Search for content in message boards

The surname Aros

Replies: 38

Re: Puebla Pacheco's

Posted: 1491342987000
Classification: Query
Am having problems finding my Pacheco's. They were in Durango, but may have been in Sonora also. Jose Ramon Pacheco b. 1785-1800. marr. Maria Ramirez. Had son, b. 1817, named Jose Guadalupe Pacheco. Guadalupe marr. Ma. Cristina Minjares Terrazas in Villa Ocampo in 1840. Other than that my Durango records for them start at 1840. Also given the names and areas are different back then. (Nueva Vizcaya and Nueva Galicia and Santander , New Spain), records also in Diocese of the areaS ,but not always. Thx.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
godoi1 1268704298000 
dcsh6195 1491342987000 
Zachary James... 1422857245000 
Raclare Kanal 968587200000 
Patricia Guss 990360000000 
Raclare Kanal 990964800000 
Fred McAninch 1044446294000 
Raclare Kanal 1044486595000 
donada1 1044506056000 
Raclare Kanal 1044507137000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic