Search for content in message boards

Emanuel Goldenberg

Replies: 20

Emanuel Goldenberg

Adam Day (View posts)
Posted: 992066400000
Classification: Query
Surnames: Goldenberg
I am looking for a family tree which I would like started from the famous Hollywood Actor, Edward G Robinson, real mane....Emanuel Goldenberg. He was born Dec 12th 1893 as Emanuel Goldenberg in Bucharest, Rumania. However, years later when he arrived in America he changed his name to Robinson as a stage name for his acting career.

I would like his family tree starting from when he ws Emanuel Goldenberg including cousins, Uncle's, Father, Mother.....anyone related to him under the name of Goldenberg.

Many Thanks.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Adam Day 992088000000 
BarryGoldberg... 1010704321000 
PartingwithPa... 1020555039000 
BarryGoldberg... 1020562281000 
PartingwithPa... 1020567494000 
BarryGoldberg... 1020818550000 
BarryGoldberg... 1039559113000 
Sabrina Simpson 1077467075000 
BarryGoldberg... 1077639364000 
lewinr1 1017340413000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic