Search for content in message boards

GRACIDA, GRAJEDA, GRAXEDA, GRAZIDA, GRASIDA, GRASEDA

Replies: 17

Info. about Gracida

Xicotencatl Gracida (View posts)
Posted: 991828800000
Classification: Query
Hi, Im Xico Gracida and Im also interested to know the origins of the name Gracida.

What I know is that Gracida´s arrived to México by Veracruz in 1500 and then they went to Ejutla, Oaxaca.
My father is from San Luis, a town in Guerrero near to Oaxaca, the history says that my grandfather arrived there with other 3 brothers from Oax.

Back in time, Gracida´s were sefardies jews expulsed from Spain, and then they stablished in Italy, were the name change to GRAZZIDA OR GRAZIDA.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Joaquin C. Gracida 896875200000 
Ruthanne Grajeda 958737600000 
linda11756 958824000000 
Joaquin Gracida 961243200000 
Ruthanne Grajeda 961243200000 
Lourdes Grajeda 973857600000 
Xicotencatl Gracida 991828800000 
Joaquin Gracida 996424897000 
Moemurda 1206418691000 
colmilludo1 1230264441000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic