Search for content in message boards

Vancouver Directory 1909-1916

Replies: 5

Vancouver Directory 1909-1916

Posted: 1330637952000
Classification: Query
I am searching for a cousin, Alexander Foulds, who was a Blacksmith (he at least partially owned his own shop) in or near Vancouver. I know he was in Vancouver in 1912, because he married his cousin (and another one of mine) at that time.

ANY information about him, his shop, etc. would be appreciated.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Lynton_Stewar... 1330637952000 
KathleenLouis... 1405208088000 
KathleenLouis... 1405217383000 
KathleenLouis... 1405218341000 
Soosi Monahan 1405234204000 
Lynton_Stewar... 1405259312000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic