston, J. Michael
Howard, Robert P.
Hubbard, William B.
Hubele, Edna
Hudd, Peter
Hughes, Eugene
Hughes, Jesse
Hummon, Serge
Hundley, Paul
Huston, Keith (Vincent K.)
Hutchins, Sandy
Hyndman, Harry Jr.
Hyndman, Virginia
Ice, Willard
Ide, Elizabeth
Illinois Constitutional Convention Memoir
Illinois General Assembly Oral History Program - Index
Immel, Joseph, Kanady, Johnson, and Selcke, Frederic B.
Irwin, Geneva
Isenberger, Harry A.
Jack, Homer A.
Jackson, Walter
Jacobs, Reverend William
John F. Kennedy Assassination
Jones, Gerald
Jones, J. David
Jordan, Jim
Jurgens, Bertha R.
Jusell, Judson G.
Kamholz, Douglas
Kastelic, Lena (aka Irene Giacopazzi)
Katz, Harold A.
Kay, J. Martin
Keith, John
Keldermans, Raymond
Keller, Ed
Kelley, Albert S.
Keltner, Loraine
Kempe, Joe
Kennedy, Leland J.
Kestner, Gladys
Killinger, Gilbert W.
Kimball, J. Leroy
Kinley, Shirley
Kinter, Hallie Staley
Kirby, Lucile Daniels
Kirchner, Dr. Joseph
Kiser, Inez
Kitterman, George P.
Klassen, Clarence W.
Klein, Otto
Knight, George Jr.
Kniss, Glen
Knoepfle, John
Knox, David
Knudson, Sam
Kok, Marilyn
Kolbe, John
Komis, Chris
Kopp, Ina
Krell, Dan
Kuhnke, Frank
Lake, Jesse
Lally, Ellen
Lambert, Cuthbert
LaRue, Warren M.
Lasley, Flo
Lawler, Elizabeth
Lawler, Lucille
Lee, Clyde
Lee, Herb
Lee, William F.
Leinicke, Betty
LeTissier, Homer
Lewis, John W.
Lewis, Robert
Lichty, Elden
Lidster, Stuart
Liggins, Clarence
Lincoln Memorial Gardens
Lindberg, David P.
Lindley, Maralee
Lindsay, Vachel Project
Lockhart, Charles S.
Loftus, Katherine Virginia
Logsdon, Anna Lucille
Logsdon, Catherine
Logsdon, Harley Edgar
Lohmann, Martin B.
Long, Irma Keele
Loose, Nell S.
Lovell, William 'Bill'
Loving, Lloyd
Luedecke, Fred C.
Lutes, Terry
Lyle, Horace
Lyon, John
Mabie, Edris (Jr.)
MacAlister, Robert
MacDonald, Mary Jane
MacDuffee, Joan Visser
Madison, Frank H.
Mahaffey, Paul
Maietta, Reverend Michael
Mann, Reverend Harry
Mantowich, Larry
Marr, George
Marsh, Jeremiah
Marshall, Curtis
Martin, Alice
Martin, Jack E.
Massaro, Anthony
Masters, Mary Jane Roach #2
Masters, Mary Jane Roach #1
Maurer, Carrie Alice
McCann, Robert
McCarter, John W. Jr.
McCarthy, Albert
McCarthy, Bill D.
McCarthy, Henry L.
McCarthy, Kevin M.
McCarthy, Robert W.
McCoy, Mel
McDaniel, Orville
McDonald, Archie Edward
McDonald, Harry
McGloon, Thomas A.
McKiernan, F. Mark
McMurtry, R. Gerald
McNeil, May Carr
Meiers, Cecile
Meiners, Eloise
Menghini, William J. #1
Menghini, William J. #2
Menichetti, Giuliana
Menke, John W.
Meritt, Fred
Michaelson, Ron
Miller, Ada
Miller, Bill
Miller, Donna Conway
Miller, Father Joseph
Miller, Louise
Miller, Mrs. Robert O.
Mills, Winfred
Monroe, Karl
Montague, Bill
Montalbano, Ann
Montgomery, John
Moore, Alice
Moore, John P.
Moore, Julia
Morris, Albert
Morrison, R. R.
Mosey, George W.
Mr. W
Mulcahy, Esther K.
Munn, Margaret Monaghan
Musch, Warren R.
Myers, Alan
Myers, Albert M.
Myers, Dr. Virgil
Myers, Jacob Duffy
Myers, Louis
Myers, Morris #1
Myers, Morris #2
Newman, Ralph G.
Newton, Penny
Nickey, Myrta
Norton, Margaret Cross
Nuckols, James Ray 'Bud'
Oblinger, Josephine
O'Brien, Donald
O'Brien, Francis J. 'O. B.'
Oglesby, Yolande Perkins
O'Hearn, John
O'Keefe, Doye L.
Oldham, Clarence
Olive, Edwin
Olive, Fred J.
Oral History Office Project
Osby, Simeon B.
Ozanic, Joseph Sr.
Palazzolo, Paul and Angeline
Paludan, Phillip Shaw
Parker, Mrs. Noel (Justine)
Parkhurst, John C.
Parnell, Abbie
Partee, Cecil A.
Patterson, Cliffie Smith
Patton, Annabelle Lewis
Patton, Charles C.
Patton, Leonard
Patton, Robert Jess
Pearson, Dr. Emmet F. #1
Pearson, Dr. Emmet F. #2
Pehlman, Joe
Pennington, Robert
Perry, Kim
Perry, Robert
Petersen, James
Peterson, Carl
Pettiford, Jack
Phelps, Harvey
Piper, Perry
Pisciotte, Joseph P.
Plews, Matilda
Poole, Joseph
Poston Brick Company
Powers, Alice
Prater, Frannie
Pree, Edward
Price, James N.
Pritchett, Claire
Proctor, Ellen and Romain
Pryor, Allen W.
Purcell, Henson
Radio Project Memoir
Rahn, Sheldon
Randolph, Paul J.
Rawlings, E. E.
Rayson, Leland
Redmond, William A.
Reilly, Eugene Edmund
Rentschler, Adelaide O'Brien
Repplinger, Raymond
Reum, Walter J.
Rexroat, Rollo
Rexroat, Verna
Rice, Michael
Ridley, Bill
Ridley, Ola
Riehle, Marie
Riley, Kenneth
Ringland, Hal
Robinson, Orvetta
Robinson, Stuart W.
Roehrig, Robert
Roese, Lila
Rose, Dr. Theodore T.
Rosko, Tom
Rowe, Harris
Royer, Carolyn Kuhl
Rubin de Celis, Hugo
Ruble, John C.
Rude, Charles
Rupel, Allen J.
Rynearson, Marian C.
Sackey, Winifred Hiles
Saiter, Jessie Gilbert
Saltiel, Edward P.
Sampson, Mary Scott
Sanders, Earl V.
Saner, Robert J.
Sanford, Dent
Sangamon State University Project
Saperstein, Esther
Sarff, Jack
Savage, Bernard
Sayre, Jeanette
Scalzo, Lillian
Scariano, Anthony
Schaefer, Maxine
Schermerhorn, Marion Ester
Schimm, Bill S.
Schletker, Arthur
Schmidt, Gertrude
Schoening, Louise #1
Schoening, Louise #2
Schoenrock, Rocky
Schroll, Jack
Schrom, Dr. Herta
Schuppe, George
Schwander, Myrtle
Schwartz, Louis
Scott, Maurice
Scott, Mrs. Chester
Seigel, Doug
Selcke, Fred
Sexson, John Ralph
Sgro, Samuel A.
Shade, J. Norman
Shannon, Helen Jensen
Shannon, Herb
Shawneetown Bank Project, Memories of a Banks
Sheller, Phelps
Shelly, Edmund
Shepherd, Mary
Sherman, Mary
Shuey, Loren 'Ted'
Shull, Mildred
Shuman, Charles B.
Shutt, Philip L.
Siburt, William and Lou Ann Wagner
Sieber, G. A. (Gus)
Singer, Spizz #1
Singer, Spizz #2
Skowera, Michael
Small, Curtis G.
Smith, Elbert S.
Smith, Etta K.
Smith, Gerald W.
Smith, Isobel
Smith, Larry
Smith, Mildred
Smith, Sanford
Snell, Gerald
Snodgrass, Emma
Sorling, Carl A.
Souther, Howard
Souther, Leslie
Spalding, Mary Jane 'Jerry' Leisenring
Speder, Gustav 'Gus'
Speer, Ethel
Spencer, Robert C. #1
Spencer, Robert C. #2
Spicer, Cledith
Spiegel, Rev. Clarence W.
Spinner, Nancy
Spragg, Howard
Spragg, Jane S.
Springer, Nell
Staab, Carl and Helen
Staggs, John J.
Steamer Avalon #1
Steamer Avalon #2
Steinhour, Frances
Stephens, Helen
Stephens, Judith
Stericker, Elinor Crook #1
Stericker, Elinor Crook #2
Stern, Stanley
Stobaugh, Kenneth
Stone, Ralph
Stone, Rolland
Storm, Jerome
Stuart, Robert Jr.
Stutzman, James P.
Sudbrink, Mary K.
Sullivan, Frank R.
Sullivan, Herbert
Sullivan, Paul
Summers, Margaret
Taft, Esther C.
Tagge, George
Tarr, Bond
Taylor, Ed
Taylor, Elizabeth
Taylor, James Orville
Taylor, Robert A.
Taylor, Sam
Terry, Paul
Theis, Geneva M.
Thomas, Mrs. Benjamin Platt
Tipsword, Rolland F.
Tittman, Anna Louise
Toigo, Avinere
Tombazzi, Ray
Trapp, Robert N.
Traughber, Earl E.
Trutter, Louis Philip
Turner, William Anson
Tuttle, Mae
Twedell, Dick and Marie
Uchaez, Bertha
Uteg, Robert
Van der Vries, Bernice T.
VanHooser, Donald
Vasconcelles, Shelby
Vespa, Attilio
Victor, Benjamin B.
Victor, Devera Rotman
Wade, James Marcus "Marc"
Waggoner, Horace Q.
Wagner, Thomas
Waigausky, Leo
Waldmire, Edwin
Walker, Dan
Wallace, Nan
Walton, Mike
Wands, Julia
Wanless, Frances
Warner, Sarah
Watson, Harlan
Weber, George
Weitzel, E. (Father)
Welch, Dora
Wells, Kenneth F.
Wertheim, William
Wheeler, Luther
White, Captain Volney
White, Clarence
White, Robert
Whitney, Francis A.
Wilday, James
Wilkin, R.J.
Williams, Anna M.
Williams, Gale
Williams, Marie South
Williams, T. Harry
Wilson, John and Hazel
Wilson, Thomas T. and Mary J.
Wise, Alvin Amuel
Wise, George
Wisherd, Captain D. W.
Witt, Marie
Wittka, John
Wittmond, Carl
Women's Rights Project
Woods, Betty
Woods, Mearia
Workman, Mayme
World War II Project
Wright, Pauline
Wright, Ross B.
Wright, Roy
Wylder, Harold
Yntema, Jean Busey
Yoakum, Marshall
Zenn, John W.
Ziegler, Dr. Edward W.
Zugelter, Reverend Alvin

Find a board about a specific topic