Search for content in message boards

Philip Huestis, Loyalist, Queens Co. circa 1790

Replies: 8

Philip Huestis, Loyalist, Queens Co. circa 1790

Posted: 935582400000
Classification: Query
Edited: 1540744174000
Surnames: Huestis
Philip Huestis, Loyalist, settled in Queens County circa 1790. From this one one individual, I have today traced over 1,000 decendants, many of whom have remained rooted in the county. Anyone with information on the Huestis family, or who may be seeking the same, is welcome to contact me.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Curt Mainvill... 935582400000 
Meg Foster-Mulligan 1003732073000 
GERALD S HUESTIS 1058023341000 
Curtis Mainville 1058294035000 
HuestisC 1073510148000 
Curt Mainville 1083173651000 
patrickchefal... 1178480550000 
patrickchefal... 1178502807000 
@@sbasch@opto... 1258127814000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic