Search for content in message boards

O'DILLON

Replies: 18
Posted: 898516800000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1095344191000

Desperately seeking O'Dillon's. I know they lived in Oconee County. James O'Dillon SR. migrated from Ireland sometime before 1847. His son James, Jr. was born in Georgia, married Martha Hale, and had 9 children. One child, Annie Beatrice married Isaac Lee Thrasher. She died at 29 after having 7 children. James Jr., Martha and Annie are all buried at Salem Church outside Farmington. I can't find any O'Dillons in the entire country other than those in Oconee County and I can't find any information on them aside from the initials of James Jr. other children and that Sr. married a woman named Delilah and adopted her children. Can anyone help??
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
StephanieBrad... 898516800000 
Alyce REEVES BAILEY 916315200000 
Janise Elder 918043200000 
John Tarpley 973684800000 
John Tarpley 975931200000 
Martha Elder ... 1516637852000 
shshtate 1119035213000 
kengland1 898516800000 
StephanieBrad... 898603200000 
Patricia D. Hall 1109129074000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic