Search for content in message boards

BOROFKA Family (also: KADLEC, COLLARD, VANBEEK, KLIPSTINE, CASTER)

Replies: 14

Re: COLLARD surname

Victoria Collard (View posts)
Posted: 1015016119000
Classification: Query
My ancestor is Jean Baptiste Collart, who died in Nethen Belgium. I have a geneaology of who came after him, but nothing before him. He had a son, Jean Pierre Joseph Collart, grandson, Jacques Joseph Collart II, who came to Green Bay in 1855. Perhaps this is the same as your family. Contact me at the email address given.Thanks.
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Robert P. Borofka 908452800000 
Ruth Smith 930398400000 
Robert Borofka 955972800000 
Helen Pelzer Lane 998957789000 
Robert_Borofk... 999014136000 
Victoria Collard 1015016119000 
Helen Pelzer Lane 1000738709000 
Victoria Collard 1015015425000 
MaryAnnWyllie... 1083808059000 
baumgart188 1202074349000 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic