Search for content in message boards

1825 Liverpool Street Directory with Residents, right here, in Full, Baines

Replies: 1

1825 Liverpool Street Directory with Residents, right here, in Full, Baines

Posted: 20 Apr 2005 3:42PM GMT
Classification: Query
Edited: 19 Jul 2006 7:35AM GMT
ABERCROMBIE SQ.
1 Megraw Nicholas
2 Gladstone Robert
3 Pritt George A.
4 Rushton Wm.
5 Gordon John

ALFRED PLACE, 2 Park road.

1 Bibby Robert
2 Kendrick W. B.
3 Smithers Henry
3 Smithers J. H.

ALFRED STREET, 22, Great Geo. street.

1 Fletcher Thos.
2 Gaskin Mrs. M.
3 Mottershead John
4 Wardall Mrs. A.
5 Thistleton Geo.
6 Quirk Wm.
7 Jevons Wm.
8 Dove Thos.
9 Pemberton T. P.
10 Fowler A. E.
11 Nevett Mrs. M.
11 Nevett James
12 Montgomery John

ANSDELL STREET.

1 M'Namara Jas.
3 Moor Mrs. E.
S Weisner
6 Harrison R. and N.
9 Lewin John
10 Higginson John
10A Wilcox Daniel
10A Whitham Wm.
12 Charles Robert
15 Williams David
18 Buchanan Andrew
20 Evans Margaret
23 Stephenson John

ARGYLE STREET, 74, Hanover street.

1 Gurnell Wm.
2 Pattinson John
3 Harvey James
4 Jones. Wm.
5 Rigby John and Co.
5A Gordon John
7 Clarke and Grundy
7 Orford Thomas, jun.
11 Steel and Foster
14 Roylance Samuel
15 Jenkinson Henry
16 Craven Thos.
17 Nicholson Hatfield
17 Nicholson Jas.
19 Lancaster M.
22 Eccles and Downes
26 Davies John
28 Scott Wm.
29 Dodd Thos.
30 Ashton Jas.
31 James Ella.
31A Hardie David
32 Paterson Christopher
34 Skellorn Wm.
36 Hickson Win.
36 Ockleston Wm.
37 Pardy Stephen

ASHTON STREET, 16, Pembroke place.

1 Harwood Mrs. & Miss
3 Bird Miss Ann

ATHERTON St. 16, Pool lane.

1 Rowley Thos.
2 Smith Jas.
3 Roberts John
7 Jones Ellis
9 Linden Dennis
10 Thompson J. & Son
11 Rogerson Nathaniel
13 Renshaw Wm.
14 Thompson John
22 Rosa Daniel
28 James Mary
29 Marks Misses
30 Hart Patrick
37. Capper Jas.
37 Capper Matthew
40 Moore and Haswell
44 Landon Thos.
51 Theakstone Fawdtn,
31 Vianna & Jones

BAFFIN STREET, W. side Queen's dock.

3 Hind Richard
4 Fisher I. and R.
5 Bland. & Chaloner
6 Humble & Hurry
7 Gibson Wm.
BANK BUILDINGS, see 50, Castle street.

BARTER STREET, 4, Camped street, East side Salthouse dock
1 Harrison John
6 Smith Geo & John
9 Rimmer Wm.
23 Ovens Ann
29 Williams Robert

BASNETT St. 29, Church street.

1 Muncaster Thos.
2 Cost John
3 Wilson J. F.
5 Ashton Nicholas & Sons
6 Ayrey Jas.
7 Lucas Geo.
9 Wilson Christopher
10 Jones. Ann
11 Cropper John
11 Breese Robert
12 Caddiek Thos.
13 Sumner John
14 Greiye Mrs. Marg.
15 Caig Peter
16 Woods Mary
17 Sumner Gee.
18 Moreton Margaret
19 Goore W. H.
19 Leigh J, B.
20 Loughran Margaret
21 Crane Robert
22 Frankland Simeon
23 Kewley Win.
24 Taylor John
25 Kitchen Thos.
26 Mott Wm.
26 Heyes Thos.
27 Taylor Charles
29 Wilson Christopher

BEACON LANE, Church st. Everton.

Bartley Thos. H. Esq.
Brinier Geo.
Corrie Misses
Dwerryhouse Joseph
Guest Rev. Benj. B.A.
Hensman Wm.
Macgeorge M. and A.
Pritchard Edw.
Sandiford John
Whalley J. and J.
Woodhouse Samuel,
Bronte house

BEAU STREET, 19, Cazneau street.

1 Duncan Mrs. N.
2 Brine John
3 Tattershall Rev. Thomas, A. M.
5 Wright Thos.
7 Rimmer Edw.
8 Reed Jas.
9 Morewood W. H.
9 Clowes Mrs. H.
10 Orford Wm.
10 Flounders Wm.
11 Wright Mrs. Ella.
12 Marsden Mrs. E.
13 Taylor Mrs. M.
14 Southern Mrs. C.
15 Wilson Mrs. A.
16 Stubbs Lewis
17 Jones Richard
18 Boyd Captain John
19 Woodcroft Misses
19 Woodcroft Mrs.M.A.

BEDFORD STREET, 10, Parliament street.

4 Edgar George
4 Ashton Ellen
5 Jackson John
6 Hooper Joseph
9 M'Lehose John
10 Barker Thos.
11 Bickerton Mrs. A.
12 Ankers John
12A Capper Mrs. Eliz
13 Edenfeld Geo.
14.Watson Thos.
15 Hill Walter
16 Lythgoe Betsy
17 Westley Sarah
18 Edwards Rev. Thos.
18 Dryhurst Edw.
19 Waring Thos.
20 MashIter Geo.
20 Mashiter I. A.
21 Whittle Wm.
22 Allcot Wm.
23 Thistleton Rachel
24 Hudson Win.
25 Morison Win.
26 Stripling John
27 Bancroft Edw.
29 Swainston John
29 Swainston Flora
30 Mondel Joseph
31 Lomax John
32 Wade Thos.
34 Halley Wm. Paul
35 Ward Jas.
37 Hind Jas.
38 Diggles Robert
Holloway Thos.
Gibson Wm.
Jones J. sen.
Higson Wm.
Steel Joseph
Thompson John
Newby Randal
Graham Mary
Gerrard Mary
Hughes Henry
Edwards Geo.
Livingston Geo.

BELLE STREET, 16, Cazneau street.

1 Irving Jas.
2 Berthoud Julius
3 Kirkman John
4 Belcher Michael
5 Smith Mrs. J. and S.
7 Smith John
7 Rutherford Mrs.

BENSON STREET, 29, Renshaw street.

2 Farrar Mrs. E.
3 Boyer Mrs. E.
4 Aldersey John
5 Hodgson Mrs. E.
5 Hodgson Geo.
6 Mercer John
7 Thorn Edw,
8 Morris Edw.
9 Jackson Robert
10 Gee Elizabeth
10 Crawshaw Jas.
11 Dean John
12 Mosses Alexander
13 Philip Rev. Robert
14 Martindale Nicholas
15 Williamson Samuel
15 Williamson Jane
16 Sorenson Henry
17 Slinger John
18 Clough Ellen
18 Borrls John
19 I.eatham Wm.
20 Macintyre Peter
20 Macintyre Ella.

BERRY STREET,75, Duke street.

1 Graystock John
3 Banks Joseph
4 Rothwell John
5 Willacy James
5A Bruce Richard
6 Jackson Robert
7 Fox Joseph
8 White Wm.
10 M`Guffie Wm.
11 Bainbridge Mary
12 Roughsedge &Mason
13 Hallowell Win.
14 Johnson John
15 Maloney Mrs. M.
16 Eaton Joshua
17 Walthew Richard
18 Rigby Joseph
18 Rigby Mrs. Margaret
19 Williams Benj.
20 Taylor Thos.
21 Agard Henry
22 Robinson Jas.
23 Mulvey P. T.
23 Biddulph Feana
24 Herriman Geo.
25 Garner Wm.
26 Hurst Jas.
27 Gardner Mrs. M.
27 Gardner W. and R.
28 Andrews Mrs. Eliz.
28 Carter John

BIRCHFIELD, 32, Upper Islington.

1 Woolsey George M.
2 Preston Wm.
3 Forsyth Thos.

BIRD STREET, 3, S. end George's dk.

1 Malcolm Wm.
2 Whittingham and
Gladstones
3 Smith J. & Co.
4 O'Connor Lewis
5 Millar John
6 Jones Wm.
7 Roberts Richard
9 Gorst S. & Son
10 Harrison Richard & Nicholas
11 Brown A.
12 Howell Wm.
Calson Thos.
13 Coyte Wm.
14 Dixon Henry & Co.
15 Williams Lewis
16 Moffatt Eliz.
17 Morison Wm.
17 Wilkinson Her##.
18 Jones Robert
19 Williams Martha

BIRKETT STREET, 77, Richmond row.

2 Kidd Mrs. M.
3 Hurstfleld Mrs. M.
4 Pennington Mrs. M.
5 Bremner Donald
6 Sutton John
7 Atherton Rev. Wm.
8 Marrick Mrs. ElIz.
9 Bulmer G. D.
11 Guy Matthew

BIRKETT Sr. SOHO,24, Soho street.

1 Richmond John
2 Clifford Mrs. Eli?.
4 Hadfield Mrs. Mary
5 Ollerhead Mrs. M.
6 Mather S. L.
7 Wood Mrs. H.
8 Hayes Geo.

BLAIR STREET, 12, Upr. Parliament st.

1 Manby John
2 Robson Thos.
3 Stringer Wm.
4 Evans Robert
5 Sibson Mrs. C.
6 Mackinlay John
7 Crow Edw.
8 Bell John

BLUNDELL Cr. 15, Fenwick street.

Blundell Jas.
Brabner Samuel

BOLD PLACE, 14, Berry street.

1 Campbell John
2 Madden Richard
3 Green John
5 Towne Charles
6 Hughes John
7 Smith Benj.
8 Preston R. W.
10 Gorst T. R.
11 Edwards Wm.
12 Procter Wm.
13 Nicholls Edw.
14 Everard Thos.
15 Soy E. & A.

BOLD STREET, 53, Church street.

4 Dodd W. D.
5 Patterson & Steel
6 Christian Thos.
7 Rime Maurice
8 Beard John
9 Brown Mrs. Martha
10 Fegan Mrs.
10 Prest John
11 Midgley Mrs. J.
12 Edmundson R. and Sons
13 Urquhart Henry
13 Gregson Ellen
14 M'Corquodale Hugh
14a Dwerryhouse John
14B Dale J. P. M.D.
15 Holland Mrs. S.
16 Colson Michael
16 Cohan Isaac
17 M'Lean and Finney
17 M'Lean Wm.
18 Starbuck Henry
18 Garner Misses
19 Coglan Thos.
20 Harrocks Mrs. H.
22 Worthington Chas.
23 Goodyear Mrs. M.
23 Jackson David
23 Broadfoot Was.
23 M'Andrew Jas.
24 Donaldson John
25 Berend S. S.
26 Hunter & Gordon
27 Willan Edw. 5z Co.
32 Gibbs John
33 Murrow Thos.
34 Tomkinson John
35 Samuel Moses
36 Eyes Edw.
37 Fearon Edw.
38 Shaw Richard
39 Kaye John
39 Sudell Thos.
40 Harper Mrs. G.
41 Askew Mrs. A.
42 Hackney Margaret
44 Berry Jas.
45 Mozley M. L.
46 Bell Mrs. Eliz.
48 Baines John
48 Baines Mrs. Mary
48 Baines Robert
49 Grierson Jas.
50 Marsden J. & Sons
51 Blair & Turner
52 Formby Rev. R. H A.M.
52 Formby Rd. M.D.
53 Banning T. H. M.D.
53 Banning W. Esq.
54 Parkinson Mrs. Ann
55 Wildlg Rev. G. B. A.M.
56 Byrom Wm.
57 Wilkinson Mrs. M.
58 Pye Sarah
58 Robinson J. H.
59 Lloyd T. W.
60 Harrison H. A.
60 Harrison Sarah
61 Hannay Alex. M.D.
62 Robinson Mrs. E.
63 Hutton John
64 Blackhurst Peter
65 Rickman Samuel
65 Rickman Hannah
66 Vase James, M.D.
67 Macquillan John
68 Woodville Isaac
68 Woodville Catharine
69 Smith Bryan
70 Waterhouse H. & E
71 Tobin Thos.
72 Hodges David
72 Hodges Ella
73 Lonsdale Richard
74 Willan Edw.
75 Willan Edw. jun.
75 Willan Agnes
76 Taylor Mary
77 Jetfeys Thos. M.D.
78 Copple Jas.
78 Green Wm.
80 Newton & Hayward
81 Haworth Matthew
82 Boardman Jas.
83 Sill Jas.
83 Sill A. & S.
84 Jowett J. & H..
85 Robinson & Co.
86 Vandeburgh C. F M.D.
88 Clay Robert
89 Hand John
90 Thomson G.
91 Damson John
92 Hunt Andrew
93 Hodgkins John
95 Smoult E. & S.
96 Abbott Anthony
97 Hallows Jas.
98 Littlejohn Arthur
99 Maynard Thos.
100 Megraw & Heron
100 Snell & Gallass
101 Bright Richard
102 Smith Peter

BOLD's YARD, 24, Strand street.

Bold N. D.
M'Kune Thos.
Thomson J. & Robert

BOTANIC VIEW, Smithdown lane.

Dawson Miss Eliz.
Hunter Alexander
Reed John, Esq.
Sherlock Thos.

BOUNDARY PLACE 58, London road.

1 Smith Mrs. J.
2 Watkins Jas.
3 Reynolds Mrs. S.

BRECK LANE,Rupert lane.

Barnes Henry
Barton Rev. Hy. M.A.
Barton Rev. John
Cheyne Mrs. Ann
Graham Lancelot
Guiball Jas.
Harding Wm.
Higginson Richard
Kolff G. Esq.
Mawdsley Edmund
Powell Richard
Reeves Thos.
Shepherd Wm.

BRECKFIELD La. Breck lane.

Buchanan John
Frodsham Richard
Thompson Alexander
Wylie John

BRIDGEWATER ST. 104, St. James' street.

1 Lawrence C. Esq.
4 Parr Nathaniel
5 Hargreaves John
7 Stott Thomas
8 Maguire Richard
8 Maguire John
9 KittrIck James
11 Joynson Ellen
12 Kirkham Mary
13 Wilson John
13a, Wilson N. H.
13 Haram & Jones
16 Burton Ann
17 Cockton Mary
18 Hammill Wm.
19 Wardall Ann
20 Hardman Thomas
22 Meder Frederick
23 Coubro Wm.
24 Evans Peter
25 French Eliza
26 Plunkett Christopher
28 Rigby Wm.
29 James Edward
30 Stephenson J. & R.
31 Lightfoot & Maddocks
32 Needham Ann
33 Cronin Timothy
36 Bird Mrs. Eliz.
37 Horn Joseph
37 Horn George
38 M`Crum Daniel
39 Halket & Hughes
40 Anderson and Garven
41 Lyon Ralph
42 Hutchinson James
43 Nelson Eliz
44 Begot Wm.
46 Tyrer Robert
53 Rigby W. & J.
54 Hall Mrs. S.
55 Murray Jane
56 Grater John
57 Parr Nathaniel
57 Roberts Wm.
59 Mason Michael
60 Moore John
61 Mitchell John
62 Read John
63 Dutton Joseph
64 Pearson Ralph
65 Backhouse Thos.
66 Moile Mrs. S.
67 Roche Sarah
68 Doyle J. D.
68 Reeder & Doyle
69 Smith Thomas
70 Owen Wm. & Son
72 Ascroft John

BROMFIELD ST. 75, South side Old dock.

1 Stephenson J.
3 Weirs Andrew
5 Banes Thomas
6 Dean Richard
7 Jones Eliz
8 Conner Michael
9 Foy James
10 Shawcross Peter

BRONTE STREET,50, Russel street.

1 Davis J,
1 Bewsher & Fleetwood
2 Griffiths John
3 Airey John
3 Airey Joseph
5 Haskayne Alice
6 Slight Sarah
6 Nixon John

BROOKS ALLEY, 4, Post Office place

3 Heyes John
6 Brereton Stewart
6 Goodall Geo.
6 Pickthall Wm.
15 Arnold John

BROOKS SQUARE,34, North-east corner Old dock.

1 Morrall and Woodward
1 Hallows & Son
1 Roberts Widow and Son
2 Kaye John
4 Fiddler Joseph
4 Cosgrave Andrew
5 Kinsley & M'Naghten
5 Follet Geo.
6 Daltera Joseph
6 Hassan James
8 Owens John
10 Thomson J. T.
11 Neuman C. W.

BROWNLOW HILL, 3, Ranelagh place.

1 Barnard Charles
1 Carter John S.
1 Craig H.
1 Dawson Joseph
1 Hayes James
1 Pearson Peter
2 Jackson Thomas
3 Wearing Hannah
4 Chaddock Joseph
5 Jones John
6 Park Mary
7 Henderson Eliz.
8 Stamper Isaac
9 Postlethwaite Mrs.S.
10 Broadbent S..& M.
11 Morris Rt. M.D.
12 Whlteside Alice
13 Pierpoint Ezekiel
14 Barton George
15 Habershon Ebenezer
16 Wainwright James
17 Knipe Samuel
17A Holt Wm.
18 Brown Joseph
19 Broster Eli&
20 Crabtree M.
21 Molyneux Ellen
19A, Holt Richard
20 Brown Thomas
21 Wilson Edward
22 Wilson Ella.
23 Lamb E.
24 Harvey Wm.
25 Martin Ann
26 Mason J.
26 Bowman Jacob
27 Ellis John
28 Morris John
29 Johnston Wm. sen.
30 Edwards John
31 Sager Elizabeth
32 Amines Charles
33 Cheshire Mary
37 Allen James
39 Sharpies James
40 Woodward Charles
41 Middlehurst Thos.
42 Duncan G. & Son
44 Phillips Jane
45 Matthews John
46 Pike Martha
47 Forbes Mrs. L.
47 Pulford Rev. J. B.D.
48 Nevitt Mrs. E.
49 Robinson Mrs. M.
50 Lancaster Francis
51 Evans H. E.
52 Crawford Robert
53 Tyrer Henry
54 Rigby Richard
55 Wignall Mrs. C.
57 Litherland Nathan
58 Cotter John
58 Cattrall Wm.
59 Jones Mrs. Ann
60 Arrowsmith John
61 Spence Wm
62 Litherland Ann
62 Ward M. A.
63 Mann Robert
64 Davies Wm.
65 Fletcher Peter
66 Watson James
67 Cartie Patrick
67 Bates Edward
69 Chinn Richard
71,Foster Wm.
74 Samson Lyon
77 Myers Frances
78 Fairclough James.
79 Mason J. S.
80 Cross Mrs. M.
81 Johnson Elizabeth
82 Hargreaves J.
83 Horton Mrs. A.
84 Fifield Jeremiah
85 Tayleure Henry
86 Wise John
87 Griffiths John
88 Foulkes Mary
89 Topham Richard
90 Franceys & Spence
90 Leyland Thomas
90 Maguire Charles
91 Lyon G. and Son
93 Ellison Mrs. C.
94 Sanderson Esther
95 Lea Ellen
96 Adlard Wm.
97 Knowles Wm.
98 Thompson Jonth.
99 Roberts E.
100 Hurlstone Richard
101 Moore Sampson
102 Davies Thomas
103 Brown John
104 Parkinson Charles

BROWNLOW ST. 57, Brownlow hill.

1 M'Kind James
2 Ridgway John
3 Owen John
3 Smith John
4 Smith Mrs. J. W.
5 Prince Rev. J. C. M. A.
6 Croft John
7 Wright Joseph
8 O'Neill Mrs.
9 Crosbie John
10 Holland Peter
11 Crosby Mrs. Ellen
12 Hesketh Charles
13 Johnson John
14 Follett A. T.
15 Cunningham T. B.
16 Newton James
17 Wood Mrs. S. W.
18 Burns Charles
19 Milner Rev. R. K.
20 Llano Don Pedro
21 Wheeler Henry
22 Clough Mrs. A.
23 Frodsham Ellison
24 Gawthorp Wm.
25 Rees Daniel
26 Kelshall Joseph
27 M'Farlane Arch.
28 Withers George
29 Lloyd Mrs. M.
30 Gifford John
31 Hartnell Hannah
32 Widdows Richard
33 Boswell J. F.
34 Whittle Elizabeth
35 Fisher Lancelot
36 Douglas Mrs. J.
36 Roundell Saville
37 Dawson Mrs. M.
38 Wilson R. W.
39 Ker Robert
40 Wheeler Henry
41 Foster Miss E.

BRUNSWICK ROAD, 40, Upper Islington.
** Nos. 9, 10, 11 & 12, are Brunswick place.

1 Harvey M. & E.
1 Dean Robert
2 Moore John
3 Lewthwaite Mrs. E.
4 Stuart Mrs. J.
5 Chadwick Mrs. A.
6 Spencer Edward
7 Stephenson Robert
8 Lowrie Wm.
9 Harding Joseph
10 Parson John
11 Jones John
12 Haslem Mrs. E.
13 Dobson Mrs. H.
14 Dlrcks Egbert
15 Hill John
16 Harvey Wm.
17 Boardman Mrs. M.
18 Hudson Mrs. M.
19 Mercer Richard
20 Straker N. W.
21 Shaw George
22 Jackson Robert
24 Miller John
25 Emett Michael
27 M'Lean Donald
28 Bird T. W.
29 Griffith Mrs. S.
30 Leech Thomas
31 Brotherston J. Esq.
32 Ockleston Wm.
33 Bunker Mrs. M.
34 Pemberton Samuel
35 Urmson Robert
36 Stitt James
37 Knowles Wm.
38 Donovan Richard
39 Greenwood Benj.
40 Dean Robert
42 Speight Richard

BRUNSWICK Sr. 57, Castle street.

1 Harvey Thomas
1 Williamson & Son
2 Sevier John
2 Morgan I. H.
3 Hargreaves John
4 Powell John
6 Heywood A. Sons, & Co.
6 Black Archibald
8 Davies John
11 Dann Elizabeth
12 Harvey Wm.
13 Scott James
14 M'Murdo Charles
15 Berm Rt. and G.
15 Segar & Houlding
17 Hall John
18 Yates & Cox
20 Bolton, Ogden, & Co.
20 Ashton & Searls
20 Wainwright and Shields
20 Webster & Hardwick
20 Segar Halsall
21 Peck & Phelps
22 Makin Rt. & Co.
24 Dean & Co.
25 Toilet Wm.
27 Jones John
27 Hodgson Richard
28 Roose, Allen, & Co.
28 M'Gregor Alexander and Co.
28 Withington & Myers
30 Booth & Walmsley
31 Rigg Henry
32 Tomlinson and Twins
33 Dunlevie & Struthers
34 Swift Richard
35 Shackleton, Wright. Hunter
36 Smith Alex.
37 Pierce Wm.
38 Paget & Walker
38 Brooke R. jun.
38 Walker J.

BURLINGTON ST. 28, Bevington hill.

1 Hargreaves Joshua
2 Airey J. R.N.
2 Airey G. T. Lieut. R.N.
3 Read Charles
6 Brown James
7 Williams Wm.
8 Myers Mrs. A.
9 Deane Wm.
10 Garnett John
11 Chamley Edmund
12 Henry Mrs. M.
13 Duckworth Sarah
14 Clark Thomas
15 Taylor John
16 Edwards Robert
17 Whitby Thomas
18 Hughes Mrs. Eliz,
19 Cummins Richard
20 Sewell Henry
20 Sewell Mrs. S.
22 Hughes Lieutenant Robert, R.N.
23 Harvey Lieut. P. R.N.
24 Harrison Henry
27 Bartington Thom as
28 Sinclair Peter
31 Callaghan Margaret

BURROUGH's GDN. 17, Bevington hill.

2 Hudson Mrs. R.
3 Thomas, Morgan, & Co.
4 Dutton George

BYROM STREET, 83, Dale street.

1 Grace John
1 Grace J. & M.
2 Lowe M.
2 Higgins John
3 Taylor Ellen
4 Bickersteth Henry
5 Hilton Wm.
7 Mason James
8 Pickton E. & A.
10 Brookfield James
11 Beckett Richard
12 Ormerod Peter
13 Mellor John
14 Queen James
16 Robinson Thomas
17 Dawbarn John
18 Dawbarn & Barnett
19 Roberts Henry
20 Leigh Roger
21 Edlestone Henry
22 O`Dare W.
23 Lowe Wm.
24 Gribbin Cathn.
25 Middleton John
26 Bowker Richard
28 Forrester James
29 Dutton John
30 Hormby Wm.
31 Leatherbarrow H.
32 Warrington Edmund
33 Wilson Richard
34 Williams Wm.
35 Bradbury Wm.
36 Freer Wm.
37 Rigby Richard
38 Hewitt S. & M.
39 Musgrave Sarah
39 Hanna James
40 Leyland James
41 Nodin John
42 Pitt Henry
43 Lea Michael
44 Griffiths Thomas
45 Kernes John
46 Ledger Richard
47 Smedley Ellen
49 Benson Richard
49 Simon John
50 Cooke Wm.
50 Green Wm.
51 Green W. jun.
52 Armistead Thomas
53 Scott Thomas
54 Grindley James
55 Bainbridge P. & Co.
56 M`Donald Colin
57 Paterson Christopher
58 Maguire Eliz.
58 Maguire Charles
58 Lapworth Edward
59 Proctor Mrs. N.
60 Gedney Joseph
60 Davies David
61 Meadows Mrs. J.
62 Serjeant John
63 Birchall Eliz.
63 Birchall Edmund
64 Davies John
64 Jones Ellis
64 Jones John
65 Jones John
65 Greenwood Benj.
66 Ashcroft Ed.
68 Boardman James
69 Pegram Thomas
70 Wilson J. & G.
71 Robinson Thomas
71 Richardson David
72 Johnson Rd.
74 Brown Isabella
75 Hunter James
75 Callow Robert
76 Castell James
77 Heywood & Stott
78 Samuel Edw.
79 Empson Henry
79 Blease John
80 Phillips Lawrence
81 Kendrick John
81 Southwell Richard

BYROM's BLDGS. 15. Dale street

Byrom Henry
Farrar Samuel

CABLE STREET, 1, Pool lane.

1 Doke James
2 M'Gowan Robt.
3 O'Neill J. & Co.
3 O'Neill Mrs. J.
4 Edwards John
4 Taylor Jph. & Co.
S Tillie Wm.
6 Brown James
7 Lewis Wm.
8 Foulds Wm.
9 Bedson John
11 Rigmaiden Henry
13 Reny Henry
14 Frazer Henry
15 Orr, Robinson, and Cunninghame
16 Allen Elizabeth
17 Andrew John
18 White W. & Son
19 Walmsley Thomas
19 Hixon John
20 Roper James
21 Martinborough Ann
23 Hanby Sarah
24 Yates James
27 Kenney, Stephen
28 Owen Wm.
29 Awty Mary
31 Charnock Wm.
31 Davies P. W.
32 Hawkins W.
33 Evans Paul
34 O'Neill John
35 King George
36 Weems Ebenezer
37 Hodgkins James
38 Chantler Joseph
39 Woodward T.
40 Clarke Richard
41 Williams John
42 Donbavand Thos.
43 Marshall Simon
44 Harrison Thos.
45 Gillow Rt.
47 Newby Wm.
48 Fraser George
50 Kelly Mary
51 Smith Thomas
52 Meanley Jonathan
54 Tobin Silvester
54 Coleman Robert
55 Flockart Isabella
56 Berry Thos.
57 Roper & Troughton
58 Davies John
69 Dodd John
60 Cannon Alexander
61 Marsden James and Son
62 Cache Sarah
64 Roose Thomas
65 Kelsh John
66 Martin James
67 Hastie David
68 Roose George
69 Davies John
70 Buckley James
71 Bennett Margaret
72 Walker Ann
74 Heywood John
75 Craven Robert

CAMDEN STREET, 9, London road.

1 Curren Robert
1 Houghton Thomas
2 Craven Leonard
3 Hurry Nicholas
4 Blackburn Thomas
5 Lace Joshua
5 Lace T. G.
6 Waln Mrs. M.
6 Waln Wm.
6 Wain Edward
7 Melling Mrs. A.

CAMPBELL Street, 131, Duke st.

1 Garnett John
4 Graham Wm.
5 Hornby J. & T.& W. & Co.
6 Waring John
9 Maxwell Geo.
10 Evans John
11 Sadler Christiana

CAMPBELL Street, 38, East side Salthouse dock.

1 Fogg Ralph & Co.
5 Gordan Samuel and Co.
6 Mortimer & Co.
7 M`Neill Robert
8 Corry George
9 Bellis Thos.
11 Holt John
14 Wilson J. and W.
23 Evans Peter

CANAL BANK, E. side back Leeds st.

Booth Miles
Harrop J. and Co.
Wike W.

CANAL BASIN, 47, Oldhall street.

Atkinson J. & Son
Blundell, Hollinshead and Sons
Clarke & Frankland
Hustler J. & Co.
Johnson E. C.
Leeds and Liverpool machine office
Orrell and Pemberton coal company
Woodcock & Haliburton

CANNING STREET, 1, Limekiln lane.

1 Newland John
7 Blossom Wm.
10 Ramsbottom Wm.
12 Kirkham James

CARRUTHERS St. 70, Faux/nail road.

5 Croston Richard
12 Hilditch John
15 Gibson J. & Co.
16 Lutwyche & Co.
19 Evans and Holt
40 Pilkington John

CARTWRIGHT Pl. 66, Byrom st.

1 Lewtas Thomas
2 Blackhurst Wm.

CASES STREET, 15, Clayton square.

1 Hodgson Mrs. A.
2 Fairweather Ellen
2 Fairweather Robett
3 Smith J. S.
4 Furniss John
5 Sears Edward
6 Danson Wm.
7 Andrews Mrs. E.
8 Fitzgibbon Robert
9 Holroyd Jeremiah
10 Scarisbrick John
11 Rowe Thomas
12 Jenyons Ann
13 Sparks Mary
15 Bulmer Eliz.
16 Toole John
17 Taylor John

CASTLE DITCH, 6, Harrington Street.

1 Shields Robert
2 Whalley J. & Co.
3 Richmond Robert
4 Trimbey J. & G. jun. and Co.
6 Golding John
7 Hope Peter
8 Hoyle Thomas
9 Hanna Ellen
11 Morris Edmund
12 Doke James
13 Dutton Joseph
16 Graham Robert
17 Peill Wm.
20 Roberts W. J.
21 Bird Charles
22 Bibby Thos.
23 Dean & Parkinson
24 Fraser Simon
26 Sowerby Peter
27 Docker and Hindle
27 Morgan John

CASTLE STREET, Town Hall

1 Wheeler Hy. jun.
2 Pierce and Crosfield
3 Deane J.; see Slater court
5 Horridge James
6 Lyon P.; see Swift court
7 Birchinall Isaac
8 Phelps Samuel
9 Nevett Joseph & Co.
10 Galletti W. & A.
11 Edens and Groom
12 Drury and Wilde
13 Sun John
14 Moncas J. ; see Union court
15 Evans, Chegwln, & Hall
16 Prescot Bartholow
17 Crooke and Newnes
18 Jones Mary
19 Flitcroft Seth
20 Lathbury Robt.
21 Antrobus James and Son
21 See Orange court
22 Lindon Anne
23 Ormerod Peter
24 Topp Colby
25 Nathan Philip
26 Platt J. P.
27 Emmett Richard
28 Middlewood James
30 Jones John
31 Samuel Simpson & Co.
31 Doke Rd. and Co.
33 Harvey John
34 Doubleday Henry
35 Isaacs Ralph
36 Samuel F. and Co.
37 Sudlow Thomas
38 Eskrigge and Robinson
39 Daniel H. & J.
40 Dodgson Pearson
41 Samuel Louis and Co.
42 Dutton John
43 Jackson Wm.
44 Higham George
45 Kaye Thomas
46 Lewis and Robinson
46 Marshall Thomas
47 Taylor Thomas
48 Delisser Ellis
49 Booth Geo. jun.

BANK BUILDINGS, 50, Castle st.

Bower Samuel
Denison Henry
Dodson Thomas, jun. and Co.
Eaton Joshua
Healey Samuel
Hughes Charles
Moore & Topham
Taylor Matthew

Castle st. continued.

51 Sumner Edward
52 Bloor Robert
53 Edwards Ella.
54 Harris Wm.
55 Whitehead John
56 Rime and Son
67 Wright and Dod
58 Jackson Abram.
69 Robinson G. and J.
60 Coleman &Chapman
61 Swainson & Graham
62 Butler and Wood
63 Booth Wm.
64 Topham J.
65 Cruickshank Geo.
65 Merritt J. & Co.
66 Hatton Benj.
67 Ritson James
67 Rowllnson Charles
67 Watson J. O.
67 Whitehead Roger
68 Wales W. & Co.
69 Kolff G. Esq.
69 Nevltt Wm. & Son
69 Wilson John
69 Zwilchenbart R. & Co.
70 Gore Johnson
71 Jones Robed and Sons

CAZNEAU ST. 21, Bose place.

1 Parry E. P.
2 Priestley Mrs. J.
3 M'Collum Mrs. M.
4 Morrison N. R.N.
5 Caistor W.
6 Mahony Thomas
7 Houghton Mrs. E.
8 Hill Mrs. M.
9 Spence James
10 Colquhoun John
11 Waterhouse Daniel
12 King George
13 Distell Nicholas
14 Mitchinson Isaac
15 Thomson Robert
16 Blundell James
17 Robinson Joseph
18 Moore T. P.
18 Moore Stephen
19 Bateson James
20 Bryant Richard

CHALONER Street, 35, Bridgewater street.

1 Russel R. and J.
2 Horn Joseph and Co.
3 Ivester John
5 Robinson James
7 Phillips Wm.
9 Seddon John

CHAPEL PLACE, 15, Erskine street.

2 Glenton Henry
3 Gosling Henry
4 Mathews Mrs. M.
5 Ingham John
6 Brown Edward
7 Kewley George
8 Kingsley G. F.
9 Haselden John
10 Claxton John
11 Quirk Mrs. S.
12 Cross Mrs. L.
13 Dean Mrs. M.
14 Sanders John
15 Ellerton Richard
16 Woodrooffe Mrs. E.

CHAPEL STREET, 1, Exchange at. West.

Arrott R. & Co.
14 Wade Samuel
15 Dixon. Wain, and Lace
20 Duff & Browne
21 Barton Mary
22 Hoye Matthew
23 Jones Edward
25 Hlghfleld Mary
27 Kaye J. A.
29 Clemesha Samuel
29 See Tarleton's buildings

CHARLOTTE Pl. 24, East side Salthouse dock.

Albin David
Ker Wm.
Rice Thomas
Williams Evan

CHARLOTTE ST. 27. East side Salthouse dock.

1 O'Brien Henry.
8 Whittle Robert and Co.
12 Devlin James
16 Kirkham Mary
21 Simpson John, sen.

CHATHAM PLACE, Grinfield street.

Bowe Arthur
Dixon Wm. jun.
Gill Mrs. M.
Thompson John

CHATHAM STREET, 4, Crabtree lane.

1 More John
2 Philips Mrs. C. L.
2 Philips N. G.
3 Rigby C. and A.
4 Lacon Samuel
5 Jones Rev. J. A.M.
6 Mitchell Mrs. A.
6 Ogilvie Thos.
7 M'William Robert
8 Wotherspoon Mattw.
9 Brown W. A.

CHAUCER STREET, 135, N. Scotland road.

6 Miller Lieutenant H. G. R.N.
7 Highfield John
8 Willacy Alice
10 Hollingshead Robert
11 Hall Richard
13 Jopson Margaret
14 Yates Ella.

CHERRY LANE 11, Bevington bush,

1 Magee Wm.
9 Smith John
10 Rothwell Daniel
12 Woodburn John
16 Leece John
18 Bridge Edward
19 Stuart E.
25 Bretherton Thomas

CHESTER STREET, 10, Upper Stanhope st.

1 Berks Joseph
2 Maddock Peter
3 Inglis John
4 Brandreth John
7 Canton Thomas
8 Ryder James
9 Edwards Edward
10 Allen Peter
11 Gill John
12 Herbert Mrs. E.
13 Child Mrs. E.
14 Hincks Rev. Wm.
15 Rickarby James
16 Grocot James
17 Child Roylance
18 Cross Wm.
19 Forshaw John
20 Philips David
21 Hall Wm.

CHESTERFIELD St. 29, Upper Parliament street.

1 Hall Richard
9 Baldwin Mrs. M.
3 Seward Mrs. S.
4 Tennent John
5 Pickard Jambs

CHILDWALL St. 20. Prescot street

1 Whalley James
2 Lucas Wm.

CHORLEY STREET 11, Water street.

1 Perrin, Geddes, and Co.
3 Hughes Thomas
5 Reynolds Margaret
9 Harrison Wm.
11 Smith Thomas
12 Parry Hugh
13 Warburton Samuel
21 Clare John
21 Syers Robert

CHURCH LANE, 74, Church street,

1 Robinson Margaret
2 Saville George
3 M`Nabb Richard
4 Howard Peter
4 Campbell Jahn
6 Cornwall James
7 Jackson Thomas and Co.
8 Bulley W. W.
9 Lee Thos. Haynes, & Co.
9 Lee John and Co.

CHURCH STREET, Everton.

1 Paisley Miss E.
2 Dyson T F.
3 Drinkwater John
4 Boothby J. B.
5 Cropper Kra. E.
6 Potter Misses
8 Jackson Wm,
Parry Robert
Harris Thomas
Thomson Alexander
Williamson Wm.
Wyberg John
Perry Wm.

CHURCH STREET, 47, Lord street.

1 Kind. John
2 Fielden Elizabeth
2 Hadwen Joseph
3 Cunningham & Perkins
4 Johnson Samuel
5 Wood John
6 Lace Henry
7 Baldwln Elizabeth
8 Hunt Henry
11 Hobson J. T.
13 Roskell Robert & J.
15 Armstrong & Hall
16 Ellis W. and Co.
17 Draper Thomas
18 Lee Ann
19 Newland & Smith
20 Gratty Wm.
21 Johnston T.
22 Gerard W.
23 Griffith Thomas
24 Little Edward
25 Hendrick J. & P.
26 Banks James & H.
27 Barns Henry
28 Johnson Joseph
29 Muncaster Thos.
30 M`Clive Robert
30 Taylor and Pinnington
31 Morecroft and Fowler
32 Hime H. and Son
33 Kirkpatrick Thos.
34 Webb Alfred
35 Mounsey & Holden
36 Chapman J. & W.
37 Frankland said Co.
38 Barton & Robson
39 Gifford John
40 Ellison J. and T.
41 Parry Wm.
42 Chamberlain John
43 Harrington Ann
43 Kennedy F. & C.
44 Jones and Painter
44 Wright John
45 Armroyd John
45 Davies Eliz.
46 Lewis Thomas
47 Jorie Charles
48 Griffiths Edward
49 Tetley Thomas
50 Rotherham W.
51 Wood Mary
52 Hulme Samuel
53 Hargrave Henry
54 Brown J. B.
55 Stephenson C. V.
56 Sommerville R. H. & Co.
57 Jenner Thomas
57 Beakbane & Dunglison
60 Lewin & Lassell
61 Grapel Wm.
64 Clements Wm. Cash's buildings.
65 Burland Wm.
65 Holden & Howard
66 Cash John
67 Macdonald John
67 Banner Joseph
67 Holgate John
68 Singer N. & Co.
69 Eveleigh & King
69 King Wm.
70 Litherland, Davies, and Co.
70 Davies Wm.
71 Wright John
72 Marshall & Knight
72 Knight John
73 Wilson Wm.
74 Watson Bingley
75 Thompson Thomas
76 Hunt Samuel
77 Clibborn Barclay
78 Boswell J. and J.
79 Haywood Thomas
80 Browne Ezekiel

CLARE STREET, 21, Islington.

1 Hodgson John
2 Simpson John
3 Hampson Thomas
4 Bromley Miss A.
4 Harrison James.
5 Robinson Mrs. M.
5 Robinson Daniel
6 Lyon Leigh
7 Robinson Mrs. E.
8 Cheesbrough John
9 Molyneux Alice
10 Jones Jane
11 Hill Green
17 Dodd Thomas
19 Bromley John
19 Coventry Edward
23 Johnson Samuel
23 Johnson Ann
24 Capper Robert
25 Green James
27 Church Robert
27 Rimmer John
29 Dobson Mrs. A.
30 Nugent Robert
30 Kinder Fenwick
30 Robinson Joseph
32 Pattison Andrew
33 Ward Wm.
34 Frye Bartholomew
35 Davies Daniel
36 Hardwick Robert
37 Ritson Mrs. S.
38 Aspinall James

CLARENCE ST. 45, Mount pleasant.

1 Smith Bryan
2 Smith Mrs. M.
3 Johnson John
4 Salthouse Wm.
4 Harle Mrs. J.
4 Dawson Rev. A. B. D.
5 Whittingham J.
6 Darlington R.
7 Redish Joseph
8 Assheton Mazy
8 Wright Peter
9 Winder Wm
10 Rogerson Charles
11 Gammage Benj.
12 Procter John H.
13 Hoffman Leopold.
13 White Ann
14 Watkinson T.
15 Major Mrs. E.
16 Lloyd John
17 Williams John
18 Knapper E.
19 Hudson H.
20 Cornforth Mrs. A.
21 Ashburner Mrs. E.
22 Sandland Mrs. E.
23 Worthington Saml. jun.
24 Parkinson Robert
25 Bramwell Geo.
25 Chambers E.
26 Page Thomas T.
27 Howson Susanna
27 Fletcher Wm.
28 Franceys M. and J.
28A Champion Mrs. E.
29 Frodsham Mrs. J.
30 Fisher Thomas
31 Twiname John
32 Hill Rev. Thomas
83 Bancroft Joseph
34 Halsall Wm.
35 Woodville Mrs. D.

CLARENCE ST. Smithdown lane.

Morgan John
Mortimer W. W.

CLAYTON SQUARE. 12, Parker street.

1 Pearson John
2 Reid Richard
3 Harrison Wm.
4 Lucas Mary
5 Hughes A,
6 Stubbs John
6 Baird David, M,D.
7 Halt James
Tanner Nicholas
9 Udney John
10 Read and Watts
10 Read James
Frodsham and Marrow
13 Westhorpe Wm.
14 Tyson J. & Slaters
14 Tyson Anthony
15 Green Mrs. Mgt.
17 Tomlinson Samuel
18 Winstanley & Son
19 Winstanley Thos.
20 Yellowley Mrs. E.
21 Towers Samuel
22 Cross Wm.

CLEVELAND SQU. 8, Price street.

2 Green, Wm.
3 Wilson Jas. butcher
4 Dodd Thomas
5 Williams Was.
6 Lea John
6A Lea Elizabeth
7 Blakeley Bridget
7A Taylor John
8 Jeans Thomas
Mason and Coad
11 Hartley John
12 Cearns Samuel
13 Scruton George
14 Thompson Rt. & W.
15 Norcliffe Wm.
16 Thomas W. & Co.
17 Simmins Daniel
18 Hall Clay
19 Elsmere Thomas
20 Dart Richard
20 Wilde Robert
21 Walker George
22 Gregory Thomas
24 Mills Edward
25 Lowe Rowland
26 Tarleton Richard
27 Edwards Richard
28 Jones John
29 Hyams J. P.
31 Sanders Jonathan
32 Corkindel Wm.
33 Needham John
35 Barton Ellen
36 Ball Thomas

COLLEGE LANE, 20, Paradise street.

1 Edwards Mrs. M.
2 Fallows John
3 Ogle John
4 Fordham John
5 Bebbington Saml.
6 Campbell Mary
6A Moffat Samuel
6 Green Michael
7 Sinclair Wm.
12 Adams Wm.
13 Anderson Rt. & Co.
15 Lamont & Johnston
15 Blackburn Rd.
16 Ackerley Samuel
16 Goldie John
17 Price Samuel
19 Newsham Thomas

COLQUITT ST. 52, Bold street.

1 Hargreaves Thos.
1 Hargreaves G.
2 Hinde John
2 Swanwick W. & Co.
3 Powell Wm.
4 Thomas Robert
5 Venables L. J. Esq.
7 Littledale Isaac
8 Henderson Gilbert
9 Leigh Henry
10 Preston Rt. jun.
11 Ripley Wm.
12 Littledale Thos.
13 Hibberson Joseph
14 Price Wm. M.D.
14 Marshall Robert

COMMERCE CT. 4, Lord street.

Banner Harmood
Chester Charles
Gore It. and H.
Phillips James

COMMERCIAL Bdgs. See 18, Water at.

COMMUTATION ROW, 1, London road.

1 Jones Daniel
2 Fletcher Marla
3 Eaton Elizabeth
4 Kitchln Mrs. Jane
5 Pawson Samuel
6 Watkin John
7 Wilkinson Rt.
8 English Joshua
8 English Sarah
9 Hamilton P. H.
10 Rowland Mrs. M.
11 Patton Elizabeth
12 Davies Edward

COOK STREET, 18, Castle street.

11 Bridge George
12 Scotson Wm.
14 Lucas Thomas
20 Aspinall John
21 Swan, Chappell, & Heywood
21 Hobson J. & Son
22 Davies James
23 Wilson Win. & Rt. and Co.
25 Bird J. S.
27 Salisbury Samuel
28 Simpson John

COOPER's ROW, 34, NE. corner Old dock.

1 Beck Ann
2 Crompton E.
3 Newton, Lyon & Co.
4 Fitzhugh W. S.
4 Carter J. S.
5 Marshall J. & T.
5 Eden John
5 Martin John
6 Holden Henry
7 Powell Richard
8 Jones Owen
8 Hill James S.
8 Gregory Joseph
9 Bowker Richard
12 Johnson Thomas
12 Burland & Harrison
13 Troutbeck Wilfred
14 Taylor J. and S.
15 French David
15 Hansen Lorentz
15 Walthew Wm.
16 Threlfall Henry
16 Green H. and T.
18 Kennedy John
19 Found James
20 Jenkinson Richard
20 Taylor, Kenyon, & Co.
21 Atkinson G.
22 Gough Sarah
23 Thomas John

COPPERAS HILL, 32, Ranelagh street.

1 Bellis Joseph
1 Telford John
2 Clark James
2 Clark E.
3 Allen Charles
4 Parker John
4 Cunningham Arthur
5 Price Sarah
6 Low John
7 Lyon Mrs. Jane
9 Davies Joseph
10 Steward John
11 Duffy Peter
12 Krebs John
13 Keating Mrs. A.
14 Ion Robert
15 Waring Wm.
16 Tyrer Lawrence
16 Tyrer Benjamin
17 Tyrer Joseph
18 Doubleday G. H.
21 Rigby Lewis
22 Smith James
23 Woods Ellen
25 Lyon James
26 Rushton James
27 Smith James
28 Shaw John
29 Quirk Mrs. J.
30 Wilkinson H. H.
32 Malcolm Wm.
33 Wharton Lieut. W. R.N.
33 Procter Wm.
35 Clarke Benjamin
36 Williams Mrs. S.
36 Roberts J. & W.
37 Healey Richard
38 Healey C. and Co.
39 Wren Abraham
40 Murphy Sarah
41 Byrne John
42 Allen Edward
44 Tetherington R.
45 Greenall Mrs. H.
46 Phillips Wm.
47 Carpenter Patrick
48 Meadows Priscilla
49 Preston Robert
50 Bell John
50 Millet Wm.
51 Fox Henry
52 Stubs Thomas
53 Peacock Mrs. B.
54 Gaskell Thomas
54 Gaskell Eliza
55 Farrar John
56 Marrat Wm.
57 Banks Thomas
57 Bruce George
57 Hawkworth Stephen
58 Grua Samuel
59 Cookson Elizabeth
60 Crosley Samuel
61 Rourke Patrick
62 Proctor James
63 Pickering John
64 Stephenson Richard
80 Williams Ann
81 Swift Wm.
82 Holmes John
83 Knox John
84 Mills John
85 Adlington Thomas
87 Sephton Edward
87 Chambers Richard
88 Witter John
88 Abraham Robert
90 Charnock John
90 Houldin Daniel
91 Parke Thomas
93 Pinkardton David
94 Sowerby Peter
95 Roberts John
96 Farrington Rt.
98 Golightly Mrs. A.

CORNHILL, W. side Salthouse dock.

1 Rathbone, Brothers. and Co.
4 Roose Jnthn. & Son
5 Allison J. and R.
6 Carter and Peers
7 Pearson, Logan, and Co.
8 Backhouse. Robinson & Lowe
10 Simpson & Co.
11 Haselden W. & R.
12 Lomax and Wilson
13 Simpson Daniel
13A Robertson A.
14 Williams P. & W. Grenfell & Co.
15 Mather, Parkes, Co.

CORNWALLIS St 90, Duke street.

1 Spence Eliz
2 Harrison Isaac
2 Rawlinson Abram
3 Cafferata Joseph
4 Hesketh Thomas
5 Caitcheon H. R.
6 Leigh Mary
7 Higgin Francis
8 Grayson James
9 Jones Richard
10 Stott Samuel
11 Bartington Mary
12 Allen Ann
13 Tobin Ed. R.N.
14 Jefferson Miss M.
15 Samuel Moses
16 Dewhurst Titus
17 Duckworth Hugh
18 Poole J. & Son
19 Wilson Wm.
20 Clarkson Mrs. B.
21 Payne Mrs. H.
22 Aleck Hannah
23 White Wm.
24 Dutton Joseph
25 Calderbank T.
26 Oxley Mrs. A.
27 Threlfall & Thistleton
28 Tyrer James
29 Wilson Thos.
30 Maxwell J.
32 Metcalf J.
33 Metcalf Christr.
33 Jones Charles
34 Hall Luke
35 Salisbury J.
36 Lucas Joseph
37 Glover John
38 Hughes John
39 Williamson Lieut. Allan M. R.N.
40 Fisher Eliz
41 Robinson Mary
42 Molineux John
42 Dodgson Mary

COTTON COURT, 20, Sweeting street.

Caistor Wm.
Dicker Joseph
Dobson and Gill

CRABTREE LANE, 8, Hope street.

1 Thomas John
2 Crossley Mary
2 Robinson John
2 Scarisbrick Henry
3 Stephenson Mat.
4 Boscow John
5 Clowes G. L.
6 Schivind Rachel
7 Glenton J. W.
8 White Stephen
8 White Mts. S.
10 Wright Mrs. A.
11 Brldsen Mrs. A.
12 Graham R. C.
13 Nicholson J. C.
14 Bennett Ralph
16 Davies John

DALE STREET, Town Hall.

1 Eastwood John
2 Norris Robert
2 Forwood George
2 Roundell S. R.
3 Lloyd & Williams
3 Franklin Lewis
3 Houghton & Rositer
4 Lowry, Roscoe, & Wardell
5 Forshaw Wm.
6 King George
7 Redish T. & J.
7 Imer Charles
8 Bretherton Francis
9 Hampson Jane
10 Turner T. & Co.
10 Carroll Daniel
11 Lightfoot, Humphreys, and Dodd
12 Stock Thomas
13 Geller J. G.
14 Lord James
15 Williams Ann
15 Strange John *** See Byrom's bldgs.
16 Ashworth John
21 Grundy James
25 Johnson J. & Son.
26 Brown & Marshall
30 Nixon Thomas
31 Williams, Wm.
32 Birdsall Joseph
33 Knowles Nathan
34 Chandler James
35 Taylor George
46 Sowerby M.
37 Curry James
41 Ardern Matilda
Fitzharris Wm.
43 Jones John
43 Hewitt Samuel
44 Morgan Wm.
45 Gray John
46 Shepherd J. Sr Co.
47 Airey John
48 Robinson George
48 Robinson James
49 Kennedy J. & F.
54 Edwards John
55 Spencer Henry
56 Morton Bryan
57 Whitley Wm.
58 Aykroyd John
58 Walsh Robert
59 Alcock and Morgan
60 Holt J. D.
62 Bond Joseph
63 Mellor J. & Co.
65 Gilbert Edward
67 Holme Edward
69 Witter Thomas
70 Garth John
71 Weaver D. A.
72 Laycock Richard
75 Bissell Joseph
76 Jackson John
77 Webster John
78 Nowland Martin
79 Roberts Robert
80 Pooley H. and Co.
81 Price Ellen
81 Haynes Samuel
82 Colebourn Henry
83 Rigmaiden Edw.
84 Jones Robert
85 Jones O. & E.
86 Dexter Stephen
87 Draper Wm.
88 Guest W. J.
89 Sllcock Wm.
89 Porter John
90 Rudd Charles
108 Fletcher & Farrar
122 Davis Robert
124 Hopwood H.
125 Goldsmith Rt.
126 Somerville James
127 Jones Wm.
128 Allen G. and W.
129 Woodward Saml.
130 Beckett Wm.
131 Sharpies Benjamin
122 Constantine Thos.
133 Johnson Samuel & Co.
134 Johnson J. S.
135 Sharpies John
136 Hodgson Thomas
137 Winn Wm.
138 Robinson Mary
139 Whittle Ann
140 Dare Gideon
141 Williams Margt.
142 Lindon Ann
143 Ingate Ann
144 Wright James
145 Thomas Joseph
146 Richardson and Cowburn
147 Howell G. H.
148 Hall John
149 Norris George
150 Minshull Wm.
151 Halden Margaret
152 Halden W. A.
153 Buttle Robert
154 Howard G. & Son
155 Erwin Wm.
156 Jackson T. A.
158 Rigg Edward
159 Rigg Thomas
159 Parsley Robert
162 M`Andrew and Pilcher
Kirkman John
163 Leicester John
164 Shaw John
165 Mayor Thomas
166 Kelly James
167 Green John
168 Broad Charles
169 Jones Wm.
170 Heells Sarah
171 Chambers Robert and Co.
172 Coghlan Ann
173 Maxwell Benjamin
174 Graham John
177 Lloyd John
178 Jones & Salusbury
179 Rogerson Thos.
180 Shepherd Joseph
181 Wagstaff Thomas
182 Roberts Rice
183 Simcock Wm.
184 Bretherton Peter
185 Sharpies Peter
186 Pierce Samuel
187 Moss, Rogers, and Moss
187 See Druid court.
189 Ward Henry
189 Jones and Mann
189 Wrigley J. & Son

DANSIE STREET, 21, St. Andrew st.

3 Charnley John
4 Hlbbert Wm.
6 Pickering John
8 Evans Wm.
9 Farrar Elizabeth

DARWIN STREET, 72, S. side Old dock.

2 Roberts Wm.
4 Clare George
5 M'Millan P.
8 Sale Raylands
9 Hughes Griffith
12 Ball Martha

DAULBY STREET, 57, London road.

1 Yates Henry
1 Yates Mrs. M.
2 Bolton Geo.
3 Finlayson Mrs. B.
4 Minshull Mrs. S.
5 Shingleton Rev. W.
6 Scholfield Hugh
7 Quayle Mrs. E.
7 Quayle Geo.
8 Hardman Richard
9 Hyde R. E.
10 Martin Thomas
11 Hamer Capt. J.
12 Bernard Mrs. M.
13 Bustard Geo.
14 Wilson Henry
15 Fearon Mrs. I.
15 Thornborrow M.
16 Redish John
17 Carrington Samuel
18 Davies John
19 Bardswell Charles
21 Houghton Wm.

DEANE STREET, 18, Ranelagh street.

1 Parke James
3 Sill Isabella
4 M'Lean James
5 Wood, Brothers, & Co.

DERBY SQUARE, 43, Castle street.

Woodward and Son
1 Thompson G. H.
2 Harrison Wm.
3 Boulton John

DERBY STREET, Wavertree Road.

1 Livesey Robert
7 Bateman Sarah;
10 Barrows P.

DEVON STREET, 8, Stafford street.

1 Jackson Wm.
2 Brabner Samuel
3 Manlove T. W.
4 Atherton Jonthn.
5 Wilde Thos.
6 Franceys Samuel
7 Mumford Mrs. E.
8 M'Cann John
9 Lewis Wm.
10 Guy Wm.
11 Robinson Henry
14 Turner Philip
15 Trueman Daniel
16 Sims R. E.
17 Roberts Wm.
18 Bewsher Wm.
19 Wilson James
19A Christian Wm.
20 Bogie John
22 Frodsham W. M.
23 Harrison Benj.
24 Hughes Thos.
25 Brocklebank Mrs. H
26 Rigmaiden Henry
27 Kendrick Thos.
28 Mawdsley John
29 Elias John
30 Orme James
31 Johnson Edw.
33 Blanchard John
35 Lindsay Mrs. M.
36 Casson Mrs. E.
37 Shaw John

DEVONSHIRE Pl. Netherfield lane, North

Pearson John
Abram Win.
Standing Richard
Jackson John
Gibson T. jam.
Smith James
Attwood Joseph
Tunstall J.
Kirkman Mrs. S.
Harrop John
Smith Joshua
Perkins T. M.
1 Johnson Mrs.S.
2 Barrowclough Rd.
3 Meadowcroft Thos.
4 Riding Mrs. E.
5 Milner R. 11.
6 Paterson Miss E.
7 Carter Wm.
8 Gandy W. J.

DEXTER STREET, 1, St. James' place.

1 Fletcher Joseph
2 Watson Thomas
3 Hindley Mrs. L.
4 Owen R. M.
7 Head Joseph

DORAN LANE, 27, Lord st.

2 Knight Abigail
3 Mawdsley T. W.
4 Patterson A. T.

DRUID COURT, Or DIXON's BLDGS. 187, Dale st.

Dixon Wm. jun.
Rockliff Robert
Statham & Leicester

DRURY LANE, 14, Water st

1 Lang John
2 Davies John
3 Adams James
7 Rydman Eliz.
8 Perrin James
8 Donovan Timothy
9 Neale John
10 Gorman Jane
13 Evans Jones
14 Brennan John
15 Gamer John
16 Cowell Joseph
19 Gregg Joseph
22 Shepherd Ann
23 Henshaw George
24 Blain & Sandars
25 Marrow Peter
26 Hale Thomas See ROMILLY COURT.
27 M'Cammon John
29 Wood Henry
31 Pattinson J. & Co.
32 Braun Lorentz
33 Ramsbottom and Hutchinson
34 Roscow Rowland
34 Evans & Trokes
34 Parr & Son

DRY DOCK, N. END, 13, Bird st.

1 Gibbons & Healing
2 Urmson & Dawson
3 Sydebotham & Jenkins
4 Dowson Wm.

DRY DOCK, E. SIDE, 25, Redcross st.

6 Corke George
7 Roy Thomas
7 Miles Samuel
8 Rees David
8 Lloyd Robert
9 Beaumont and Downing
10 Rimmer J. & W. and Co.
11 Jones Charles
12 Boyd Thomas
13 Alison & Fleeming
13 M'Minn George
14 Nicholson Joseph
14 Moffat, Martin, and Co.
14 Moss & Hampson
15 Farnworth Jacob
16 Bedson Thomas
16 Sims R. E.
16 Martin & Nicoll
17 Daney Geaton
17 Rogerson Nathaniel
18 M'Adam Robert
18 Brown Wm. A.
19 Winder Ellen
20 Rodger Ebenezer
20A Hooton Thomas
21 Griffiths John
22 Roberts Wm.
22 Barnes & Tucker
23 Fitzgerald J. & M.
23 Ingleby Thomas
24 Twist Joseph
24 Christian John

DRY DOCK, S. END, 22, Bridge st.

25 Ellison and Wilkinson
MA Cooper James
28 Poole Thomas
29 Wilkinson Wm.
30 Griffiths Mary
31 Appleton David
32 Mack George
33 Williams John
34 Rathbone James

DUKE STREET, 71, Hanover st.

1 Slinger John
2 Ritchie J. & M.
3 Tinley & Holt
4 Holden Rd.
5 O'Neill John,
6 Maclean L. M.D.
7 Wilson Henry
8 Levi Saco
9 Martin James
10 Anderson Thomas
11 Coldwell John
12 Baynes Peter
13 Smith W. A.
14 Marshall John
14 Ker Robert
15 Kennon A.
16 Jackson John
18 Briscoe John
19 Rawlins & Mawdsley
19 Creevey Mrs. J.
20 Fletcher Samuel
23 Fernihough Joseph
24 Lock John
24 Worrall Frances
25 Bennett & Pearson
26 Evans Mrs. M.
27 Leigh Henry
28 Ashton Mrs. S.
29 Johnston Mrs. A.
30 Clark Mrs. E.
31 Murphy James
32 Williams Thomas
33 Jones Wm.
34 Hodson Eliz.
35 Dougherty Mrs. M.
36 Murray Edw.
37 Johnson Miss M.
38 Roberts Thos.
39 Anderson W. J.
40 Brighouse Mrs. J.
41 Owen Catharine
42 Atherton Ellz.
42 Colquitt Was. Esq.
43 Robinson Joseph
44 Thomason Mrs. M.
45 Johnson S.
46 Wickham Saml.
47 Fleetwood Wm.
48 Nelson Edw.
49 Fox James
50 Rowland SamL
51 Mounsey S.
51 Wilkinson Mrs. E.
52 Hayes John
54 Burnet John
55 Parr C. & M.
56 Horton Mrs. M.
57 Douty Mrs. M.
57 Boys Louisa
57 Boys Lieut. Thos.
58 Seager Miss S.
60 Case Mrs. A.
61 Hardman Joseph
63 Cubbin Mrs. M.
64 Ingram Wm.
65 Lutwyche T.
66 Skaife Hannah
67 Platt Peter
68 Hopkinson Mrs. E.
68 Garven Edward
68 Dahmer C. A.
69 Naylor Mrs. A.
70 Harrison Eli
71 Atkinson Mrs. it.
71 Lake Wm.
71 Lewis Mrs. M.
72 Pole Charles
73 M'Gowan Mrs.
74 Gardner James
75 Thornely J. D.
76 Butcher John
77 Charnley Mrs. it.
78 Winstanley Rev. C.
83 Casson Mrs. M.
84 Lightfoot J. J.
85 Baines Wm.
86 Booth Harriet
87 Rathbone Rd.
88 Coupland Wm.
89 Cropper John
90 Duff Win.
93 Briggs Wm. M.D.
94 Murray Elizabeth
95 Hughes Wm.
96 Backhouse Mrs. C.
97 Bourne gm. A.
98 Bolton John
99 Black Miss E.
100 Pearson Ralph
101 Thompson Mrs. T.
103 Pearson Allan
104 Nelson Philip
106 Fearon Joseph
107 Stack Mrs. A.
108 Fisher E. & M.
109 Southwell Nicholas
111 Hatton Alice
111 Hatton J. J.
113 Aspinall Mrs. J.
114 Barton Sir Wm.
115 Eagleton John
116 Frodsham Ellison
117 Twentyman Mrs.E.
118 Jackson John
119 Guy Thos.
120 Smith Mrs. J.
120 Brackenbury R.
122 Cashen Christopher
124 Whitehouse Wm.
125 Jordan F. jun.
126 Delpla Edw.
127 Fordo Wm.
128 Moore John
129 Taylor C. R.
130 Rose James
131 Marsh Thos.
132 Ellis Eliz.
133 Langston Rd.
134 Herring J. & Son
135 Ripley Geo.
135 Dixon Henry
137 Wilson Wm.
138 Introvino Anthony
139 Harrison Thos.
139 Thorpe Edw.
141 Glover James
142 Bennison & Frankland
143 Asterley Rd.

DUKE STREET, Wavertree road

1 Lowndes Chas.
2 Brown Wm.
3 Wheeler H. jun.
4 Leather Rd.
5 Peers John
6 Aspinall Mrs. W.
7 Holgate John
8 Byrom Henry
9 Gregson Mrs. M.
10 Hulley Miss E.
11 Berey Sand.
12 Steel John
Gibsone J. W.

DUKE'S DOCK QUAY, N. SIDE, within the walls of the Duke's dock.

1 Bache Thomas
1 Crowley, Hicklin & Co.
1 Soresby & Flack
2 Office for trustees of the Duke of Bridgewater
3 Sothern John
4 Antwis & Sturland
4 Worthington & Co.
4 Wakeman Wm.
4 Snell Robins & Co.
4 Simpson John
5 Whitehouse J. & Son
6 Barrow Rd.
6 Best Thos.
6 Danks & Tyler
6 Heath Matthew
6 Henshall H. & Co.
6 Sutton Jas. & Co.

DUKE'S DOCK QUAY SOUTH SIDE within the walls of the Duke's dock.

1 Ames J. G. & Co.
2 Kenworthy & Milts
3 Clifford Thos.
3 Naegeli John
Melling E. & Co.
Bibby .1. & Co.
Rochdale & Halifax Co.

DUKE'S PLACE. 38, E. side Salthouse dk.

1 Fogg R. & Co.
2 Breuell & Anderson
2A Knowles & Croston
3 Pearson James
3A Kenworthy & Holts
4 Deakin John
5 Ramsden Thos.
6 Steele John
7 Price John
9 Harrison G. T.
t0 Goodwin Wm.
11 Wood T. J.
11A Furber Edw.
12 Mayers Solomon

DUKE'S ROW, within the walls of Duke's dock.

Morgan Evan
2 Robinson Rd.
3 Owen John
4 Eggington Win.

DUNCAN STREET, E. 102, London road.

1 Oxley Isaac
2 Robinson Peter
3 Wilcocks James
4 Martin Thos.
5 Humphreys Miss H.
6 Tower John
7 Evans Robert
8 Pinnington Wm.
8 Pinnington Mrs. W.
9 Chadwick Rd.
9 Stables Susanna
15 Fernyhough Rd.
16 Bellamy Henry
17 Waring Wm.
17A Jones Griffith
18 Driver Wm.
19 Prince Rd.
19 Roberts Rt.
20 Sweeney Thos.
21 Lindop Wm.
24 Williams John
25 Chester John
27 M'Clive Martin
28 Green Mrs. J.
32 M'Donald David
33 Edwards Mrs. M.
33 Salisbury Thos.
33 Boardman Lieut. W.
35 Wilson John
35 Wilson M. F.
36 Fairclough Mrs. E.
36 Taylor Rt.
36 Arstall Thos.
37 Evans W. W.

DUNCAN STREET, ST. JAMES', 44, St. James' st.

1 Dutton Thos.
2 Grimmenga B. H.
3 Rezey Wm.
4 Robinson Rd.
5 Blair Hugh
6 Cook Mary
7 Smith Moses
8 Murphy Patk.
9 Lancaster Michael
10 Atkinson Elizabeth
12 Lloyd Thomas
13 Crookenden Thos.
14 Marriner James
15 Gresty Thos.
16 Stevens Jonas
17 Edge Robt.
18 Younghusband Jph.
19 Harrison Jas.
20 Collins Wm.
22 Tattersall Abm.
23 Strafford John
24 Greetham Mrs. E.
25 Ferguson Wm.
26 Kendall Geo.
27 Smith Wm.
28 Williams John
29 Denton Thos.
29A Denton & Atkinson
30 Wallace Joseph
31 Dalton Samuel
32 Harris John
33 Swift Geo.

EDGE LANE, Mount Vernon.

Durning Wm.
Durning Robt.
Falkner E. Esq.
Hatton James
Mellor Thos.
Murrow James
Wood Ottiwell, Esq.
Woodward Abel

ELDON PLACE, 175, Vauxhall road.

1 Jones Thos.
2 Hughes Arthur
3 Wright James
4 Strother W. jun.
6 Venue Timothy
7 Campbell Thos.
8 Bowker Rd. & Co.
10 Brown Rt.
11 Atkins Saml.
14 Clark Charles
15 Holey John
16 Postlethwaite Wm.
17 Gillibrand John
18 Grierson Wm.
19 Howarth Geo.
21 Collins Wm.
23 Roberts Thos.
24 Dutton Wm.
25 Edelsten Joseph
27 Jackson John
29 Wood SamL
30 Davies Wm.
31 Georgeson Jas.
32 Blackstock Edw.
33 Herbert A.
36 Forshaw Wm.
37 Hodson Wm.
38 Abbott Mrs. H.
39 Craven Rt.
39 Clark Joseph
40 Leece John
41 Eccles Jno.
68 Oxley Thos.
68 Milburn Henry
69 Udney John
70 Whittle Geo.
71 Gibson John
72 Roberts Rt.
75 Wedgewood Wm.
76 Rankin Geo.

ELLIOT STREET, 11, Clayton sq.

1 Frodsham & Marrow
2 Benson Wm.
3 Statham Edw.
4 Bickersteth Rt.
5 Ascroft Henry
6 Goepel Mrs. R.
7 Whitehead Roger
1 Catterell Thos.
9 Wood, Brothers, and Co.
10 Lawton Thos.

ERSKINE STREET, 40, Upper Islington.

1 Humphreys H.
2 Lebreton J. A.
3 Molyneux T.
4 Awty R. H.
5 Hutchinson W.
6 Haselden Mrs. It.
6A Haselden Rd.
7 Brocklebank Thos.
8 Rigg Edw.
9 Ackers Joseph
10 Gordon Alexander
11 Fox John
12 Morris Mrs. E.
13 Miller Wm.
14 Best Eliz.
14A Salisbury Samuel
14u Worsley Wm.
15 Rideing B. P.
15 Tarleton J. H.
16 Davis S. S.
17 Ohmann W. A.
20 Chorley Miss R.
21 Best Esther
22 Duckworth Edw.
23 Hadfield Charles
24 Derbishlre Mrs. F.
25 Kent Mrs. E.
26 Kay Mrs. M.
28 Cartwright Miss F.
29 Wright Mrs.O.

EVERTON BROW, Everton Crescent.

1 Hanmer Latham, Esq.
2 Cooper John
3 Eccles Josh;
4 Houghton James Bell Thomas

EVERTON CRESCENT 60, Richmond row.

1 Lowe Saml.
2 Beckett Mrs. IL
3 Jee J. A.
4 Rawden Mrs. S.
5 Heyes John
6 Forsyth W. G.
7 Bromfield Thomas
8 Strickland Mrs. M.M.
9 Adamson Mrs. A.
10 Rowe Miss S.
11 Gibson James
12 Yates Mrs. U.
13 Greenham Rt.
14 Blundell Mrs. M.

EVERTON LANE, Everton Village.

Brooks Rev. J. M.A.
Case Thomas
Rutter James

EVERTON TERRACE, Everton brow.

1 Ellenthorpe Jph.
2 Thomas Edw.
3 Grayson Rachel
4 Pennington John
5 Pennington Sarah
6 Green James
7 Hitchmough Jas.
8 Buchanan Daniel
9 Roach Geo.
10 Best Mgt.
11 Batley Benjamin
13 Taylor John
14 Sharp Miss A.
15 Dyson T F.
16 Tattersall Thomas
17 Goodwin Wm.
18 Ainslie P. B.
19 Higginson John
20 Hope Samuel
21 Wainwright Geo.

EVERTON VALLEY, St. Domingo lane.

Harper David
Hindle John
Roberts Owen
Wildsmith Benj.

EVERTON Village, Everton brow.

Anderton John
Chaffers Misses
Dodson Misses
Haliday Samuel
Haworth Mrs. S.
Jones Wm.
Kewley Mrs. E.
Lee Geo.
M'George John
Naylor Rd.
Nicholson Lieut.-Col. Wm.
Pyke John
Pyke Mrs. Mgt.
Rainford Thomas
Roberts Thos.
Sandiford Rt.
Shaw Wm.
Slingsby ThomaS
Smith John
Tatlock Mrs: C.
Topping Mrs. A.

EXCHANGE ALLEY, 3, Exchange st. West.

2 Mather Thos.
3 Ewart, Myers, and Co.
4 Orred, Lowe, and Hurry
6 Turner S. & C.
7 Waterhouse N. and Sons
8 Foster Thomas
9 Bagott & Parr
9 Bowe & Bushby
9 Steel Joseph
9 Steel John
9 Chamley Wm.
10 Thompsons & Co.

EXCHANGE BLDGS. Town Hall.

1 Tobin Sir J. Knt.
1 Horsfall C. & Co.
1 Cooke & Comer
I Quayle Geo.
2 Morewood W. H.
2 Garnett John
3 Maury James
3 Maury, Latham, and Co.
4 Euing & Rathbone
4 Dyson T. F.
5 Salisbury, Turner, and Earle
6 Howell James
6 Stock James
7 Haywood F. jun.
7 Dutton Samuel
7 Alsope Wm. & Son
8 Peck Sam}.
8 Needham Saml and Co.
8 Martindale S. & T.
9 Tetley Rd. & Co.
9 Van Zeller J. & Co.
10 Whitehouse Wm.
10 Tattersall T. & Sons
10 Sandbach, Tinne .& Co.
11 Batley B. and Son
12 Headlam and Conway
12 Littledale T. and I.
13 Thomson, Wright, and Co.
14 Case T. and J. A.
15 Taylor, Potter, and Co.
15 Livingston, Huson, and Co.
15 Whitley and Hoskins
15 Feilden W. and Co.
16 Lapage J. and F.
16 Peers Wm. and Sons
16 Lyne and Sudell
17 Curado T: I.
17 Roach George and Co.
17 Sealy and Walker
17 Follett A. T.
18 M'Viccar Joseph
18 Hutchison J. and T.
19 Campbell Dnl.
20 Alanson and Brandreth
21 Yates, Brothers, and Co.
21 Jones, Hodgson, and Co.
21 Jones, Hyslop, & Co.
21 M'Murdo Chas.
21 Lowe Wm.
21 Lorimer Chas.
21 Read John

EXCHANGE Court, 14, Exchange et. E.

1 Bower Wm.
1 Park J. and Co.
1 Park John
1 Fletcher John
1 Martin Marmaduke
1 Ashe J. S.
2 Ohmann W. A.
2 Collmann, Lambert, and Co.
2 Johnson John
3 Deane E. G.
3 M'Call Archibald
3 M'Farquhar, Hamilton, and Co.
3 Thompson J. E.
4 Heap J. and Sons
4 Stevenson Wm.
5 Robson & Harrison
5 Ross H. W.
6 Clough & Steers
6 Clough J. H.

EXCHANGE ST. E. 5, Dale street.

2 Brown J. jun.
2 Harrison Eli
3 Reynolds W. jun.
3 Reynolds & Harrison
4 Adamson Isabella
7 Emmet & Gath
7 Kerr David
7 Barton Win.
7 M'Keand James
7 Foster John
8 Green Joseph
9 Marwade C. G.
10 Ingham John
11 Humphreys J. & Co
12 Hughes Thos.
12 Grocott J. C.
12 Lowe Samuel
13 Moore & Gouthwaite
14 Yorstoun James
15 Solomon Wm.
15 Cardwell L & T. H. and Co.
15 Ridgway Joseph
16 Miller John
17 Close John
19 Fosbery Wm,

EXCHANGE Sr. W. 43, Water street.

1 Green Geo.
2 Radcliffe & Duncan
3 Bourne Timothy
4 Pole Charles
4 Rotherham Wm. and Co.
5 Mottershead T.
6 Dawson Rd.
6 Dawson & Sutton

FALKLAND ST. 43, London road.

1 Gouthwaite F.
1 Gouthwaite Geo.
2 Culshaw Mary
3 New John
4 Gibson James
5 Buckley James
6 Daniell Ebenezer
7 Sanders Rd.
8 Bentejac John
9 Haselden W.
10 Hastie Robt
11 Lawn Robert
18 Norris Thomas
19 Williams Henry
20 Standish John
21 Remmer & Long

FENWICK St. AND FENWICK STREET, ST. GEORGE'S, 6, Water street.

1 Golightly Rd.
2 Miller John
3 Sutton Edw.
4 Heywood, Sons &Co.
5 Jones John
6 Prest & Kaye
6 Hancock Henry
7 Tunstall James
8 Morgan Edward
9 Mercer Wm.
10 Humphreys John
12 Roberts H. G.
13 Ellison Rd.
14 Jones Robert
15 See Blundell court.
16 Blundell George
17 Molyneux Anthony
17 Sherlock Wm.
18 Dry Wm.
19 Catteral Wm. & Co.
20 Jackson Rt.
20 Lowe Samuel
20 Hancox & Kershaw
20 Penington John
21 Crump & Waln
25 Ramsden & Booth
25 Brice Joseph
25 Ansdell and Serjeantson

FINCH STREET, 35, Norton a.

1 Mills Miss D.
1 Stanley Wm.
2 Griffiths Thomas
5 Orme Samuel
6 Fenton James
7 Birch Miss S.
8 Sugden Mrs. M.
9 Swainson I. G.
10 Coull Francis
10 Whittall Mrs. S.
11 Challinor John
12 Wellstood Wm.
14 Sherriff James
15 Fergie James
17 Evans Mary
18 Kirkby Mrs. M.
19 Atkinson D. F.
20 Pratt Wm.
21 Flounders Jonathan
22 Elliott Mrs. A.
23 Swinchette S.
24 Hughes Thos.
25 Charles Betty
26 Randles Ellz.
27 Thompson Lieut. Joseph, R N.
28 Bower Robert
29 Williams Mrs. E.
30 Cannon David
31 Kays. Wm.
65 Mercer Mrs. J.
66 Brennan Edward
63 Leacy Wm.
G9 Harrison Wm.
70 Edwards Mrs. E.
70 Edwards Mary J.
71 Hamilton Mary A.

FLEET STREET, 48, Hanover street.

1 Green Elizabeth
1 Green Wm.
2 Glynn J. & Son
6 Jackson Edward
6 Breckell Thos.
7 Kaye & Hilton
8 Eaton Thomas
12 Leader & Atherton
14 Ralton John
15 Whitlow Wm.
17 Quirk Wm.
19 Fallows Elizabeth
23 Brereton Stewart
24 Patton Esther
25 Peacock Rt.
26 Holme Jas. & Son
28 Wolfe Mrs. F.
29 Jenner Thomas
30 Creer Mark
30 Banks John
31 Roberts Thomas
31 Ashley John
32 Robinson M. & Son
37 Brown Ann
38 Hiles Wm.
39 Coupland Wm.
41 Patterson & Steel
42 Falkner E. Esq.
45 Darker Elizabeth
46 Braithwaite J.
47 Parke John
48 Taylor F. Esq.
51 Leishman James
53 Blundell Rd.
53 Ashley Arthur
57 Kay George

FORREST STREET, 26, Park lane

1 Roose John
2 Fowler John
4 Boland Elizabeth
12 Walker Wm.
13 Burgas Ruth

FRASER STREET, 17, London road.

1 Baylis Robert
1 Baylis Mrs. M.
2 Haigh Bartin
2 Franklin Joseph
3 Denison Thomas
5 Condliff James

FREDERICK Sr. 46, S. Side Old Dock.

1 Taylor John
2 Johnson E. IS.
4 Drinkwater Samuel
5 Fegan Mary
8 Caffrey Thomas
9 Morrison Charles
10 Lewis Edward
14 Marsden George
17 Swift Wm.
18 Walker Charles
19 Birkett Rd.
25A Green Wm.
26 Murney James
33 Dobson Catharine

FRENCH BUILDGS. 9, Tithebarn st.

Craven Leonard
Wolstenholme W. L.

GEORGE'S DOCK GATES, NORTH, 22, Water street.

1 Woods Wm.
2 Pringle K. & Co.
3 Harrisons & Latham
5 Isaac, Low, & Co.
6 Stack and Holes

GEORGE'S DOCK PASSAGE, 19, James street.

1 Nall John
2 Davies Moses
3 Rowland John
4 Scallion Francis
5 Walsh Thomas
6 Dickinson Mary
7 Jones Wm.
8 Pritt Alice
9 Matthie H. & Son
9 Matthie H. & Theakstone

GEORGE'S DOCK S. END, 19, James street.

2 Muir James
3 Younghusband Jph.
3 Williams Thomas
3 Moxon J. Dowall, & Co.

GILDART STREET, 66, Upper Islington.

1 Matthie Hugh
2 Parry John
3 Thompson Thomas

GLOUCESTER PL. Low hill.

1 Graham James
2 Revell Thomas
3 Sherlock Thos.
4 Lund James
5 Pigott Mrs. J.
6 Mulleneux Mrs. IS.
7 Homer James
8 Bedson George
9 Alderson Mrs. E.
10 Ellis Peter
11 Gough Rd.
12 Broster Joseph
13 Morecroft Thos.
14 Lockett Wm.
15 Foster Susanna
16 Claxton Wm
17 Molyneux Mrs. I. R.
18 Green Max. A.
19 Hodgson Capt. T.
21 Tattersall Thos.
22 Atherton Thos.
23 Dixon James
24 Wilkinson Rd.

GLOUCESTER ST. 57, Lime st.

1 Lombe W. H
2 Wood Jane
3 Holmes Thos.
4 Wilson Wm.
5 Owen John
6 Best Daniel
7 Smith Geo.
8 Rigby Lawrence
9 Whitehead Roger
11 Myers Samuel
12 Thomas Martha
13 Range George
14 Dyson I. & R.
15 Lewis Jane
15 Cornforth Rd.
16 Davis Rt.
17 Willacy John
19 Nairn Rt.
33 Lewis John
34 Donaldson Jas.
35 Holme Thomas
36 Brew John
38 Barton Ann
39 M'Gill Wm.
39 M'Gill John
40 Wilson John
42 Qualter Wm.
43 Morgan John
44 Holland Joseph
45 Newton Joseph
46 Watson Bingley
47 Jones Mrs. E
48 Chesney Ebenezer
49 Smith Edward
50 Jones Rd.
51 Seed Thos.
52 Yates John
53 Lloyd Ann
54 Parr Thomas
55 Burney John
56 Calderbank John
57 Beedle Robert
58 Barlow John
59 Whittle Francis
60 Molyneux George
6o Woodfall Rd.
61 Sloan Thomas
62 Gibson Edm.
63 Wylie James
64 Fenby Sarah
64 Fisher George
66 Myers Anthony
60 Taylor Joseph
69 Turner W. W.
70 Gibson Wm.
70 M'Cloud Alex.
71 Taylor W. sen.
71 Taylor Wm.
80 Archer Mary
81 Thompson John
82 Bunting Eliz.
83 Cooper Charles
84 Hayward Samucl
85 Keating Morris
90 Yates Wm.
91 Burble John
92 Spears James
93 Buchanan John
94 Matthews Joseph

GLOVER STREET, 6, Sefton street.

2 Lewis Ann
3 Needham G. W.
4 Knubley Thos.
5 Glover Joseph
6 Baynes Wm.
9 Birdsall Joseph

GOREE, 20, Water st.

2 Heyworth O. & Co.
5 Richards A. & S. & Co.
7 Thornely T. & J. D.
8 Grade Archd. jun.
8 Needham Charles
9 Smith Francis.
9 Wharton Joseph
10 Pritt, Case, and Butler
12 Thomas Benj.

GOREE PIAZZAS, 20, Water street.

1 Aikin James
1 Salkeld George
2 Cumming J. & H.
3 Willink Daniel
4 Curwen & Hagerty
5 Hope Win. jun.
6 Woolsey G. M.
6 Turner Geo.
7 Cearns 8 1w. jun.
8 Breed R. F.
10 Da Costa A. J. & Co.
10 Da Costa A. J.
10 Holliwell and Highfield
10 Horsman Wm.
11 Stokes W. & S.
12 Gilmour T. Parr, & Co.
12 Sands, Hodgson, and Co.
12 Chapman J. & Co.
13 Penny J. S.
14 Hayes J. & Co.
14 Brotherton J. & Co.
15 Miller Isaac
15 Kenworthy, Son, & Bunnell
15 Ashley Francis
16 Rushton W. & Sons
16 Wotherspoon and Walford
17 Barclay T. and Co.
18 Fairclough W. jun.
18 Barnard W. H. and Co.
18 Newton James
19 Gather Wm.
19 Savage Anthony
19 Bald Adam

GOWER STREET, 1, Cornhill.

1 Worthington S. and Sons
2 Laing J. & P. and Co.
5 Ibeson James

GRADWELL ST. 60, Hanover street.

1 Smlth Wm.
2 M'Laughlan Wm.
3 Teasdale Wm.
3 Coupland Wm.T.& J.
3 Heywood court.
5 Taylor Catharine
7 Lunt J. B. and R.
9 Hunter & Alexander
10 Syers George
11 Sorensen P. Son, & Co.
11 Sorensen Peter
12 Langton Esther
13 Knowles Michael
14 Jackson Thomas
19 Cummins Gilbert
19 Colley John
19 Fairclough Charles
20 Plaistow John
21 Riding John
24 Boult Francis

GRAVING DK. No. 1, 16, Cornhill.

1 Gordon J. and Co.
1A Macauley Thomas
2 Downing Samuel
3 Fairclough Samuel
4 Robinson J. & Co.
5 Crockett, Salkeld, & Co.
6 Frankland Simeon

GRAYSON STREET, 20, Hurst street.

3 Bewley John
15 Blakey Thomas
19 Dougherty Hugh
20 Needham Samuel
25 Riding Ann

GT. CHARLOTTE ST. 1, Whitechapel.

1 Kewley Wm.
2 Milburn John
3 Smith John
5 Holt Edmund
6 Mirriman Wm.
7 Pearson Thomas
9 Trafford Thomas
11 Cooke Wm.
12 Bradley Edward
12A Roose J. & Son
14 Bailey J. T.
14 Bailey Maria
15 Walker & Williams
15A Blake John

GR. CROSSHALL Sr. 69, Tithebarn street.

1 Jones Hugh
2 Jeffryes Mrs. N.
3 Grocot Wm.
4 Beard Robert
5 Rockcliffe Alice
5 Stevenson Eliz
6 Bradley Patrick
6 Jump Wm.
7 Thom James
8 Qullliam Robert
9 M'Curdy John
10 Evans John
10 Fell Wm.
10 Hughes Eliz.
11 Duxbury John
12 Allanson Edward
13 Samuel Watkin
14 Clegg James
15 Harris Juliana
16 Lawton John
17 Mackenzie Alex.
18 Riddick John
19 Barwise John
20 Skerrat Thomas
21 Dawson Samuel
22 Patten Robert
23 Pooley Henry
24 Jones John
25 Ward Charles
26 Bond N. C.
27 Phillips Mrs. C.
28 & 30 Gregson Thos.
31 Sefton J. & R.
32 Duckworth James
33 Lyon John
34 Sharp John
35 Collingham James
36 Studdart Amos
37 Prescot Emma
38 Davies Owen
39 Langsdale T. & Son
40 Hicks John
42 Wilson Rlchard
43 Harding Edward
44 Graham Wm.
45 Knowles Bateman
47 Graham Wm.
48 Jones John
49 Bradley J. A.
50 Johnston James
51 Atkinson Richard
52 Langsdale Edward
53 Perkins Edward
53 Vaughan Mary
54 Pierrepolnt John
55 Cawley Philip
56 Gleadah W, H.
57 Williams John
57 Williams Owen
58 Williams James
59 Gillow Richard
59 Gillow Ann
60 Harrison John
61 Corbin Thomas
62 & 63 Pemberton and Williams
64 Kaye John
65 Hlgginbottom John
67 Shepherd Wm.
68 Fletcher Mrs. S.
69 Chalk Ellz.
70 Heald Mrs. A.
71 Smith J. I.
72 Miller Thomas
73 Cowell Joseph
74 Brown John
75 Case John
76 Armroyd John
76 Armroyd Sarah
77 Lunt Samuel
78 Cowdell Edward
81 Jones Hugh
81 Barton Thomas
82 Watson A. H.
84 Moulson M.
84 Edwards John
85 Porter John
87 Taylor John
88 Jones Robert
89 Cooke Mary
90 Robinson Mrs. M.
91 Robinson Thomas
92 Herbert Wm.
93 Haworth Richard

GR. GEORGE PLACE. 57, St. James' street.

1 Whitby Thomas
2 Robinson James
3 Lowthian Francis
4 Ravenscroft Stephen
5 Samuel Simpson
6 Frost Lawrence

GT. GEORGE SQUARE, 56, Upper Pitt street.

1 Grose Mrs. E.
2 Byrom Eliz.
3 Brown Wm.
4 Langton Mrs. E.
4 Langton Joseph
5 Mather T. jun.
6 Donald Wm.
7 Tobias M. I.
8 Radcliffe Richard
9 Barclay Thos. B.
10 Frances Miss E.
11 Hodson Mrs. J.
12 D'Aguilar Mrs. M.
13 Lace Ambrose
14 Massey T. G.
15 Blake James
16 Foster J. jun.
17 Gibson Wood
19 Watson J. O.
19 Watson Mrs. E.
20 Ripley Thomas
21 M'Dermott A.
22 Sellar Z. M.D.
23 Brown G. B.

GT. GEORGE STREET, 86, Duke street.

1 Moss Moses
2 Casson Miss E.
3 Holwhede ElIz.
4 Heywood Miss B.
4 Cameron G. M.D.
5 Drakeford Mrs. S.
5 Scott Roger, M.D.
6 Smith John
7 Wood Mrs. S.
8 Highfield John
9 Fisher Rev. J. M.A.
9 Borthwick Alex.
10 Sherlock Samuel
11 Morrall Cyrus
12 Corrie Wm.
13 Bushby W. P.
14 Aitken Rev.T. M.A.
15 Gregory Win.
16 Shankland Wm.
17 Walker Jae.
18 Clements Charles
19 Cavanagh Richard
20 Freme James
21 Dempsey James
22 Bulley W. W.
24 Hall Mrs. E.
25 Preston Mlsses
26 Luccock Thomas
28 Goudie John
29 Kempe Win.
31 Barber Wm.
32 Potter Miss A.
35 Lindsay Peter
36 Lewtas Susanna
37 Williams Hannah
38 Fletcher John
39 Burdy Geo.
40 Perry Wm.
41 Railton Mrs. S.
42 Miller Miss A.
43 M'Taggart John
44 Fortune Martha
45 Hare Charles
46 Muir Mrs. J.
46 Henderson Robert
47 Bell Wm.
47 Bell Wm. jun.
48 Greenhow D. & E.
49 Oxton Thomas
50 Robinson Mrs. M.
51 Duncan Joseph
53 Hutchinson W. P.
54 Duncan George
55 Hall T. J. Esq.
56 Freeland Alexander
57 Muir James
58 Currie. Mrs. L.
59 Stavert Mrs. E.
60 Newsham Mrs. M. 1
31 Dawson Major
62 Nelson Matthew

GT. HOMER STREET, 8, Fox street.

1 Cleworth Joseph
2 Davis Thos.
2A Wilson Arthur
3 Smlth W. H.
3 Anderton Francis
4 Hughes Charles
5 Fothergill Wm.
6 Clare Geo.
7 Kelly Matthew
8 Gill Jas.
9 Gill Joseph
10 Hillam Thomas
14 Coleman Lieut. Rt.

GREAT HOWARD ST. 6, Canal basin.

1 Jones R. & D.
1A Mann Jonathan
2 Stephenson James
3 Margeson Henry
4 Parkinson Martin
7 Crow John
8 Dakin Frances
9 White Jas.
11 Roberts Wm.
12 Black Mrs. G.
13 Smirthwaite J.
14 Hill John
15 Cribben Thomas
16 Loonie Alexander
17 Stewart Hannah
18 Bark George
19 Pemberton Rd.
21 Robinson Mrs. A.
22 Porter T. C.
22 Earles & Carter
24 Neighbour Wm.
25 Ryan Eliz.
26 Formby Wm.
27 Dickinson James
29 Shaw John
30 Branigan Patrick
31 Thompson John

GR. NELSON ST. E. 28, Lime street.

1 Mackie John
2 Berry Arthur
2 Meredith Edw.
3 Roberts Matthew
4 Ball Jonathan
5 Coulson Richard
6 Redish G. & Co.
7 Carnes ChrIstopher
8 Bucknell Samuel
9 Parkes Mrs. M.
10 Yarwood Mrs. M.
10 Moss James
11 Ankara Sarah
12 Woodward Thomas
13 Leigh Miss F..
14 Richardson Thomas
15 Craig Thomas
16 Barrow Joseph
17 Clare John James
18 Manifold James
18 Downie Mrs. M.
19 Jones Wm.
20 Fleming John
21 Wilkins Mrs. E.
21 Lynch Thos.
22 Black Anthony
23 Hooton John
24 Marwood Edward
25 Houghton John
26 Morrison John
27 Parry Richard
29 Bathe Wm.
30 Holme Thomas
31 Airey John

GT. NELSON ST. N. 111, New Scotland road.

1 Hadwen Isaac
2 Houghton Richard
4 Wilson John
5 Weetman James
6 Woodward Alex.
7 Leigh Mrs. E.
8 Stokes Mrs. L.
9 Stott Wm.
10 Cowburn Thomas
11 Cunningham James
15 Wilson Wm.
16 Ashhurst James
17 Peers Wm. "
18 Banister Thomas

GREAT NEWTON ST. 56, Brownlow hill.

1 Randles Rlchard
3 Boardman Mrs. A.
3 Hughes Michael
4 Henson Win.
4 Henson Mrs. E.
5 Frodsham Thomas
6 Watson James
7 Lear Charles
8 Casson J. W.
9 Greet Nathan
10 Rimmer Jas.
11 Comer Jas.
12 Smith Francls
13 Marrow Peter
14 Marrow John
15 Horn John
16 Birbeck Wm.
17 Branch John
18 Leyland John
20 Molyneux Thos.
21 Robinson T. R.
22 Smith Samuel
23 Strasscey Mrs. M.
24 Roose John

GREEN BANK, Smithdown lane

Colquitt Scrope
Rathbone Mrs. 14.
Rathbone Benson
Rathbone Theodore

GREENLAND St. 71, St. James' street.

1 Glover Joseph
1 Baxter Francis
2 Sayer Win.
3 Wainwright James
4 Lloyd Edward
5 Green James
8 Hughes hugh
11 Crane Joseph
12 Wilcox Rebecca
14 Robinson James
15 Crossfield E. M.
16 Dempsey & Pickard
17 Marsh Thomas
18 Chambers Samuel
18 Davies Wm.
20 Gleave Samuel
28 Brown John
29 Stokes Win.
31 Inch Ellen
32 Atkinson Thomas
33 Maddocks John
35 Emery Isaac
37 Jones Wm.
38 Davies John
40 Davies Hugh
44 Newport George
48 Roberts Moses
50 Farmer Thomas
51 Bowyer Thomas
52 Harrocks Jas.
53 Warbrick Edward
54 Padley Charles
54a Sumner Richard
55 Morgenstern Henry
56 Blanshard Sarah
57 Morgenstern & Mollenhauer
58 M'Mullen George
59 Bolshaw E. F.
59a Bolshaw Thomas
60 Spencer David
61 Powell F. T.
65 Snelson Wm.
66 Lewis Ann

GRENVILLE St. 51, Kent street.

1 Aspinall Mrs. A.
2 Marsh Thanes
3 Pierce John
4 Pitts Wm.
5 Sewell Isaac
6 Worthington Mrs. E.
7 Swinbourne Eliz
8 Whitnall P. M.
9 Fotheringham Mary
9 Maxwell W. A.
10 Smith Jas
11 Ormandy Richard
12 Carey Ella.
13 James J.
14 Sproule Joseph
15 Sklpton Mts. M.
61 Israel Mrs. K

GRENVILLE Sr. N. 95, New Scotland road.

1 Rigmaiden Edward
7 Wilson Arthur
7 Morton Geo.
10 Finney Thomas

GRINFIELD STREET, Smithdown lane.

Blackmore Mrs. A.
Chambers Thomas
Charles Robert
Clay Wm.
Coombes Thomas
Corkhill James
Haswell John
Hayes Thos.
higgin Mrs. E.
Jackson Edw.
Street Miss R.
Tuck Wm.

GROSVENOR ST. 14, Rose Place.

1 Tootle Mrs. A.
2 Smith Lieut. W. H. R.N.
3 Pickton Wm.
4 Mercer Henry
5 Wells Mrs. M.
6 Bentley Richard
8 Richardson Thomas
9 Brown Win.
10 Potts Wm.
11 Atherton Wm.
12 Dowdall James
13 Gaskell Miss Margt.
14 Banister Rev. Robt. A.B.
15 Davies Henry
16 Gouldie James

HANOVER STREET, 45, East end Old dock.

1 Burdy G. & Co.
1 Schofield Joseph
1 Ottiguon S.
2 Ardern Betty
3 Cass Wm.
3 Connor Matthew
4 Colligan Rosanna
4 Wardle W. H.
5 Clark Robert
7 Hindley Margaret
8 Roberts John
9 Jones Robert
10 Owen Thomas
11 Fairclough Wm.
Old Excise Office.
12 Roberts John
12 Lythgoe David
12 Robinson T.& Co.
13 Burley Joseph & Co.
14 Hunter A. & Co.
14 Campbell Geo.
14 Blackmore Edw.
14 Aspinall, Browne, & Aspinall
14 Swainston John
15 Ray Mrs. S.
Hanover chambers.
16 Goulding & Davis
16 Edwards Edw.
16 Wild Charles
17 Roscoe & Wahl
18 Heslop Robert
19 Nairn Andrew
20 Avisou Thos.
21 Lloyd John
22 Casson Thomas
23 Molyneux John
24 Clarke John
28 Townley James
32 Bibby Hannah
33 Ward Maria
37 Banks Henry
38 Mossman Wm.
39 Appleton James
40 Baines Sarah
41 Austin Wm.
42 Keightley & Son
43 Dunbar Gibson
44 Byrne George
45 Clarke John
45 Smith Peter
48 Parke Tamer
49 Renwick T. M.D.
50 Branch & Son
51 Leathom Thomas
51 Earle T. & W. & Co.
52 Daggers Wm.
53 Rawlinson Thomas
54 Yates Geo.
59 Lowe Adrian
61 Fletcher C. & Co.
62 Williamson Robert
64 Winder John
67 Pillfold & Rawson
69 Mawdesley Alice
71 Bond Edward
73 Crosthwaite John
74 Pardy Stephen
75 Allcock Cyrus
76 Kennedy Josiah
77 Holt Thomas
78 Poole Joseph

HARDMAN STREET, 53, Rodney street.

1 Smith J. H.
2 M'Morland & Freer
2 M'Morland Patrick
3 Paris N. J.
4 Smith Charles

HARGRAVES' BDGS. E. side Town hale

Atherton and Dunn
Barton & Cowgill
Fortunato A. P.
Jee, Brothers, & Humble
Johnstone & Judson
Molyneux E, jun.
Nicholson Joseph
Rushton W. jun.

HARRINGTON ST. 26, Castle st.

2 Overton Ann
3 Byrom and Hall
4 Jones Thomas
5 Greenhalgh Rd.
5 Tomlinson James
6 Wilson and Ankers
7 Pickford T. and M. and Co.
9 Greaves & Prescott
11 Corlett Ann
12 Crudgington E.
14 Affleck Thomas
15 Spark Joseph
17 Hutchins John
18 Smith John
21 Smith Edward
23 Fitchett James
24 Yates Wm.
27 Buggela Luhr
33 Highfield and Birch
43 Downward & Mann
45 Timmins G. H.
49 Divine John
51 Hendar Francis
52 Reed Ann
54 Harrison Eliz.
56 Jones and Owen
57 France Geo.
58 Reilley John
59 Webster G.
60 Cumpstey T. & Co.
61 Salisbury Thomas
61 Aspinall James
61 Keith Adam
62 Barker Wm.

HATTON GARDEN, 59, Dale street.

1 Allcock and Morgan
2 Rowland Henry
3 Rowland Thomas
7 Houghton J. & Co.
8 Lucas Robert
10 Hilton Peter
12 Robinson Thomas
13 Harrison John
14 Langley Ralph
17 Hodgson George
18 Wilkinson Alice
20 Woods Charles
21 Barton T. G.
22 Haworth Rd.
23 Clam John
24 Johnston Archibald
25 Perry Richard
26 Johnson J. & Son
27 Jones Thomas
30 Caton John
32 Cluet Richard
33 Holmes H. & Sons
34 Robinson Thomas
30 Laycock Richard

HAWKE STREET, 5, Brownlow hill.

1 Perry A. J.
2 Hunsworth Jph.
2 Austin Henry
3 Edwards Mrs. M.
3 Edwards Rd.
4 Mercer Wm.
5 Jones Anil
6 Curran Thomas
7 Addison Leonard
8 Bayley Rodney
9 Capper Ann
10 Hooton Thomas
12 Chadwick Mrs. M.
13 Ward Daniel
14 Furlong Nicholas
19 Wright John
20 Hinton Wm.

HAYMARKET, 7, St. John's lane.

Chadwick Richard
Rigby R. and L.
Saunders John
Smith Mary
Williams John

HENRY STREET, 4, Campbell st. Duke st.

1 Seymour Barthw.
7 Jordan F. & Co.
8 Atherton John
11 Cliffe Wm.
13 Barton, Warn, and Higginson
14 Barber James
15 Bolton John
15 Woodhouse J. S. & W.
16 Russell Rt.
17 Winstanley James
20 Oakden Roger
20A Hinde Rt.
21 Lockett John
25 Dearman E. & Co.
26 Ledson Robert
14 Pickering Brothers
27 Cliffe Wm.
33 Reynolds Wm.
38 Lake Wm.
39 Nelson Edward
39 Brint J. L.
40 Aspinall J. & J.
31 Gaskell Thos.
42 Hinde Rt.

HIGH STREET, E. side Town hall.

1 Lawson and Clarke
1 Tonna L. H. J.
2 Thompson Wm.
3 Ellis Benj.
4 Dickson G. F.
4 Buchanan John
5 Currie W. W.
6 Lloyd & Williams
6 Hatton Henry
7 Keell Thomas

HIGH STREET, Paddington.

2 Hughes Edward
2 Young Wm.
3 Davies Joseph
4 Dutton E. and M.
5 Parry Wm.
6 Judson John
7 Playford R.
8 Grace John
10 Grace Joseph
15 Lawton Thomas
19 Dunn John
19 Kelly Thomas
19 Dunn Charles
30 Maudsley Wm.
31 Farran Joseph
32 Bennion Rt.
33 Mossop Joseph
30 Hancock Rt.
34 Billinge Joshua
36 M'Donald Donald
37 Stewart Rt.
38 Walker Lieut. J. R.N.
39 Keld Wm.
Polding Mrs. M. 13 Eves Rd.
46 Humphreys J.
Lewis David
Hutchon John
Pritchard Wm.
Myers Robert
Ormisher Thos.
Procter Silvester
Merritt John
56 Crossfield E. M.
Skaife James
Weatherell Robert
Worthington S. S.
60 Gawith Mrs. E.
61 Barrow Samuel

HIGH PK. AVENUE, Park road.

1 Watson John
2 Macauley Thos.
3 Cawley James

HILL SIDE, Everton terrace.

1 M'Gregor Alex.
2 Wilson Wm.

HILL STREET N. 14, Great Howard st.

1 Bradshaw James
2 Peet Wm.
4 Owen Margaret
5 Rowlands Wm.
5 Hamer John
6 Harley Robert

HOPE PLACE, 1, Pilgrim street.

1 Arbuckle I. A.M.
2 Withington P. Esq.
3 Edwards Moses

HOPE STREET, 1, St. Mary's lane.

1 Greaves Wm.
1 Lewin Rev. Rt.
2 May Thos.
3 May Wm.
4 Rogers James
4A Winstanley W.
5 Angrand Le Cheva-
lier Francois
6 Clarke Lieut. W.
6 Clarke Mrs. M.
6A Clarke B.
7 Murray Thomas
8 Lassell Win.
9 Draine John
10 Wood &Mackintosh
11 Rice Thos.
13 Rae Ebenezer
14 Watson John
15 Fernihough John
16 Rathbone Wm.
17 Johnson Elizabeth
18 Cash Thomas
19 Hope Wm. sen.
20 Corran Mrs. M.
21 Earle H. Esq.
22 Graham Wm.
23 Holt Thomas
24 Keightley Archibald
25 Mottershead Thos.
26 Rogers Thos.

HORATIO STREET, 111, N. Scotland road.

1 Glover James
2 Barlow Mrs. A.
3 Barton John
4 Brown James
5 Pritchard Rt.
5 Scarisbrick Wrn.
6 Worrall John
7 Grundy Stephen
8 Hamilton Wm.
10 Crannage Joseph
11 Greetham Rd. Jas.
12 Aldersey Peter
13 Clifford Mark
14 Parry Mrs. S.
15 Ellis Lewis
16 Penington John
17 Randles J. H.
32 Kay Thomas
33 Smith James

HOUGHTON ST. 9, Williamson square.

1 Halton Thomas
2 Shone George
2 Miller Joseph
5 Walton Wm.
6 Leyland Ralph
7 Gardner Henry
7 Gardner Thos.
10 Hyatt Wm.
ll Corrie Joseph
12 Lightfoot Ella.
13 Dowblggin John
14 Tanner Nicholas
15 Allured Wm.
15 Morris David
16 Taylor Thomas
18 Jardine L. J. M.D.
18 Hallowes J. S.

HUNTER STREET, 67, Byrom street.

1 Foulkes Wm
2 Hunt Wm.
3 Marwood Rd.
4 Bickerstaff Peter
5 Holden Rd.
6 Trotter J. & Son
7 Johnson Sarah
8 Tunstall Joshua
8 Pickance Daniel
9 Parr John
10 Renshaw John
11 Smith Martha
12 Younghusband J.
13 Vickers MrS. C.
16 Dixon Jonathan
17 Carter Ann
18 Read Henry
19 Crannage John
20 Rigby Mrs. M.
20 Latham Rd.
21 Davison Quintin
22 Owens Owen
23 Dixon Mary
23 Robinson George
24 Price Eli
25 Cutter Miss IL
26 Hardwick Joseph
27 Windsor James
30 Stanfield Mary
31 Read Mrs. E.
32 Rimmer Joseph
33 Gorst J. R.
34 Worrall Elizabeth
35 Taylor Wm.
36 Hunter Miss E.
37 Judson James
38 Cooper E. and II.
39 Swarbrick Richard
39 Sandbach John
39 Foresaythe Mrs. E. H.
40 Pratt Mrs. Alice
41 Dwerryhouse Jas.
42 Garrett Philip
43 Beekman Mrs. E.
44 Steel John
44 Taylor Alice
45 Davies J. & Co.
46 Davies James
47 Benson R. M.
50 Orme Henry
51 Bromfield & Overton
52 Orme and Harrison
52 Dempsey Jas.
53 Houghton Miss J.
54 Houghton ltd.
55 Hornby James
57 Talbot Wm.

HUNTER ST. S. 2, Hardman street.

1 Parr Edward
1 Parr J. H.
2 Rogers Edward
3 Kilpatrick Hannah
4 Laing Philip
5 Blackburn Rd.
6 Beckett Rd.
7 Hesto Catharine
8 Williams David

HURST STREET, 30, Mersey street.

1 Acton Juliet
5 Dorin James
6 Gardner Rd.
9 Brown Wm.
11 Shields Hugh
12 Shuttleworth Wm.
12 Wood Archibald
13 Ord Thomas
14 Emery George
15 Jones Edward
19 Jackson Thomas
20 Houghton Rd.
23 Dickinson Edw.
23 Thornhill R.
24 Jones Peter
25 Pardy Stephen
26 White Thomas
27 Ainsworth John
29 Booth T. and Co.
30 Candland Wm.
31 Bouskell Samuel
32 Maxwell W. & Son
33 Cherry James
35 Matthews John
37 Allen Margaret
38 Hunter Thomas
39 Berry Nancy
40 Sephton Edward
41 Sephton G. F.
43 Nichols Win.
45 Price Wm.
47 Crinell Mary
48 Daulby Martha
51 Miller Henry
52 Evans Peter
53 Woods Charles
59 Simcock Sarah
60 Roberts Wm.
63 Currey Catharine
64 Thorne James
64n Sumner John

IRONMONGER LN. 1, Lower Sparling at.

3 Duncan James
6 Jee Sampson
11 Lyons Wm.

IRVINE STREET, Pembroke place.

2 Armstrong John
3 Jee Matthew
4 Moon Richard
5 Parry Rev. James
6 Jones Rd. J.
7 Briscall Mrs. M. A.
8 Rowlinson Richard
9 Deane Wm.
10 Dovey Wm.

IRWELL PLACE, See 14, Nova Scotia.

IRWELL STREET, Mann Island.

1 Bolton John
3 Shanklin, Manley, & Co.
4 Dixon W. S.
5 Mersey & Irwell Navigation Co.
6 Guyton Wm.

ISLINGTON Sr UPR. ISLINGTON. 37, Shaw's brow.

1 King Alfred
2 Frodsham Mrs. M.
3 Renshaw Henry
4 Golding John
5 Townley Wm.
6 Campbell Mrs. J.
7 Sawkins James
8 Unsworth Mrs. D.
8 Unsworth John
9 Hird Mrs. A.
10 Barker Mrs. M.
11 Gibson Thomas
12 Cattaral Wm.
13 Hughes J. M.D.
14 Jump Mrs. E.
15 Galway Isabella
16 Davidson Wm.
17 Lynch J. C. M.D.
18 Norris Adam
20 Davies John
21 Nicholson S. & G.
21 Nicholson Mrs. M.
22 Casson Mrs. A.
22 Williams D. M.D.
22 Mackinzie J. J.
22 Mackinzie Kenneth
23 Nelson Mrs. A.
24 Spriggs A. and E.
25 Coulebourn Eliza
26 Harvey Mrs. A.
26 Harvey R. E.
27 Carter Mrs. M.
27 Carter Peter
28 Crick Mrs. A.
29 Montgomery J. jun.
28 Owen Henry
30 Bradley John
30 Bradley H. & G.
31 Aspinall Rd.
32 Brown Mary
33 Avison Thomas
34 Roe Wm. Esq.
35 Ashburner J.
36 North John
37 Horn John
38 Owen John
39 Campbell Daniel
40 Cain Mrs. A.
41 Mead Samuel
42 Eglington Samuel
43 Hall J. P.
44 Peck Samuel
45 Hughes Mrs. E.
45 Lea James
45 Taylor Wm.
46 Jones John
47 Rigby Peter
48 Dewhurst R.
49 Perrin James
50 Yeoman H. W.
51 Kendall John
51 Gardiner Samuel
51 Gardiner Henry
51 Aspinall Thomas
52 Curado T. I.
52 Mason Joseph
53 Hughes Thomas
53 Padmer Miss M.
53 Holmes Miss J.
54 Scott P. H.
55 Hassal W. M.
56 Dixon John
57 Lovatt Win.
57 Zwilchenbart R.
57 Muir John
58 Hancox Joseph
59 Joseph Mrs. R.
60 Buggeln Mrs. J.
61 Kearsley John
61 Kearsley Samuel
62 Yelverton Thomas
62 Wade Walter
62 Jones Walter
63 Barnsley Godfrey
64 Ansdell John
64 Ansdell Mrs. E.
65 Moore Daniel
66 Thompson Wm.
70 Knowles J. jun.
71 Nevill Mrs. M.
72 Humphreys D.
73 Varty Jonathan
74 Graham Mrs. M. & E.
74 Hamnet Edward
75 Hodgson John
76 Priestley John
77 Cazneau Miss M. A.
77 Quinn Richard
78 King John
79 Pattison John
80 Cranage Thomas
81 Pattinson John
81 Beckett John
82 Pledge Wm.
83 Colebourn Robert
83 Colebourn Mary
84 Keen Mrs. D.
86 Worthington W. J
87 Eccles Joseph
88 Cooke Wm.
89 Davidson M.
91 Owen Henry
92 Walthew Joseph
93 Mason Mrs. M.
93 Mason Joseph
94 Hughes Mrs. S.
95 Foster James
96 Monk Rev. G. M.A.
97 Pickton Thomas
98 Cooke Wm.
99 Lewis Henry
100 Wilson Thomas
101 Wrenshsll Win.
102 Wood Henry
103 Keay W. L.
104 Moss Mrs. B.
105 Whitehead E.
106 Galway Isabella
107 Williamson Daniel
108 Baylis John
109 Baylis Margaret

JAMES STREET, 1, Derby square.

1 Wilson John
2 Hughes John
3 Ford Joseph
4 Hanway James
5 Hilton John
6 Bullen H. & Co.
7 Lynch John & Co.
8 Rotherham John
9 Tomlinson Robert
10 Hawkins Wm.
11 Fisher Richard
12 Robinson Joseph
13 Vaughan George
13 Tomlinson Wm.
14 Chapman Joseph
15 Parker Thomas
10 Day John
17 Kennedy Bridget
18 Quayle Richard
19 Darlington & Son
19 Greetham R. J.
19 Quayle Mark
19 Rowlinson Thomas
22 Bretherton Barthw.
25 Saxon Ralph
26 Brade, Moore, & Co.
27 Nichols Alice
28 Roberts Mary
29 Archdell Thomas
30 Ball Thomas
31 Taylor John
32 Dod Thomas
33 Wild Charles
33 Madrell Wm.
34 Leech Thomas
35. Wade Wm.
37 Lace & Clarkson

JERVIS STREET, 46, Copperas hill.

1 Smith James
4 Kershaw, Sarah
4 Angus Margaret
4 Allport Thomas
8 Woods Wm. jun.
8 Partridge Jane
9 Lockwood Jonathan
9 Watson Edema
13 Briscoe John

JOHN STREET, 172, Dale street.

1 Gregson Thomas
2 Summerfiel & Fenton
3 Freme W. P. & J.
8 Vaughan Rlchard
9 Bryans, Herd, and Haworth
11 Taylor Jph. & Co.
12 Norris Robert
13 Robinson Edward
14 Wright John
15 Griffiths Lewis
16 Gale Philip
Globe Chambers.
17 Sedgwick Wm.
17 Atherton Robert
17 Farrar John
l7 Davies Charles
22 Singlehurst Robert
22 Donald Wm.
24 Irwin Ebenezer
25 Watson James
25 Jackson Frederick
26 Brett George
27 Whittle John
27 Skerratt J. & Sons
24 Rowlinson and M'Culloch
28 Rutherford John
30 Goode Robert
31 Wardle Wm.
33 Cooper John
38 Williamson Ella.
40 Dunn Matthew
41 Lund John
44 Ashhurst James
45 Carson & Parry
46 Flounders W. and J. and Co.
48 Allen Joshua,
50 Walker Thus
51 Wilson Robert
51 Jones John
52 Knowles O. Jun.

JORDAN STREET, 38, St. Jame? street,

2 Lewis Ann
3 Quirk John
5 Stephenson James
8 Taylor James
11 Woodward Richard
12 Ellison John
13 Holding Eliz.
18 Ellison Thomas
19 Beverley Samuel-
21 Protheroe John
26 Armstrong Sarah
27 Harrison Wm.
27 Sharples Wm.
28 Lipson John
31 Armstrong Sarah
33 Davies Wm.
35 Jones John, senr.
37 Lace Wm. junr.
39 Dickinson and Calrow
40 Chaloner C. & Co.
41 Batson Thomas
41 Folds Wm.
42 Kennedy Robert
42 Jones John
43 Roberts John
44 Bradshaw Eliz.
49 Woods Nathaniel
54 Ivester Wm.
55 Gibson Robert
64 Hesketh Nathaniel
65 Dodd Hannah
67 Johnson John
69 Wynne Robert

JUBILEE BLDGS. 87, Lord sired.

4 Cohen Asher, and Co.
4 Lowe Robert
5 Hollingshead Robert
6 Crewe James
7 Yates John

JUVENAL STREET, 16, Canteen street.

1 Struthers Robert
1 Dunlevie C. T.
2 Birkett James
3 Bagnold Wm.
4 Dickson James
5 Law Henry
6 Whitehead Mrs. M.
7 Johnson Samuel

KENSINGTON, Low hill.

Allison Thomas
Ashburner J. M.
Bamber John
Bevington Wm,
Billinge Mrs. A.
Bird John
Christian George
Chubbard Mrs. H.
Cook Wm.
Denison James
Grace Thomas
Higham Miss A.
Hornby Miss M.
Jones Mrs. M.
Knowles Richard
Lloyd Win.
Lumb Miss A.
Mercer Wm.
Peck Elisha
Rockllffe Francis
Rounthwalte S.
Shiels Charles
Solomon Abraham M.D.
Yokes Thomas
Wainwright Thomas
Watkinson Thomas
Watson Mrs. S.
Warbrick Henry
Wight Wm.

KENT SQUARE, 5, Surrey street.

1 Garratt Thomas
2 Garniss John
3 Steel Wm. jun.
4 Slater Benedict
5 Cogswell James
6 Russell Joseph
7 Thornby Samuel
8 Houlding George
9 Martin Wm.
10 Sllversides George
11 Quayle Mark
12 Davies Thomas
13 Rushton Edward
14 Melling Edward
15 Jagger Eli

KENT STREET, 93, Duke street.

2 Quine Martha
3 Smith David
4 Blackley Joseph
5 Bartell Richard
6 Thistleton Roger
7 Gunning Jane
8 Hanley Michael
9 Houghton Thomas
10 Hayes Robert, jun.
11 M'Kenzie Colin
12 Wood Thomas
13 Fraser John
14 Bleasdale John
18 Hodge Margaret
19 Johnston Thos. jun.
20 Ashton Thomas
22 Goose C. M.
23 Burland John
24 Proctor Mary
25 Amson Samuel
26 Hetherington Robert
27 Krafft John
28 Taylor Joseph
29 Bates Susanna
30 Woodburn Mrs. M.
31 Barrow John
32 Smith James
33 Long Mrs. M.
34 Gibson W. H.
35 Jevons Timothy

KING STREET, Grinfield at. Edge kill.

Browne Lieut. J. R.N.
Devenish Mrs. M.
Fellon Peter
Morland Mrs. A.
Robinson Goo.
Skerrett Robert
Skerrett W. N.

KING STREET, 21, Pool lane.

2 Wright John
3 Mullins Jonathan
4 Irwin Wm.
5 Phythlan Thos.
6 Binns & Hadwen
7 M'Quie P. R.
7 Shipley, Welsh and Co.
7 Craig Hugh
7 Stewart John
8 Leyland & Bullins
10 Lucas Henry
11 Tomkinson Richard
11 Bancroft Edward
11 Wood & Watson
12 Currie Hugh
12 Rae Ebenezer
15 Hughes Robert
16 Rimmer John
16 Lewis Thomas
17 Shakeshaft Samuel
18 Buckley Thomas
19 Condor Wm,
21 Bouch John
21 Woods Samuel
23 M'Dougall D. Sr Co,
23 Gibson Sr Browne
24 Rothwell John
24 Hensman Wm.
25 Evans E. F.
26 Fletcher W. & Son
26 Boultbee Edward
27 Brown S. & Son
28 Ferguson Alexander
29 Wignall Thomas
30 Rankin David
King street Chambers.
31 Hayes A. & Co.
31 Denton Edward
31 Davenport Wm.
31 Worrall & Co.
31 Armstrong Wm.
31 Hindley Henry
32 Griffiths Wm.
33 Eden John
34 Fernyhough Richard
34 Cannell Hugh
37 Coughtrie Thomas
38 Coppell Rebecca
38 Coppell Richard
39 Croxton Evan
39 Casartelli Lewis
40 Ellis Elizabeth
41 Hodgkinson Henry
41 Leece John
41 Fazakerley J. & T.
42 Fletcher, Yates and Co.
43 Hackett John
44 Houlding John
45 Fitchett J. C.
45 Wood W. H.
45 Unsworth G. G.
45 Cosack T. B.
45 Slade Thomas
46 Webster & Forshaw
47 James Margaret
48 Kerr Alexander
49 Archer James
50 Machell Wm.
50 Sadler C.
51 Kenyon Charles
53 Tyrer, Hodgson & Co.
53 Tyrer W. & J.
54 WIlliamson W.
56 Magnus Elias
57 Frodsham Robert

KING STREET Ln. 21, King st. Pool 1n.

3 Bolton, Chaffers & Co.
5 Langton W. and T. and Co.

KING STREET LN. 14, King street, Soho.

1 Harding G.

KING Sr. SOHO, 55, St. Anne street.

1 Acton Wm.
2 Griffies Miss N:.
2 Wardell Wm..
3 Whitby John
4 Taylor Mrs. M.
5 Atherton Mrs. M. A.
6 Harold Miss M.
7 Drury Wm.
8 Haywood Francis
9 Palmer J, B.
11 Warburton Peter
12 Turner Thos.
13 Rathbone Mrs. M.
14 Barton Thomas
15 Prescott Thos.
16 Nickols Samuel
17 Ashcroft Thomas
18 Renwick Mrs. A.
18 Burnie Joseph
19 Wetherherd Miss F.
19 Swire Richard
20 Walton Michael
21 Kermode W.
21 Atherton J.
22 Holt J. jun.
22 Booth Thomas
23 Hird James
23 Hird Miss A.

KING's Dk. E. SIDE. Wapping.

Bellhouse D. & Sons
Benbow Richard
Cross James
Goodlad Thomas
Leicester Peter
Montgomery John

KING's DK. N. END, Wapping.

Bibby J. and Co.
Melling E. and Co.
Rimmer and Barton
Rochdale and Halifax Co.
KING'S DOCK, N. W. Corner.
Gibson John
Turner T. & Co.
Williams T. W.

LAMBERT STREET, 33, London road.

1 Foggerty Mary
1 Pusey Thos.
2 Taylor Mrs. A.
2 Younghusband Chas.
3 Nugent Robert
4 Banks Jonathan
5 M`Faden David
6 Atkinson John
7 Gratty Wm.
8 Rimmer Edward
9 Unsworth John
11 Christian John
11 Christian Matthias
14 Leigh Wm.
15 Cross Mrs. M.
16 Beesley T.
17 Ilbery J. J.
18 Lloyd John

LAWTON STREET, 57, Ranelagh street.

2 Hull Elizabeth
3 Hindle Adam
7 Brown Wm.
10 Fairclough T.
11 Johnson Thos.
12 Williams John
18 Aspinall Thomas
19 Armstrong Robert
20 Hampson John
22 Hartley James
24 Clark James
26 Gold James
27 Foster J. and Co.
28 Edwards Edward
33 Thompson John
34 Machell John
35 Harrop and Co.

LEEDS STREET, 48, Oldhall street.

1 Hollinshead J. B. Esq.
3 Lowe John
4 Conning John
5 Price J. W.
7 Heelis Sarah
8 Jones James
10 Webster Martha
11 Williams Richard
12 Duckworth Thos.
13 Cummins John
14 Partington Joseph
15 Foster John
16 Pickton Wm.
16 Price R. and J.
17 Richardson Samuel
17 Rimmer Henry
18 Jones Edward
21 Ball Nicholas
21 Kenworthy Joseph.
24 Nuttall George
25 Ainsworth James
27 Garner Isaac
31 Cross Wm.
32 Hobern Margaret
35 Miller Joseph
39 Moore J. and D.
40 Banner Thomas
44 Buchanan George
44 Curtis James
48 Jones John
50 Owens Owen
54 Lewis John
55 Lewis & Williams
55 Longsden John
59 Parr Joseph
61 Chadwick John
63 Cheadle Wm.
64 Hazeldine John
65 Theiwell Joseph
67 Rhodes Thomas
68 Benny C. E.
69 Casement John
75 Jumps Henry
77 Tyson Thos.
77 Thatcher James
79 Emmett James
80 Emmett Richard
81 Halsall Cuthbert
83 Swift James
84 Thompson Joseph
85 Pritchard Owen
86 Whalley James
86 Leeds st. Brewery
88 Ashcroft Thos.
88 Oates John
89 Cudd Richard
90 Greenwood Alm

LIME STREET, 32, Ranelagh street.

1 Ellison Henry
2 Smith Thomas
2 Flannery John
3 Hughes Wm.
4 Brandreth Joseph
5 Millington Eliz.
6 Burley Joseph
7 Salusbury Robert
8 Webster Joseph
9 Davis P. W.
18 Boyers John
11 Holt Edmund
12 Peet Wm.
13 Wilkinson Rd.
14 Sherwood Wm.
14 Dunn James
16 Hollingsworth T.
17 Nicholson John
18 Bennett Thomas
19 Green Thomas
21 Milne John
22 Jones John
23 Nelson Robert
24 Webster Mary
25 Briscoe Bennett
26 Wilson Barton
27 Varty & Wilson
28 Warbrick Richard
30 Heyden Wm.
32 Yates Charles
33 Huguenin Alme
34 Speed Hugh
35 Thornley John
36 Silvester Charles
37 Lombe W. H.
38 Hartley Jane
39 Naylor James
40 Flrby George
41 Parry Edward
41 Lewis John
42 Brooke James
42 Head Catharine
43 Witter James
44 Parr T. and E.
44 Harrison Benjamin
44 Brew W. and Son
45 Green Elizabeth
47 Walker Thomas
48 Farren Mary
48 Dunn John
49 Jones Wm.
50 Mallinson Emanuel
51 Howson M. A.
52 Riding Bryan
53 Speed Hugh
53 AdlIngton T.
54 Crossfield Elizabeth
55 Kaye Wm.
56 Wardlow Henry
57 Crewe John
58 Crewe Samuel
59 Birchall Thomas
60 Melling P. and Co.
61 Fisher John
62 Rogers Richard
63 Hughes W. & Co.
64 Guy Thomas
65 Storey Wm.
66 Atherton Wm.
67 Parker Charles
68 Rainford, Harwood, & Widdowson
70 Kenney Moses
71 Berry Mrs. J.
72 Smith John

LITHERLAND Alley, 41, Pool lane.

1 Doyle Dominick
3 Thornhill Daniel
5 Burne Peter
9 Renshaw Wm.
10 Caddick Wm.
11 Winder John
13 Strettell Wm.
23 Feely James
26 Edge Thomas
28 Matthie W. & Co.

LIVER STREET, 141, Park lane.

1 Fairfield and Shallcross
2 Gregson Thomas
3 Grassom & Cowan
4 Battersby J. & Co.
5 Martin T. & R.
6 Gilbertson Rd.
7 Williams Henry
8 Askew John
9 Bovett Richard
10 Ellis Ellz.
11 Barnett Ann
12 Davies James
14 Rushton Thomas
15 Tate Margaret
16 Welch Catharine

LODGE LANE, St. George's hill.

Atherton James
Buddieom Rev. R. P. A.M. and F.A.S.
Forrest Alexander
Hornby Joseph
Kenworthy Joseph
Ledward Edward
Lightfoot Thomas
Mellor Thomas
Sealy G. T.
Weld Isaac

LODGE LANE, Smithdown lane.

Addison Richard
Benson Sarah
Bewley John
Bimson John
Booth George
Booth Henry
Booth Thomas
Booth Thomas, jun.,
Buck John
Cropper James
Gladstone M.
Lafone Samuel
Lythgoe Benjamin
Nevill Joseph
Roscoe Wm.
Woodhouse Wm.

LONDON ROAD, 38, Shaw's brow.

1 Morris Samuel
2 M'Guire Thomas
3 Molyneux James
4 Barber E. and A.
5 Scarborough John
6 Hopkins John
7 Ball Edward
8 Houghton Thomas
9 Melling P. & Co.
10 Williams Richard
11 Owen Charles
12 Williams Jane
13 Harrison John
14 Gregson John
15 Berry Thomas
16 Edmunds Ellen
17 Latham Christopher
18 Robinson Thomas
19 Baylis Robert
19A Andrew M. & S.
21 Tyerman Joh John
22 Jewitt John
23 M'Naught James
24 Parry Wm.
25 Tinsley George
25A Bebbington Wm.
27 Knowles James
28 Evans Henry
29 Pye James
30 Bell Daniel
31 Halton Robert
32 Mawdsley Eliz.
33 Heyden J.
34 Swainson Priscilla
33 Rimmer T. J.
36 Johnson E. & F.
37 Sixsmith James
38 Whalley James
41 Gillaird Richard
41 Jones Margaret
43 Spencer Christians
37A Jones Mary
38A Holmes David
39A Maxwell John
40A Franks John
40a Haddock John
42A Thurston Henry
43A Woodward John
41b Eyre Thomas
42b Rainford John
43b Standish John
44 Remmer & Long
45 Porter Henry
46 Spencer Wm.
48 Birchall Henry
49 Hope Robert
50 Baynes Mary
50A Jancey Mary
51 Atherton Mary
51 Frost John
52 Milner John
53 Elton Mary
54 Rutter Margaret
55 Hall Clay
56 Lowthian Henry
58 Singlehurst Thos.
59 Standish John
60 Scott Wm.
61 Berties Capt. H.
62 Franceys Samuel
62A Fewater James
63 Griffiths James
64 Riding G. & Co.
65 Kelsall Thomas
66 Johnson Peter
67 Owen & Rawson
60 Woodfine Mrs. M.
69 Foulds Mrs. A.
62b Thies F. W.
62b Hargreaves Geo.
63 Bottomley Thomas
64 Wharton Joseph
65 Roberts J. & W.
66 Carral George
67 Fligg ThOmas
68 Milner Ann
69 Alcock Wm.
70 Lowe Matthew
72 Coyle Patrick
74 Appleton Eliz.
75 Foulkes Mrs. R.
76 Stewart Wm.
77 Nixon Andrew
77 Brocklebank Wm.
78 Challinor George
79 Whittle T. & P.
80 Whittle Thomas
81 Smyth George
82 Heardman Jane
83 Burgess Mrs. M.
83 Little George
83 Pennington Joseph
84 Williams Watkin
85 Kettler Mary
86 Speakman John
87 Kaye Margaret
87 Rose Henry
88 Hook Wm.
89 Hayward Hannah
90 Sharp Wm.
91 Galt Alexander
92 Thompson Matthew
93 Smeatham J. & R.
94 Mercer Wm.
95 Whalley James
96 Alcock George
97 Richardson Peter
98 Warren Ann
99 Rawes Mary
100 Rodgerson Geo.
101 Jones Sarah
102 Grindall James Lucy John
103 Yates & Hulme
104 Spencer Thomas
103 Hickson Robert
10 Peake Thomas
11 Laurence John
14 Younger John
15 Scarsbrick Wm.
16 Copeland Michael

LORD COURT, 57, Lord street.

1 Parkinson Robert
2 Regan Philip
Bretherton J. B.

LORD STREET, 6, Castle ditch.

1 Knowles L. P.
2 Darned I. & Co.
4 Thornley Wm.
4 Samuel L. See Commerce court.
6 Saxon and Tate
7 Abraham Abraham
8 Henry Daniel
9 Anderson W. R.
11 Crank Joseph
12 Turner Wm.
13 Yates & Hess
13 Yates Susannah
14 Bird J. M.
15 Gregson Win.
16 Hoskin Robert
17 Hooton & Moore
18 Metcalfe L. W.
19 Johnson T. B.
19 Smith Samuel
20 Thornley Samuel
21 Woods Peter
22 Tobias M. I.
23 Ross & Poole
24 Chapman John
25 Willmer & Co.
26 Frank Robert
27 Scruton George
26a Gibson W. H.
29 Conways & Co.
30 Conways & Co.
31 Brotherton John
32 Rogers Stephen
33 Hartley Thomas
34 Horton Henry
32a Richardson John
36 Storey J. & Co.
37 Crossley Joseph
38 Martin Richard
39 Graham J. & Co. Lord st. Chambers.
40 Clark Wm.
40 Gandy W. J.
40 Barker Joshua
40 Perry & Metcalfe
41 Guy Wm.
43 Dodgson Ann
44 Holden George
45 Bourne R. & Co.
47 Kelly Thomas
48 Lawton Thomas
49 Read Wm.
50 Jones Thomas
51 Atherton Samuel
52 Worthington Eliz.
53 Connor Matthew
55 Atkin Francis
56 Barley Wm.
57 Ormandy John See Lord court.
58 Witherspoon Wm.
58 Binks John
58 Anselm, Shears, & Co.
59 Williams Jane
60 Yaniewicz & Weiss
61 Dean & Parry
62 Turmeau John
63 See Whitehead et.
64 Lewis Wm.
65 Kirkby George
66 James John
68 Wordley James
69 Eagleton and Co.
70 Rennie David See Statham's buildings.
71 Wilson John
71 Wilson T. & M.
72 Bullen & Lightfoot
73 Waugh Wm.
73 Waugh Ann
74 Stirzaker Thomas
75 Smith E. & Co.
75 Wood James
76 Gillmer Joseph, Cain's buildings.
79 Cain Robert
79 Banner Thomas
80 Orrell John
80 Bullen Robert
81 Bethell M. A.
81 Bethell Wm.
81 Davenport Thos., Orrell place.
82 Towers James
83 Hall Wm.
84 Hewitt Geo.
85 Corkhill James
86 Corkhill & Co.
87 Waugh B. & Son
87 See Jubilee bldgs.
88 Holmes Henry
80 Bushell & Groom
90 Dawson Thomas
91 Linnecar George

LOW HILL, Prescot st.

Astley John
Atkinson Christopher
Cooke Wm.
Crosbie Mrs. M
Daggers Wm.
Fawcett Benjamin
Gleave Misses S. & L.
Hale Thomas
Harper Rd.
Howard Peter
Howard P. Jun.
Jones Geo.
Jones Mrs. J.
Kershaw Wm.
Lapworth Jonathan
Lovatt Edward
Lynch Hugh
Oldfield James
M'Quie P. R.
Melling Peter
Parker Joseph
Southern James
Stanistreet Mrs. A.
Walker John
Wright Wm.

LOWER CASTLE ST. 5, Water st.

1 Watkins Rt.
2 Paterson John
5 Bird T. W.
6 Bennett & Hurd
12 Smith, Forsyth, and Co.
13 Ripley T. & H.
14 Lowndes M. D,
15 Symonds S. F.
18 Crompton S.
19 Snowdon John
20 Hetherington S.
20 Miller George
21 Stanistreet M.
24 Prest& Kaye
25 Hayes Matthew

LOWER SPARLING STREET, 50, Wapping.

1 Taylor Wm.
2 Norris Philip
3 Wilde George
4 Colshed Mary

LYDIA ANN Street, 7, York st.

1 Sparks Joseph
4 Birch J. & Co.
6 Cunningham Sarah
7 Sarratt Elijah
10 Okell Ann
15 Jackson J. B.
18 Silverskles G.
20 Evans John
22 Wilson James
22A Porter Mary
23 Fawcett Wm.

MANESTY LANE, 44, School lane.

1 Glynn Henry
1 Quinn Rd.
1 Robin & King
1 Ryan Joseph
1 Waddington R. W.
2 Rothwell Wm.
3 Miller John
5 Greene & Lawson
7 Crowder; Clough, and Co.
8 Addison & Bagott
9 Kidd John
10 Moon Brothers
11 Hargreaves John
14 Bewley & Nevill
15 Barrow Joseph
19 Kelshaw Thomas
21 Hayes James
25 Bibby-Joseph
28 Corbitt Wm,
29 Antisell Henry
29 Reilly Thomas
31 Swire John
33 Hall J. P. and M. and Co.
36 O'Neill A. Francis
42 Machell R. & Co.
44 Mason Francis

MANN ISLAND, S. End George's dk.

1 Hughes Edward
2 Gerard John
3 James John

MARBLE STREET, 5, Williamson sq.

1 Abbott Nathan
2 Whittingham and Cattrall
8 Crowther John
4 Edwards Moses
6 Shewell James
6 Houghton James
6 Thomas John
9 Evans Wm.

MARSHALL STREET, 74, Lord st.

1 Cartwright T. E.
1 Hughes John
2 Nelson John
3 Miller Wm.
3 Roberts John
3 Wright Samuel
4 Hadfield Charles
7 Allcock John
7 Lake Henry
8 Hinde Wm.
9 Robinson John
10 Bethell Wm.
11 Hodgson John
11 Hughes John

MARY ANN STREET, 29, Netherfield Ln. N.

Boardman John
Greene J. H.
Jones Thos.
Salkeld Geo.

MARYLAND STREET 46, Rodney st.

1 Mitchell Henry
1 Solomon John
2 Dannett Thos.
3 Welsh John
4 Duncan James
5 Gibbons Joseph
6 Bowstead Rev. T. S. A.M.
7 Storr Mrs. E.
8 Latham Wm.
9 Nicholson John
9 Crosthwaite John
9 Edwards Rowland
10 Hagerty James.
11 Addison Isabella
11 Steers Edward
12 Cordy Abigail

MASON STREET, Paddington.

Alexander Mrs. M.
Brown Henry, jun.
Chapman James
Hayes Mrs. J.
Hayes Matthew
Hull Rev. E. A.M.
Johnson Joseph
Mann Joseph
Mason Ellen
Merritt John
Mlles Mrs. M.
Moss Thomas
Rolling John
Sutton Edward
Tipping Thos.
Tomkinson Richard
White Mrs. A.

MASON STREET, 11, Wapping,

2 Kenney Wm.
3 Hallam John
9 Batson Robert
14 Maxwell W. & Son
15 Blakey Wm.
16 Boulton Ann
20 Hutchinson Jane
21 Blakey Thos.
24 Robinson, Girvin, and Co.
25 Fisher J. & R.
26 Ellison John
27 Bishop J. J. & Co.
28 Lodge A. & F.
29 Roberts Robert
35 Audos Ann
35 Richardson Thos.
36 Tudor Rd.

MATTHEW STREET, 18, John st.

1 Downward & Mann
4 Smith W. & M. and Co.
8 Morrison Robert
13 Pritchard John
14 Maxwell Wm.
16 Gardiner John
17 Ronald R. W.
18 Davis Mary
19 Ormerod P. S.
20 Naylor Mary
24 East John
25 Tongue John
26 Ellis Evan
27 Smith Wm.
28 Grindley John
29 Qaiggin John
30 Edwards John
31 Davies Ann
32 Cassidy Thomas
35 Mallaby Joseph
37 Melling Wm.
39 Brancker & Cc
40 Parry E. P.
41 Ellison Seacome
42 Scholfield Joseph
42 Scholfield John
43 Hall Mrs. E.
44 Tronson Robert
45 Leech T. Son & Co.

MERCER COURT, 15, Redcross st.

3 Roberta Wm.
6 Winder James
8 Revell Thos.
10 Morris Wm.
15 Harland W.H.
16 Taylor E. G.
21 Bourne T. jun.
21 Bird Thomas

MERSEY STREET, 47, S. side Old dock.

1 Hatton James
3 Pemberton W. and Son
4 Lonsdale Ella.
5 Hunt Edwin
5A Whlttlngham S.
5b Nlcholson James
6 Armstrong Margaret
7 Dewker Catharine
8 Stanley Martha
9 Donnelly Eleanor
12 Lawson Edward
15 Taylor George
16 Marwood Edward
16 Swaine T. & R.
17 Willicott Thomas
18 Sweeney James
20 Orford T. & Son
21 Plckford John
23 Kay David
24 Alexander John
25 Davies John
28 James Wm.
29 Crane Agnes
30 Marshall Joseph.
31 Hardlng John
32 Brooks Mary
33 Underwood J.
34 Homer Wm
36 Douglas John
37 Robinson Charles
38 Atkinson John
39 Nesbitt Murray
40 Scott Daniel
42 Barker Bennett
44 Lavery Henry
45 Phillips Joseph
46 Gordon Joshua.
47 Critchley Vim.
49 Smith Wm.
50 Hutchinson and Williamson
51 Richards Thomas
52 Thomson and Forshaw
52 Bowman Thomas.
53 Porter T. C.
53 Porter T. C. & Co
55 Potter Catharine
56 Procter John

MILE END. 72, N. Scotland road.

1 Bradshaw Henry
2 Farrar Rd.
3 Martin Thos.
5 Blgland Benjamin
6 James Wm.
8 Clare Misses
9 Brockbank Mary
11 Ker David
I1 Chambers Robert
12 Waugh James
13 Rankin Richard
14 Brocklebank Lieut. Isaac, R.N.
16 Kendall Thomas
19 Pye John
22 Davey Geo.
23 Edleston Catharine

MILL LANE, Everton lane.

Gore Henry
Jones Wm.
Maddox Thos.
Rlchardson Joseph

MILL STREET, 1, St. James` place.

1 Cunllffe Charlotte
1A Lewis George
2 M'Kee Wm.
3 Mitchlner Ellz
4 Oklll Wm.
5 Alexander Wm.
6 Byass Wm.
7 Green Thomas
8 Roberts Rt.
9 Pllkington C.
10 Edwards Miss M.
11 Calrow Joseph
12 Ansdell James
13 Young Robert
14 Jackson J.
15 Kay Ann
1G Sinclair John
17 Louthean George
18 O'Neill and Sanderson
19 Thompson Margt.
19 Carter Henry
20 Hughes Edward
21 Gibson Wm.
22 Thompson John
23 Kieran Peter
24 Nlckson Wm.
25 Belshaw Thomas
26 Troughton Thomas
27 Paton David
28 Leatherbarrow Thos.
29 Geary John
30 Marriott John
31 Henderson Thomas
32 Hayton Joseph
33 Smith John
34 Wllson John
35 Harrlson Wm.
36 James Gabrlel
36 Anderson Alexander
37 Lewls Thomas
37 Jackson Richard
38 Lowe Anne
39 Dixon Ellen
40 Smith Joseph
41 Lenox Wm.
42 Hughes Mary
43 Caton John
44 Ryder John
47 Cash Joseph
48 Harrlson Miss F.
50 Topping James
51 Harrlson Frances
52 Kerslake James
53 Buell John
54 Starkey John
55 Moore John
56 Watson Ann
57 Jordan Frances
58 Gordon Harry
59 Porter W. F.
Ayshford Martha
Bancroft John
Bannlng Thomas
Bragg John
Coulborn Elizabeth
Critchley John
Cumming James,
Cummins John
Davies Rd.
Dennison Wm.
Farrer Thomas
Finlay John
Ford J.
French E.
Goodwin Richard
Gordon Cosmo.
Goulding John
Gregory Joseph
Henshaw Joshua
Hutchinson Joseph
Johnson Teresa
Kerr John
Leather John
Lewtas Willlam
Luccock Jane
Moffat James
Moffat Mrs. T.
Naegeli John
Nelson Isabella
Norton John
Parr Win.
Petrie Capt. P. R.N.
Powell Thomas
Ripley Henry
Roberts John
Robinson Ellen
Shallcross Thomas
Simmons Gwin
Sinmmons Thomas
Stevens Rlchard
Stewart H. R.N.

MOLYNEUX PLACE, 29, Voter st.

1 Finlow Richard
2 Hall & Clare
2 Jones Richard J,
2 Bowker J. & Co.
4 Myers T. M.
5 Dixon Henry
6 Fox John
6 Crawshaw John
7 Tennant J. & Son
8 Naylor Jeremh. jun.
9 Rycroft P. J.

MOOR STREET, 9, Fenwick st.

3 Griffiths Wm.
4 Cloudslie David
6 Gin Wm.
9 Paul Ellzabeth
10 Scott Chrlstopher
13 Tipping John
14 Clay & Musgrove
15 Patten Mrs. E.
16 Turner, Brade, and Co.
32 Russell John
23 Evans Evar.
25 Pratchett, Booth, & Co.
27 Dunn Wm.
28 Gardener Robert
29 Sldney Wm.
30 Kendrick Robert
31 Godwin Elizabeth
32 Ellison Arthur

MOORE PLACE, 60, London road.

1 Bevington Sand.
1 Cunningham W. B.
1 Rawlinson Henry
1 Riley Wm.
1 Wilkinson Henry
2 Mann Ralph
2 Burnett E. J.
3 Oldfield James
4 Atkinson John
5 Slngleton Mrs. E.
6 Deaves Edward
7 Payne Richard
8 Roose Thos.
9 Penn A.
10 Swainson Edward
11 Thompson Mrs. M.
13 Rawson Mrs. Ann

MOSS STREET, 56, London read.

1 Banner Thomas
2 Highfield Rev. Geo.
3 Robinson Mrs. E.
4 Walker John
5 Fleetwood Edward
6 Blundell Bryan
7 Hardie Davld
8 Houghton Wm.
9 Rodgers John
10 Tipton J. B.
11 Ellwood Mrs. M.
12 Barton Mary
13 Crosfield John
14 Hilton Rev. Joseph
14 Skellorn Mrs. A.
15 Tarrant R. B.
16 Robinson Joseph
17 Fairclough Thomas
18 Witherspoon Wm.
19 Abbott George
20 Greenup Miss M.
21 Blain Wm.
22 Hodson George
23 Abram Ralph
24 Dale T. A.
24 Cunningham W. B.

MT. PLEASANT, 3, Ranelagh place.

1 Gregson Richard
3 Williamson Christr.
4 Browne George
5 Laycock S, B.
6 Gregory Ann
7 Wood Rev. T. A.M.
8 Okell Eliz.
9 Gillon Andrew
10 Booker Thomas
11 Douglas Mary
11 Wralght Walter
12 Robinson Ann
13 Delap Robert
14 Beaton Sarah
14 Dlllon C. G.
15 Padmore John
15 Johnson Ann
16 Davies James
17 Dawson Mlchael
17 Dawson James
18 Wilson Alice
18 Orr John
19 Hilton James
20 Ellison J. & T.
20 Ellice Ellen
21 Kennion Hannah
22 Hewitt Hannah
23 Raveley George
24 Steel Ellzabeth
25 Huntington Ann
26 Hewitt Elizabeth
27 Rives Thos.
28 Corrle Thos.
29 Woods M. & J.
30 Wright Martha
30 Atkisson Gerald
32 Anderton Roger
33 Tonna L. H. J.
36 Crosbie James
37 Colllng W. K,
38 Knight Mary
38 Roundell Septimus
39 Ryan Sarah
40 Bell James
41 Brown Thomas
42 Gaskell Peter
43 Gildart Mary
44 Rotheram Wm,
45 Rushton James
46 Sorley J. & Son
46 Sorley John
47 Walker J. S.
48 Hignett Wm,
48A Haslam Ephralm
49 Browne Andrew
50 Myers W, J.
51 Ker Wm.
52 Walker David
53 Maxwell Archibald
54 Carr R. L. Esq.
57 Hinton Charles
59 Taylor Mrs. J.
60 Greaves Robert
61 Lee J. & T.
62 Rice Mary
64 Preston Mrs. R,
65 Neilson Mrs. F.
65 Neilson Wm.
66 Parry Ellen
67 Hunter A. & J,
68 Wilson John
70 Myers J.
71 M'Adam John
72 Mather Thomas
73 Langton Thomas
74 Knowles John
75 Eden John
76 Welsh Hannah
77 M'Cartney J. M.D.
78 Bourne John
79 Roughsedge Rev. R. A.M.
80 Carson Alexander
81 Mellor & Weston
82 Appleton Ellen
83 Johnson Thos.
84 Greaves Robert
85 Hynd Margaret
86 Taggart Mrs. E.
87 Kllley John
88 Forbes J. E.
89 Horton Henry
90 Coffey Eliz.
91 Jackson F. M.
92 Sutton Mary
94 Jones Win.
95 Allen Esther
96 Travis Richard
96 Travis Henry
97 Harley Mary
97 Harley Robert
97 Bird Win.
98 Betteley Ann
99 Wright Samuel
100 Hilton John
101 Gibson Thomas
102 Tipping John
103 Whittaker Thos.
104 Innes John
105 Hayhurst Ellen

MOUNT STREET, 67, Rodney st.

1 Dennison John
2 Bennett H. L.
2 Bennett Martha
3 Fletcher Sarah
4 Rigby Robert
6 Humble F. J.
6A Darby Edward
7 Fortunato A.P.
9 Latham Halsall
10 Hornby Wm.
11 Fitzhugh W. S.
12 Thornely Thomas
12A Troutbeck Wilfred

MOUNT VERNON, Pembroke road.

Banks Jonathan
Binns Miss E.
Binns Mrs. S.
Busshell Thomas
Cliff Wm.
Coiner Geo.
Forshaw John
GIB Mrs. M.
Gregson Mrs. M.
Jones John
Lowe Matthew
Pennington Mrs. E.
Penny J. S.
Pownall James
Prince Mrs. C.
Robinson Mrs. C.
Robinson Joseph
Webb John
Wolstenholme W. L.

MT. VERNON ST.

Binns Thos.
Blain Samuel
Freckleton Mrs. M.
Lewin Wm.
Naylor James
Rimmer R. & Son
Sherlock Wm.
Stanley Alexander

MURRAY PLACE, 11, Nova Scotia.

1 D'Aguilar J. & Co.
2 Winstanley Ann
3 Greenham & Molyneux

MURRAY STREET, 7, Williamson sq.

1 Hughes Capt. Samuel
2 Lewis T. D.
3 Davies John
4 Barrow Eliza
5 Goodchild George
6 Walpole Thomas
7 Harding Margaret
8 Parker Elizabeth
9 Turpin James

NASH GROVE, 1, Chaucer st.

1 Smith Mary
1 Smith David
2 Porter Wm.
3 Kilshaw Edward
4 Wainwright Robert
5 Irving James
6 Haygarth Richard
7 Jackson Mrs. F.
9 Mather Lieut. John
10 Jones Samuel
11 Barrow Thomas
12 Richards Miss R.

NAYLOR STREET, 211, Vauxhall road.

3 Burnett James
6 Richardson Wm.
7 Tyrer & Blanchard
21 Burrows Wm.
30 Cooper Thomas
31 Fegan John
Petty & Cooper
Gouldie & Logan
Cope Benjamin
Kiernan James

NELSON STREET, ST. JAMES', 19, St. James' st.

1 Shaw James
3 Schutz Sophia
4 Brown M. A.
5 Brettell John
6 Haslam Benjamin
7 Fairfield John
8 Lawrence James
9 Stewart Wm.
10 Gregson J. T.
11 Williams John
12 Joseph Samuel
12 Joseph Barnet
13 Gore Wm.
15 Palmer & Sons
16 Roskell John
17 Taylor Mrs. M.
18 Lodge Adam
19 Sellar Mrs I.
20 Whitnall Peter M.
21 Richards Mrs. H.
22 Plant W. N.

NETHERFIELD LANE NORTH. Roscommon street.

1 Eccles Joseph
2 Carson John
3 Dobson Richard
4 Earle Wm.
5 Tarlton Miss M.
6 Mather J. P.
7 Cropper John
8 Horsfall Charles
9 Potter Mrs. J.
10 Farrer Wm.
11 Grundy Geo. Esq.
12 Tatlock Wm. St. George's place.
13 Holme James
14 Wild S. B. Union terrace.
16 Ledson Robert
17 Gilmour T. P.
18 Laffer Henry
19 Turner Mrs. E.
20 Turner George
21 M`CaII Archibald
23 Lawe Mrs, J.
24 Campbell Colin
24 King J.G.
25 Meek Mrs. J.
26 Lister Edward
27 Ball Thomas
28 Cattier Wm.
29 Warren Miss M.
30 Eyes Misses
31 Bartington Mary

NETHERFIELD LANK, SOUTH. Everton brow.

1 Kay Win.
2 Dixon Wm.
3 Simpson Joseph
4 Livingston John
5 Dickson James
6 March Mrs. M.
8 Anderton Thomas
9 Huson Thomas
10 Staniforth S. Esq.
11 Sydebotham Chas.
12 Brown W. R. Esq.
13 Ellison Miss H.
14 Robinson Win.
15 Liversedge Miss A.
16 Esbie John A.M.

N. SCOTLAND RD. 2, Rose place.

1 Thompson Christr.
2 Gornall James
3 Bertles Fanny
3 Moore Martha
4 Cartwright Thos.
5 Rathbone Mrs. F.
5 Rathbone George
6 Watmough Margt.
7 Baldwin Robert
8 Brade Elijah
9 Parrock John
10 Cope Benj.
10 Cope E. and S.
11 Jones John
12 Chaffers Ann
14 Woolfall J. jun.
15 Aldersey John
16 Smith David
17 Eltonhead John
18 Roskell Mrs. A.
19 Harrison Mrs. M.
20 Rimmer John
21 Ward John
22 Walker Ann
22 Walker J. D.
23 Hubbard John
24 Turnbull Mary
25 Breakell John
26 Davey Joseph
27 Merrick Wm.
27 Wair Patrick
28 Lucas James
29 Thomas John
30 Evans Hugh
31 Edwards Ann
32 Knowles Felicia
33 Hunter James
33 Hunter Mary
34 Seed Elizabeth
35 Kerry Richard
37 Elking Richard
38 Dickins Ann
39 Irving James
40 Fairhurst Jane
41 Allen Abraham
42 Heatley John
43 Hornby Richard
44 Porter Letitia
45 Heaton Thomas
46 Fleetwood Robert
47 Ellison Miss J.
48 Schofield Thomas
49 Searisbrick Wm.
50 Story Geo.
51 Dodgson Geo.
52 Morecroft James
53 Roscow Wm.
54 Smith Richard
55 Ellison Joseph
56 Atherton Thomas
57 Woods Mrs. E.
58 Kilshaw John
59 Abraham Wm.
60 Petty James
61 Howard Thomas
62 Rae John
63 Pickavance Joseph
66 Woodward Isaac
67 Robinson Susanna
68 Thompson J.& Sons
69 Partington J. jun.
71 Midgley Thomas
72 Fawcett Thomas
73 Bradshaw Edmund
74 Mills Mary
75 Edleston Catharine
76 Lewis Catharine
78 Busby Wm.
79 Banks Robert
78 Evans George
80 Willis Charles
81 Lea Thos.
82 Preston R., Esq.
83 Powell John
84 Anderson John
85 Griffiths John
86 Wilcock Wm.
88 Rotherham Peter
89 Sutlow John
91 Helsby Thomas
92 Emery Wm.
92 Taylor Richard
93 Jones Richard St. Anthony place.
94 Mason J. W.
94 Gerardot Rev. J. B.A.
94 Prescott Barthw.
95 Gray Ann
96 Green Mary
96 Rushton Thomas
100 Hailes J. D.
101 Ashcroft Robert
102 Fleming Lancelot
103 Simpson Benj.
104 Rimmer John
105 Power Richard
106 Waugh Alice
106 Latham Henry
107 Irving John
108 Earnshaw Eliz.
109 Gill John
110 Hodkinson Martha
110 Jenkyns Richard
111 Pulford J. T.
111 Jones Wm.
112 Smith Jas.
113 Knowles John
114 Mawdsley Philip
114 Loney Wm.
114 Passeray Alex.
115 Hislop Robert
116 Sanderson James
116 Sanderson Aaron
117 Bynon Wm.
118 Sudlow Esther
119 Sanderson Jas.
119 Bury Thomas
120 Hodson Mrs. E.
121 Gordon John
121 Gordon Catharine
122 Ashcroft Mrs. E.
123 Ribbron Peter
124 Garner Edward
195 Mooney Mrs. E.
126 Carowell James
126 Carowell Dorothy
128 Bridge John
129 Weale Wm.
130 Tasker Mrs. E.
131 Marsh Peter
132 Connell James
133 Barrow Richard
135 Hollingsworth T.
136 Hart Samuel
137 Steeps John
138 Barrow Thomas
139 Boardman Edm.
140 Evans Richard
140A Crompton Wm.
141 Dutton Thomas
142 Hodson Robert
143 Fairhurst John
144 Everard B. & P.
145 Earnshaw John
146 Smallwood Thos.
147 Squires Mary
148 Bell Charles
149 Holland Edward
149 Roe David
150 Shaw Thomas
150 Dimbleby Wm.
151 Carr Wm.
152 Makin Chas. jun,

NEW QUAY, Chapel st.

1 Keating John
2 Lloyd Wm.
5 Jackson John
5 Murray, Syme, and Co.
6 Campbell & Mackie
10 Gladstone & Moffat
10 Duncan G. & Son
12 Connor Patrick
14 Cross James
14 Croston T. & Co.
14 Dancer Josiah
14 Gardner Richard
14 Humble & Hurry
14 Russell R. & J.
14 Salisbury J. & S.
16 Fletcher and Gill
17 Sale John
19 Thomas Wm.
20 Williams Wm.
21 M`Millan J. & Co.
21 Richardson James
91 Yonge P. R.
22 Hibberson J. & Co.
23 Hughes Hugh
24 Hughes Ann

NEWINGTON BRDG. AND NEWINGTON Row, 16, Bold st.

2 Corlett Edward
3 Brearley John
4 Sweet John
5 Atkinson Ann
5 Foster; John
5 Lawrlson Ellz.
6 Pearson James
9 Sherratt Richard
10 Groom Geo.
12 Hyde Sophia
13 Ford John
15 Wainwright Ellen
17 Foster Richard
17 Foster John, sen.
17 Foster Thomas
18 Dawson James
18 Parke Henry

NILE STREET, 32, Great George st.

1 Hobson Jonathan
2 Hindley Wm.
3 Wilson Wm.
4 Graham Miss M. G.
5 Thompson J. jun.
6 Beckwith Mrs. T.
7 Brackenridge Gaven
8 Porter Mrs. M.
8A Cririe Lieut. J. R.N.
9 Roylance Samuel
10 Radcliffe John
11 Turner John
12 Mulleneux H.
13 Scales Wm.
14 Jones Margaret
15 Bickerstaffe Mary
16 Rimmer Thomas
17 Marsden Mary
18 Wood J. N.
19 Knowles Ellziabeth
20 Dalmer C. A.
21 Robinson J. M.
22 Job John
23 Ritchie John

NORFOLK STREET, 94, St. James' st.

2 Hazard Wm.
3 Henderson Wm.
3 Makenzie George
4 Jones Mary
6 Head Henry
10 Quirk Thomas
16 Morrison John
20 Jones Wm. Y.
21 Wilson Wm.
23 Coleburn WM.
25 Falcon Margaret
26 Green Joseph
27 Woolry Mary
28 Jones John
29 Foster Henry
31 Moffit James
33 Pleasant Josiah
35 Peet & Bonsai
36 Davies Lloyd
37 Newton Edward
38 Dread Esther
38 Pllkington Or Walton
39 Carson Ellen
40 Lyon Himon
41 Brown Ann
42 Bellem Elizabeth
43 Sullivan James
44 Marsh John
45 Lowe James
45 Lythgoe James
46 Brereton and Newsham
48 Barber John.
49 M'Cartney Marge
50 Babcock M. L,
51 Grayson Jr Leadley
51 Gardner T. & Co.
54 Kelly Alice
59 Wall Margaret
61 Smith Ann
63 Stephenson James
66 Gibson Catharine
67 Plaid Wm.
68 Jones John
73 Pemberton Wm.
74 Prescott Wm.
76 Millet Nathaniel

NORTH STREET, 6, Park road.

Bourne Timothy
Brayshay John
Leigh Roger
Philips Mrs. E.
Roscoe Edward
Whitelegg Wm.

NORTHUMBERLAND St. Perk road.

1 Formby James
3 Lythgoe James
4 Sadler Francis
5 Wilson Thomas
7 Smith Edward
9 Davis John
9 Perry Mary
11 Sharp Martin
12 Macdonald James
13 Fosbery Wm:

NORTON STREET, 30, London road.

1 Rankin Richard
2 Turner Mrs. J.
3 Bramwell E.
4 Hodson Miss F.
5 Horley Edward
6 Blanchard Robert
6 Hatton T. jun.
6 Wright Mrs. A.
7 Doran Felix
8 Swainson Mrs. S.
8 Swainson Lieut. W. R.N..
9 Watkins H. C.
10 Rogers Mrs. S.
11 Callon W. R.
12 Banks Henry
12 Banks James
13 Yule Mrs. E.
14 Fairclough Chas.
15 Hinde Wm.
16 Pulford Rev. W. M.D.
17 Lingard Rev. J. A. TO.
17 Machell Rd.
18 FaIrclough Wm.
19 Brown Peter
20 Nicholson Benjamin, M.D.
21 Brownentt Samuel
21 Gordon the Hon. C.
21 Ridley John
22 Moore John
23 Kaye M. L.
29 Richardson Joseph
30 Barber Charles
31 Minshull J. TO.
33 Webster Mrs. G.
33 Webster George
34 Jump James
35 French H. & M.
35 Humphries Joseph
36 Brown Mrs. C.

NOVA SCOTIA, 1, George's dk, passage.

1 Marshall Ann
2 Jones Wm.
3 Ashbrook Samuel
4 Taylor James
5 Slater James
6 Moore John
7 Bond Thomas
8 Mainwaring Wm.
9 Ormandy Joseph
10 Dawson Mary
11 Thomas Wm.
12 Dickinson R. & Co.
12 Blackburne J. Esq.and Co.
13 Hatton James Irwell place.
14 Fleetwood Edw.
16 Woodward R.&T.
17 Roskell G. & Co.
18 Grebow Wm.

OAKES STREET, London road.

1 Fewster James
2 Homer Joseph
3 Gorst Thomas
4 Wallworth Richard
5 Welsh Wm.
6 Morris Sarah
8 Connolley James
9 Dalton J. S.

OLD CHURCH YD, Chapel st.

3 Crump J. G.
4 Shand, Ellis, and Shand
5 Staniforth S. Esq.
6 M'Gill Thos.
8 M'Calls, Allan, and Co.
8a Horne & Statham
11 Evans Wm.
12 Bunnell James
12 Kewley John
13 Hamer Henry
13 Bartlett J. A.
15 Goring Joshua
15 Thies Fred. Wm.

OLD DOCK GATES, N. SIDE, 44, Strand st.

1 Turkington Patrick
2 Eckersley John
3 Critchley & Mathers
4 Hudson George
5 Hatton Joseph

OLD DOCK, N. SIDE, 30, Pool lane

6 Heany Michael
7 Samuel Nathan
8 Jones Ellen
9 Fearn John
10 Slater Margaret
11 Gibbs Thompson & Co.
11 Thompson W. & J.
13 Hargreaves Samuel
14 Nugent Eliza
15 Madrell John
16 Doyle Dominic
17 Kermode Wm.
18 Murray Patrick
20 Lacon T. H. & Dale
22 Fogg John
24 Taylor Henry
24 Knott Ann
25 Rimmer R. & Son
25 Smith & Hutchinson
26 Robinson Joseph
27 Ovens Richard
28 Carruthers T. J.
28 Evans T. W.
28 Ryder John
28 Randles Richard
29 Tennent & Miller
30 Lenox Samuel
30 Sinclair John
31 Wharrie J. & Co.
31 Wright M.& Co.
32 Old Co. of Carters
32 Burnett James
32 Pantridge Isaac
33 Rigg, Brothers, and Co.
34 Wilson H. & T.

OLD DOCK, E. END, 23, Cooper's row.

35 Thomas John
36 Perry W m.
86 Gough G. P.
37 Nuttall J.
38 Levin Benjamin
38 Devlin Henry
39 Benson James
39 Gunnery Joseph
39 Pritchard Edward
42 Lockett John
42 Tattersall Thomas
44 Cannon and Miller
44 Evans George
44 Simonds Edmund
44 Nicholson James

OLD DOCK S. SIDE, 18, Price st.

46 Taylor John
52 Payne Hannah
53 Shaw Win.
54 Parry Jane
56 O'Neill John
57 Mackey John
58 Donnelly Peter
61 Hatton Thos.
62 Long Wm.
62 Molitor Isaac
62a Rideing John
63 Backhouse and Lea
63a Smith James
64 Cllnt J. and Co.
65 Carbis Ellen
66 Faraday Richard
67 Thompson Thos.
67A Dixon Joseph
68 O'Neill John
69 Thomas Robert
70 Bradstock Garstang
70 M'Faden David
71 Higson Wm.
72 Draper J. and Co.
72 Fisher and Robinson
73 Plant Thomas
74 Ross Margaret
75 Barge John

OLD DOCK W. END, 84, Old Dock Gates, S. Side.

76 Robinson Mary
77 Davey James
78 Matthews Maria
79 Holliwell Wm.
80 Hellyer John
81 Palmer Thomas
32 Woodcock John
83 Mulleneux Hugh

OLD DOCK GATES, S. SiDe, 1, Bridge st.

84 Woof Thomas
85 M'Arthur Agnes

OLD HAYMARKET, 84, Dale st.

1 Phythian P,W.
2 Smith Frederick
3 Turner James
4 Dickson Geo,
5 Watkinson Thos.
6 Damon R. and E.
7 Hall Joshua
9 Dumbell Wm.
10 Edleston Thomas
11 Steel and Clough
13 Duckworth Thos.
14 Davy Geo.
16 Hughes Lieut.T.
18 Jopllng Wm.
19 Williams Robert
20 Harwood Margaret
20 Holden Wm.
20 Hewit Rev. D.
21 Sutton Maria
29 Hitchell John
23 Roome Wm.
23 Milburn John
29 Miller Richard
30 Holmes H. and Sons
32 Thompson Thos.
33 Chew Henry
35 Pierce John
37 Bebington Mary
38 Vaughan Wm.
39 Wedgwood Aaron
40 Porter Jas. and Co.

OLDHALL STREET 1, Tithebarn st.

4 Williams Thomas
4 Unsworth Edw.
7 Lowe Wm.
8 Rowland John
8 Rowland Edward
9 King John
11 Webster Mrs. M.
16 Woods Ellz
17 Gerrard James
18 Willlams Hugh
19 Williams Wm.
20 Gilpin Ann
21 Grundy Ann
33 Kearsley Josiah
33 Hodson J. and CO.
43 Birch T. B.
43 Swarbrick and Co.
44 Jones and Hampson
45 Robinson Flora
46 Ingham Wm.
47 Smith Daniel
48 Turner Wm.
49 Rlgby Joseph
50 Williams Benj.
51 Williams Wm.
52 Winstanley W. & Co.
53 Thicknesse Ralph
54 Hewitt George
54 Rawlinson Charles
54 Haliburton John
55 Brown John
56 Wiggans Matthew
57 Stock Wm.
58 Woods Henry
59 Morton Ella.
60 Harrison Thomas
61 Thornton Samuel
62 Carroll M. A.
63 Hornby John
64 Boothman Benj.
64 Nuttall Richard
65 Swift Richard
66 Newell Robert
67 Evans Edward
68 Mossop John
69 Simon Thomas
70 Menton John
72 Rowland David
71 Haswell T. & Son
74 Roberts Wm.
75 Wilkinson John
76 Cochlan Francis
77 Haywood John
80 Naybours Robert
81 Hilton James
82 Linaker Mrs. M.
83 Winstanley Robert
83 Davies John
84 Williams Watkin
85 Sedgwick James
86 Roberts Davld
89 Smith L B. & Co.
89 Mackay Wm.
89 Holt & Farrar
89 Watson John
90 Clare J. J.
90 Horn & Charnley
92 Gregson John

OLDHAM STREET, 39, Renshaw street.

1 Brown John
2 Edmundson R. & Sons
3 Martin Wm.
4 Maitland Joseph
4 Horsfall John
5 Marsh Mrs. J.
8 Berry Joseph
8 Hughes Mrs. J.
9 Bianchi M. A.

ORANGE COURT, 21, Castle street.

Marriner Robert
Price Robert

ORFORD STREET, 34, E. side Salths. dock.

1 Gibbons Joseph
2 Henderson & Sands
4 Hutchinson Joseph
5 Molyneux T. C. and J. C.
6 M'Cune Hugh
7 Wainwright George
8 Leigh J. & Co.
9 Rankin R. & Co.
10 Ryley James,
11 AspInall John

OXFORD STREET, 89, New Scotland road.

1 Birdsall Joseph
3 Cope John
Lang John
Moore Thomas
Werinck John

PADDINGTON, Top of Brownlow hill.

Anderson Mary
Barrow Samuel
Hymers Mlss I.
Hymen. Win.
Jones Edward
Parke Thomas
Rawsthorne Thomas
Todd Edward
Todd Miss F.

PARADE WHARF, 3, Mann Island.

1 Walker J. Maltby, & Co.
2 Colfield and Co.
3 Bird Wm.
4 Manchester Grocers Co.
5 Cogswell Job & Co.

PARADISE STREET 48, Lord street

1 Taylor Richard
2 Lamb J. & J.
3 Roberts Benjamin
4 Sanders Richard
5 Breeze Robert
5 Norris John
6 Lloyd E. & Co.
7 PeacoppT. A.
8 Sutton Robert
9 Howarth George
9 Weetman James
10 Arundell & Nicholson
11 Roskell T. F.
12 Hesketh Holland
13 Smith Thomas
13 Sutton George
14 Brown David
14 Muir John
15 Bunting John
16 Gray Charles
17 Corr Catharine
18 Blain T. & Co.
19 Browne Andrew
20 Arundell John
21 Yates Wm.
22 Addison James
23 Blore J. C.
24 Dewhurst & Clarke
25 Willan Robert
26 Howard John
27 Hodgson Mary
29 Abraham Isaac
30 Little James
31 Cropper, Benson, & Co.
32 Jones Wm.
Paradise Chambers.
33 Jones Wm.
33 Buckley T. & Co.
33 Scholfield & Gartside
33 GowlIng Joseph
35 Eustace J. M. & S.
36 Lloyd Wm,
37 Cookson Thomas
38 M'Donald Michael
39 Coigley Edward
40 Watts James
41 Clough George
44 Findlay & Hutton
44 M.Kenzle James
44 Lllley Charles
45 Bentley Rlchard
45 Kerfoot Charles
47 Maxwell Haunah
49 Evans T. W.
50 Scurrah Win.
51 Henry Henry
52 Newton Thomas
53 Maguire Charles
54 Fernell John
55 Quigley Peter
56 Hodgson George
57 Coigley James
57 Coigley Catharine
58 Clarke Richard
59 Lemon Solomon
60 Kennerley John
61 Peaviour John
62 Blain Joseph
63 Stewart James
64 Cooper James
65 Adams Wm.
66 Ward W. & Co.
86 Hall Humphrey
69 Wells John
70 Moss & Whalley
71 Quail John
72 Cullen John
73 Copeland George
74 Corf Benjamin
75 Cunningham and Johnson
76 Stubbs James
77 Rawlinson Wm.
78 Devitt Patrick
79 Ford Garret
80 Gillmer Joseph
81 Mair Robert
82 Brownless John
83 Powell James
84 Woodburn Thomas
85 Smith Charles
86 Harsnett Samuel
87 Black Alice
88 Blacklock Mary
89 Hamilton Hugh
90 Cashen Wm.
91 Smith Charles
92 Cearns Edward
93 Beckwith R. M.
94 Ragg R. & Co.
95 Highton George
97 M'Gee M. & Son

PARK LANE, 51, S. side Old dock.

1 Davenport J. & J.
2 Richards Thomas
2 Coltart Wm.
4 Keel Cornelius
6 Griffiths Stephen
7 Foley John
8 Murney James
10 Broadley Enoch
11 Ogllvie Charles
14 Lynch Janice
15 Abrahams Alice
17 Gibson Mary
18 Hunter J. & Co.
19 Birdsall Joseph
21 Wainwright John
22 Taylor Wm.
23 Connor & Swan
24 Ainsworth Elizabeth
25 Sudlow Ellen
26 Bowman Joseph
28 Thompson J. jun.
29 13811 and Jones
31 Nickless John
32 Marsden Joseph
33 Wilding Thomas
34 Nathan Joseph
35 Walmsley Eliz
36 Gauthorne W. H.
37 Seddon Thomas
38 Murphy Owen
36a Harper Joseph
40 Tierney James
43 Jones Peter
44 Hughes John
45 Homan Stephen
46 Barton George
47 Johnson E. & T
48 Etches Wm.
49 Brian Mary
50 Jones Wm.
51 Smith Elizabeth
52 Huxley T. C.
53 Wilton Robert
54 Walton John
55 Vernon Ruth
56 Toulmin Thomas
56 Toulmin John
58 Mercer John
59 Doodson Thomas
59 Corlett Edward
60 Fisher James
61 Greenwood Alice
62 Yates James
64 Smith Mrs. J.
65 Girvin Peter
66 Harrison Thomas
67 Hanmer M. J.
68 Tanton James
71 Cass John
72 Barton Wm
73 Heckle Alinson
74 Wade Richard
75 Sorton Edward
70 Parker .I ante.
77 Hayes John
78 Collins John
75 Guest George
80 Willacy James
81 Bleakley Joseph
82 Cockburn James
83 Stokes Catharine
84 Vickers Wm,
85 Bell Agnes
86 Jennings F. G.
87 Hunter John,
88 Ellison Richard
89 Grayson Sarah
90 Macauley John
91 Davies Roger
92 Johnson Thomas
92 Wainwright Wm.
92A Cooper John
93 Charters Robert
94 Hatton Benjamin
95 Jones F. L.
96 Harrison Elizabeth
97 Barlow Richard
98 Caswell Richard
99 Rigby Elizabeth
100 Traner Hugh
101 Maguire James
102 Borrowdale Mary
103 Casson Robert
104 Briscoe John
106 Mager James
107 Wilson Richard
109 Wilson Wm.
110 Maxwell Hannah
111 Miller Ann
112 Gilton Robert
115 Pemberton Thos.
116 Cawson James
117 Hough Daniel
117 Francis Richard
121 Roach Thomas
122 Jones Thomas
123 Kilshaw Thomas
124 Riddle Alice
125 Mason John
126 Dixon Richard
127 Corry John
128 M`Call James
130 Kirkpatrick David
131 Thompson John
132 Copland & Kier
132A Thomas John
133 Seddon James
134 Lemon J. H.
135 Lemon Rachel
135 Armstrong Wm.
136 Ball Wm.
137 Danold Thomas
139 Davies Moses
140 Solomon Hannah
140A Sewell Joseph
141 Longton Edward
143 Lloyd Wm.
144 Rigby Peter
145 Denton John
146 Salisbury J. & S.
150 Payne John
153 M`Beath Jane
154 Pye Richard
156 Hurry Nicholas
156A Queen C. & Co.
158 Oakes Michael
159 Huntington John
159A Brown Wm.

PARK PLACE, 22, St. James' place.

1 Lassell Thomas
2 Hutchinson Henry
3 Norris Philip
4 M`Cammon Joseph
5 Brice Joseph
6 Moffat Lieut. T. R.N.
7 Jowett Benjamin
8 Crosbie R. D.
9 Ledward Charles
10 Stewart Wm.

PARK HILL LANE, Park road.

Burton John
Hurry Wm.
Jevons Wm.
Leigh John

PARKER STREET, 37, Church street.

1 Lucas & Cook
1 Winstanley & Son
3 Penlington John
4 Todd C. & Co.
5 Eastwood Wm.
7 Armstrong Robert
9 Forsyth Samuel
11 Simonds Edmund
14 Winstanley Wm.
16 Pritchart Owen
18 Ratcliffe Nancy
19 King Mary

PARLIAMENT ST. 59, St. James' street.

1 Troughton John
2 Richardson Peter
2 White James
4 Shearer Archibald
5 Younghusband Jas.
6 Padley Charles
11 Distell & Co.
14 Cowpe Wm.
17 Blake James
19 Myers James
20 Whittle Wm.
20A Wareing J. & W.
26 Cotter Wm.
27 Clay & Musgrove
28 Owen John
29 Dewsbury Thomas
30 Croxton Joseph
31 Prior Wm.
32 Morgan Judith
33 Hoghton & Marsh
35 Lowe Wm.
36 Melbourn Mary
36a Duncanson Ann
37 Jump Hannah
38 Keyzar George
39 Blezard James
40 Rawlinson & Chamley
40 Platt John
43 Lloyd Robert
44 Owen R. M.
45 Ridley Thomas
46 Hutchinson John
46 Wilkinson Thomas
47 Thornton Robert
48 Barns Thomas
49 Calquit John
50 Townsend Wm.

PARR STREET, 7, Wolstenholme square.

1 Mason Thomas
1 Lyon George
2 Rimmer Nathaniel
3 Emett Richard
4 Kent Richard
6 Wilson James
7 Beauchop & Jones
7 Dobson Wm. H.
8 Hewitt Thomas
10 Whitlaw David
11 Whitfield James
12 Hall Ann
13 Gilding Mary
15 Swanwick & Co.
16 Sherlock S. & T.
20 Heyes J. be Co.
20 Baker Thomas
21 Benson Moses
22 Fell John
22 Pearson Peter
23 Forshaw J. & Co.
23 Twemlow Thomas
23 Lenox George
25 Fernihough J. & J.

PELLEW STREET, 19, Rupert street.

2 Green Elizabeth
5 Jeffrey Amelia
6 Gregg Mary
7 Roberts Robert
8 Goadsby Wm.
9 Davies Wm.
11 Bedford Frances
12 Harrison Wm.
15 Dean John
16 Wilbraham Joseph
17 Scevery James
18 Nendlck Robert
19 White Robert
20 Daly Ann
22 Mackreth Michael
23 Slater Aspinall
24 Taylor George
25 Lawson John
27 Rose Joseph
29 Scarisbrick Ellen
30 Hall James
31 Burns Darby
32 Hastie Thomas
33 Fairfield Hugh
36 Mansell Richard
40 Crye Robert
41 Moore Jane
42 Murphy Ann
43 Molyneux Martha

PEMBROKE GDNS. 1, Pembroke street.

1 Johnson Wm.
2 Boardman James
3 Barlow Thomas
6 Wilcox Wm,
7 Owen Mary
8 Patten Edward
10 Banks J. & Co.

PEMBROKE PLACE, 64, London road.

2 Rankin Rlchard
2 Ridgway Joseph
3 Deane E. J.
4 Roe C. S.
5 Williams Thomas
6 Peers Wm.
7 Sanders Joseph
9 Carruthers Misses
10 Ward Wm.
12 Oakes Mrs. A.
13 Horsman Wm.
14 Clements John
15 Fielding Wm.
16 Eden C. P.
17 Whitehead Sarah
18 Parker Wm.
19 Gibson Hannah
20 Bird Charles
21 Wllson W in.
22 M'Kay Wm.
23 Cash John
24 Peers John
25 Moon Mrs. A.
26 Browne Ezekiel
27 Calcott M. A.
28 Marshall David
29 Wintersgill Thomas
30 Tonga Daniel
31 Bowdon Joshua
32 Kaye Thomas
33 Comer Wm.
34 Herd John
35 Robinson Elizabeth
36 Dawson Mrs. C.
36 Prince Christopher
37 Prior & Blackburn
38 Prior Richard
39 Jackson Thomas

PEMBROKE ROAD, 16, Pembroke place

Brassey Thomas
Dean Mazy
Gaskell Roger
Hamilton Capt. T.
Jee Edward
Metcalf Isaac
Roberts Thomas
Rogers Thomas
Taylor John
Tipping John
Wulff John

PEMBROKE ST. 56, Brownlow hill.

1 Cash Charles
2 Cowpland M.
Prince Rev. J. C. M.A.

PETER LANE. 41, School lane.

1 Smart Sarah
5 Worrall Wm.
8 Duncan Jas.
8 Meek Wm
13 Adamson Sarah
16 Hodson George
18 Wilkinson Lawrence
18 Duncan James
19 Brown J. & Son
20 Gilliat W. IL
21 Swire Richard
22 Chadwick John
24 Challinor Charles
25 Martindale Nicholas
26 Tyrer Lawrence
27 Eagles Samuel
28 Salusbury Robert
29 Fitzgerald J. & M.
35 Fallows John
33 Worrall Thos.

PHYTHIAN St, Low hill.

1 Tanton Jas.
2 Symonds S. V.
3 Brown John
4 Tolson Samuel, sen.
5 Morris David
6 Peacock Thos.
7 Barker Wm.
8 Tolson S. jun.
9 Laycock Richard
10 Anderton Mary
12 Lloyd S. W.
16 Cane Wm.
17 Donnison Jas.
18 Hayes Geo.
19 Slater Wm.
21 Jones Mary
21 Wilson Mrs. M.
22 Wilson Phineas

PILGRIM STREET, 3, Hardman street.

1 Paris N. J.
2 Oppenheim Rabbi
Michael Solomon
4 M'Lean Allen
4 Stewart Rev. John, D.D.
5 Birch Jane

PITT STREET, 16, Cleveland square.

1 Falder & Gaskell
2 Hall & Irving
3 Williams P. C.
4 Parr & Oglethorpe
5 Oglethorpe Mrs. J.
6 Braik Alexander
6A Meacock Edward
7 Gibson and Brack
8 Barton Wm. jun.
9 Williams Sarah
10 Blamire John
15 Bann John
16 Smith Eliz.
17 Benson Wm.
19 Nelson Dorothy
21 Gaskell Richard
52 Eccles Eliz
23 Johnston Thomas,
24 Morgan Wm.
25 W right Aim
26 Conan Judith
27 Trotter H. F.
28 Conan Catharine
29 Capron Lewis
30 Spencer Edw.
31 Whinfield Ann
32 Cantwell Mary
33 Moore John
34 Denton Wm.
35 Langworthy Philip
36 Barter Richard
36 Westray Thos.
37 Tollitt James
38 Haworth Wm.
39 Tyrer Bartholomew
40 Page Bridget
41 Parry Sarah
42 Winn John
43 Hutchinson Holford
44 Streets Thomas
45 Rhodes James
46 Gibb Jas.
48 Robinson Wm.
49 Rome Mary
50 Harrison Wm.
51 Hargreaves John
52 Thomson Phoebe
53 Williams John
54 Christian George
56 Jones Ellen
57 Elliott Elizabeth
58 Halliday Mrs. A.
59 King Letitia
59a Griffiths & Smith
60 Blundell Thomas
61 Cain Wm.
62 Kipling Tobias
63 Quay Jane
64 Wildridge Wm
65 Guy Ella.
66 Stubbs Joseph
67 Grayson Wm.
68 Wilkinson Jane
70 Winn John
70 Turner Sarah
72 Heyes Ann
73 Dring Robert
74 Swift Joseph
75 Barlow Mary
77 Gaskell Joseph
78 Webster Thomas
79 Parr & Oglethorpe
79 Parr Richard
80 Spedding Ann
81 M`Iver Daniel
82 Hall Frances
84 Crowther Wm.
88 Tear Thos.
86 Lamonby Geo.
86 Collard John
87 Jackson Jonathan
88 Spoonley W. P.
89 Morris Thomas
90 Brideson Robert
91 Stoves James
92 Robinson John
98 Lloyd Rowland
99 Sumner Robert
101 Harbridge Thomas
102 Higginson Dorothy
103 Phillips J. L.
105 Rowlands Edw.
107 JOnes E. & Co.
109 Clough Hannah
110 Eastwood John
112 Sharpe Wm.
113 Maddock Samuel

PLEASANT STREET, 18, Harford street.

1 Hinks Thomas
3 Dean Joseph
5 Wilkinson Eliz
6 Mann John
7 Quiney Esther
8 Lee Wm.
9 Beale Joshua
10 Knipe Samuel
10 Knipes & Slate
10 Seaton C. & Co.
11 Molyneux M. & E.
13 Bailey Samuel
15 Ainsworth John
16 Whitby Silas
18 Hunter Thomas
19 Martin Mary
20 Rogers Elizabeth
22 Webb Alfred
24 Kitchin James
25 Franceys Mary
26 Brennan Patrick
27 Grocot Richard
28 Cawley Jane

POOL LANE, 48, Castle street.

1 Frodsham & Marrow
2 Buxten E. & Co.
S Cumming Hugh
4 Geddes Wm:
5 Griffiths Samuel
6 Atkinson Christphr.
6 Caldwell Martin
6 Gordon, Corsar, & Co.
6 M'Nair & Drainer
7 Milburn Isabella
8 Wilkinson & Cartmel
9 Wilkinson John
10 Jackson D. J.
11 Conan Paul
13 Andrew Edmund
15 M'Clintock Peter
16 Conway J. & Co.
17 Warren Richard
18 Jackson Charles
19 Joseph Samuel
20 Dawson Samuel
20 Bywater J. & Co.
20 Rushton & Melling
21 Wright Brothers, & Co.
22 Andrew Edmund
23 Mitchell Joseph
24 Tattersall A. & G
25 Slater Wm.
26 Cohan Asher
27 M`Donald & Ravenscroft
27 Watson & M'Donald
28 Mondell Joseph
28 Conway J. & Co.
29 Kemp John
30 Robinson W. jun. & Co.
31 Sharp J. and J.
31 Bahr C. L.
32 Stevenson Ralph
33 Walker J. & A.
34 Harrison Isaac
35 Maddock Thomas
36 Hess Rosetta
37 Lawson Ann
39 Cullen James P.
40 Curzon Jane
41 Harrison Thomas
42 Morris Edward
Wellington Buildings.
Antrobus John
Bradshaw, Wanklyn,
and Sons
Bold I, 0.
Hatton T. jun.
Langshaw Jas.
Milligan James
Ridley John
Seed Thos.
Welch & Hudson
45 Wilson T. & Co.
46 Warden Henry
47 Ford Thomas
48 Manly Cornelius
49 Cooper James
49 Hornby Richard
50 Betteley Joseph
51 Street Samuel
52 Stubbs George
53 Keet Edwin
54 Cheshire Thos.
56 White Robert
57 Jones Elizabeth
58 Barnet Henry
59 Ball J. L.
59 Ryland W. & J.
60 Aggett John
61 Bunnell Wm..
62 Scarsbrick Thomas
63 Corfe Joseph
64 Meacock Robert
65 Fogg James
66 Maclea & Co.

PORTLAND PLACE, 18, Roscommon street.

1 Smith Mrs. Eliz.
2 Cannell Miss A.

POST OFFICE PL. 67, Church street.

2 Murrow Thomas
5 Lees John
4 Chesney Ebenezer
7 Richardson Thomas

POWNALL STREET, 3, Liver street.

1 Cowan Robert
1 Osborne Edward
3 Job, Bulley, & Co.
5 Whittlngham, Dawson, & Hodgson
6 M'Iver Wm.
7 Hughes Thomas
14 Rushton Thomas
16 Robinson Richard
17 Curphey Elizabeth
22 M`Cowan Wm.

PREESON's ROW, 1, Jaynes street.

1 Johnson Hugh
2 Jonathan Henry
4 Gill John
5 Mansfield & Hackney
6 Croft Elias
7 Lloyd Richard
8 Walsh T. E & A. Jun.
9 Walsh Ann
10 Holden Peter
12 Litlar John
13 Walthew J. & T.
14 Wilson T. & Son
15 Cole Samuel

PRESCOT Street, 57, London road.

Allwood James
Bathe Wm.
Boswell John
Chaffers Mrs. E.
Clarkson Mrs. M.
Crewe Jas.
Edelsten Wm.
Forbes G. M.
Freeth Col. S.
Jackson Frances
Jones W. H.
Kelly Jane
Langsdale T.
Marshall Robert
Moore Wm.
Myers Anthony
Robbins Mrs. E.
Rushton Wm. jun.
Shepherd John
14 Sissons Wm.
Stewart Mrs. M. P.
Waugh B. & Sou

PRICE STREET, 40, S. side Old dock.

1 Poole Joseph
1A Dowbiggin Wm.
2 M'Clellan Alexander
3 Henderson, Sellar, and Co.
4 Etches John
5 Dobie James
6 Pritchard & Jones
7 Isherwood Margaret
7 Jones Joseph
8 Prue Wm.
9 Buxton Edward
10 Higginson Wm.
11 Groom Henry
11 Spencer Edw.
12 Wood George
13 Keating Daniel
14 Fagan Michael
16 Freeman Edward
16 Marriner Jas.
17 Henderson Isaac
19 Homer James

PRINCE EDWIN ST. Fox street.

Appleton Wm.
Bickersteth Mrs. E.
Geller John G.
Hind John
Mossman Adam
Musgrove Robert
Robinson George
Taylor John
Walthew James

PROSPECT STREET, Moira street.

Ames Francis
Dutton .John
Kendall Mrs. M.
Morrison Jas.
Phillips Mrs. J.
Serjeant James
Thompson Miss M.

QUEEN SQUARE, 2, Great Charlotte st.

1 Yates J. A.
2 Currrle Mrs. A.
3 Banks John
4 Pemberton J. H. Esq.
5 Ormandy John
6 Holmes Henry
6 Holmes H. jun.
7 Berry Thomas
8 Sharpies Thomas
9 Cooper Jas.
9 Cooper John
10 Casson George
11 Turner Thomas
12 Evans Charles
13 Scholefield David
14 Hodgson George
15 Walthew J. & T.
17 Jones John

QUEEN STREET, Grinfield street.

1 Miller Isaac
2 Bramley Henry
3 Fairclough W. Jun.
4 Booth Mrs. S.
5Thom Rev. D.
6 Willan Robert
7 Aspinall James

QUEEN ANNE St. 46, St. Anne street.

1 Lewin Robert, M.D.
2 Dobie W. H.
5 Clough J. H.
6 Byrne Miss M.
7 Crump J. G.
8 Harris Joseph
9 Gore Johnson
10 Cumming James
11 Hodgson David
12 Richardson John
13 Mills Richard, Esq.
14 Chorley Mrs. M.
15 Lewin Edward

QUEEN ANNE St. S. Queen's dock South end.

1 Wilson John
2 Dawson & Pearson
3 Clarke & Hickson
4 James & Seddon
5 Royden Thomas

QUEEN's DOCK EAST SIDE, 46, Wapping.

Duncan & Fletcher
Gaskell W. & Co.
Ivester Wm.
Johnston Richard

RAINFORD GARDEN, 33, Harrington street.

1 Cook Wm.
2 Henry Jas.
5 Usherwood Samuel
6 Hargreaves Joseph
7 Shaw Jas.
8 M'Cann Mary
9 Grassam Andrew
10 Lane Frances
11 Edwards Benjamin
13 Carroll Robert
14 Jones Frances
15 Shepherd John
16 Elliott Ann
17 Lane Thomas
19 Clarke James
20 Wilson Rachel
23 Kelly Robert
25 Gill Hugh
26 Cassidy Thomas

RAINFORD SQUARE, 32, Harrington street.

2 Murta J. A.
6 Hughes Hugh
7 Highfield & lurch

RAKE LANE, Wavertree road.

Bent John
Cheshire Thomas
Gill James
Holt George
Lawrence Charles, Esq.
Swainson Rev. C. L. M.A.
Swainson J. T.
Wright John

RANELAGH PLACE, 32, Ranalagh street,

Golightly Ann
2 Bulmer Rev. Peter
2 Horner Rev.Wm.A.B.
3 Carson Jas. M.D.

RANELAGH STREET. 52, Church street.

1 Tomlinson Samuel
2 Glover J. T.
3 Lowcock Wm.
4 Arnold Wm.
5 Wynne Thomas
6 Norris John
7 Hogg James
9 Shirley Wm.
10 Palmer Thomas
11 Best Wm.
12 M'Taggart J. & Co.
12 Ker Wm.
12 White A. jun.
13 Jones Robert
14 Whitford Mary
15 Brew Robert
18 Thomas Wm.
17 Clemesha Samuel
18 Parke Jas.
19 Jones Robert
20 Henshaw Joshua
21 Evans John
22 Dwerryhouse R.
23 Mann L. & T.
24 Taylor John
25 Jones David
26 Hinton Edw.
27 Gibson Wm.
28 Cain Thomas
30 Kimpton Wm.
31 Harrocks Richard
32 Gillibrand Mary
33 Bagot Thomas
34 Mason & Coad
33 Rigby Wm.
36 Bryars John
37 Nodin Thomas
38 Atkins George
39 M'Lean James
40 Caesar Eleanor
41 Hird Jane
42 Seaton Harriet
42 Seaton Charles
43 Dutton Thomas
43 Lyons C. & S.
44 Price Jonathan
45 Moore Stephen
46 Holland Sarah
47 Roberts Peter
48 Braithwaite & Dennison
49 Parker R. D.
50 Chapman Wm.
51 Peck Watson
53 Douglas Robert
54 Beaden George
55 Whitaker Henry
58 Lynn Win.

RATHBONE St. 85, Duke st. Hanover st

1 Lyon Joseph
3 Lloyd A.
6 Bruce Mrs. E.
7 Bispham S.
8 Salusbury W.
9 Williams J.

REDCROSS STREET, 67. Pool lane.

1 Renshall James
2 Perkins John
3 Tunstall Theophilus
4 Eccleston Joseph
5 Ellis Anthony
6 Taylor Wm. T.
7 Garnett Thos.
8 Clare Wm
8 Hlll John
9 Homer Wm.
10 EArles & Carter
11 Buckley James
13 Bold Wm
13A Davies John
14 Hinde Wm
15 Craig John See Mercer court.
16 Roberts Wm.
16A Benbow Jas.
17 Hales Thos.
17 Metcalfe Mrs J.
18 Cloudslie David
18 Hornby & Co.
18 Robinson Joseph
20 Leishman & Welsh
21 Maxwell A. F. & R.
23 Stephens Thos.
24 Clingan Joseph
25 Stewart Wm
26 Worthington Saml.
27 Verdon Thos.
28 Simpson Cuthbert
28 Simpson & Davies
30 Carron Company
31 Ward Charles
32 Carter Wm
33 Dutton John
34 Bainbridge Mary
34 Bancroft Joseph
35 Henshaw Samuel
35 Penn Joseph
35 Bretherton Francis
36 Gill Joseph
37 Davies James & Co.
38 Walkington Ann
39 Smith James
40 Chapman Thos.
41 Shallcross Thos Jun.
42 Daley James
43 Hyatt Abraham

REGENT ROAD, 4, Waterloo road.

Hargraves John
Yeoman Wm

RENSHAW ST. 32, Ranelagh street.

Bourn Margaret
3 Clark Robert
4 Dannelly Mary
6 Cross Thos.
7 Chaloner Sophia
12 Sankey S. H.
12A Philips Jas.
13 Powell Jabez
14 Cattrall Ellen
15 Asbery Jas.
16 Scott Joseph
20 Brown Charlotte
21 M'Gowan Ann
22 Ravenshaw Thos.
23 Gardner Thos.
24 Cole John
26 Baker Benjamin
26 Rothwell Geo.
27 Caitcheon Ann
28 Hesketh L. M. A. and H.
29 Fox Edward
30 Waddington R. W.
30 Waddington S.
31 Pillfold Richard
32 Cox G. L.
33 Chapman John
34 Woodward Thos.
35 Travis Mary
36 Mann Luke
37 Sudlow Thomas
38 Bennett Geo.
39 Ratcliffe Ann
41 Head Ann
41 Davies Wm.
42 Golightly Richard
43 Goore Wm.
44 Hunter Ellen
44 Machell John
45 Anderson W. It.
46 Goodwin John
47 Halton J. P.
48 Blount Geo.
49 Westmoreland John
50 Hyde John
51 Barber Jane
51A Blease Ent,
52 Whittingham John
54 Waller Alice
54 Waller Leonard
55 Myers E. & E.
57 Jones Mary
59 Evans Rachel
60 Hughes Thos.
61 Livsey Robert
62 Taylor John
63 Armstrong Robert
64 Burns Peter

RICHMOND PAIR, OR WOOLLEN HALL, 57, Richmond row.

9 Harbuckel Henry
14 Heap Samuel
17 Haigh Joseph
20 Moorhouse John
22 Naylor Robert
27 O'Hara Thos.
30 Brooks Daniel
34 Naylor James
41 Buckley James

RICHMOND ROW, 19, Scotland place.

1 Williams Robert
2 Findlater Geo.
3 Mounsey Edw.
4 Wright Peter
5 Sharp Joseph
6 Sefton Catharine
7 Watson John
8 Glover Ann
9 M`Gee Robert
10 Forrester James
11 Wilkie David
12 Povah Daniel
13 Arundel Wm.
14 Cross Adam
15 Taylor Thomas
16 Fleming Thomas
17 Whinnerah Thos.
18 Gray Dorinda
19 Clements J. J.
20 Dent Robert
21 Holden Thos.
22 Thornhill Wm.
23 Doughty Mrs. M.
24 Basnett Ann
26 Gillibrand Margaret
27 Lewis Benjamin
28 Smith Mary
29 Rigby James
30 Carter Jane
30 Kidd Rev. Thos.
31 Beakbane Thos.
32 Brooks John
33 Hughes Mrs. E.
34 Hewan Emma
35 Glynn John
36 Yates Joseph
37 Dastell Miss M.
38 Harrison Richard
39 Simpson Eliza
41 Hore Edmund
42 Colley John
43 Ward Mrs. C.
43 Ward Henry
43 Ward Joseph
43 Ward Richard
44 Anderton Henry
45 Wilson John
47 Foster Wm.
48 Dirks Wm. P.
49 Blgland Amos
51 Clare John
54 Rigg Thos.
55 Kenyon E. and J.
56 Smallshaw John
56 Smahlshaw E. & E.
57 Nicholson Joseph See Richmond fair.
58 Edwards Wm.
59 Roberts Thomas
60 Aspinall Wm.
61 King Joseph
62 Banks Thos.
63 Birch M. A.
64 Acton Richard
65 Nicholson Hatfield
65 Nicholson James
65 Nicholson Thos.
65 Nicholson T. jun.
66 Drinkwater J. jun.
67 Fletcher Jacob
68 Hardcastle Mrs. M.
69 Pritt John
70 Barnes Misses E.&M.
71 Jenkins Henry
72 Rosson Mrs. E.
72 Rosson James
73 Ellison Arthur
74 Croft Henry
75 Mitchell Joseph
76 Reay & Collison
76 Collison Thos.
77 Dowling Richard
78 Hampton Henry
79 Nathan Samuel
80 Picton Jacob
81 Robinson Joseph
82 Reeves Joseph
83 Hughes Sarah
83 Hughes John
84 Barwise Ann
85 Wall Richard
86 Benson Richard
88 Blease John
89 Callow Wm.
90 Goore James
91 Brown John
92 Milburn Isaac
93 Eccles Harriet
94 Hamill James
95 Harney Mrs. M.
96 Croft Simon
97 Kelly John
98 Crompton David
99 Cooper Mary

RICHMOND ST. 38, Whitechapel.

1 Marchese Lewis
2 Giles Edward
3 Backhouse Roger
4 Francis Joseph
5 Haswell Henry
6 Lloyd Ann
7 Parkinson Robert
8 Gordon Henry
9 Abbott J. E.
10 Allen James
11 Addison Ann
12 Linstead James
13 Todd Wm.
13 Gilbert Edward
14 Heyes Edward
16 Pierce Samuel
17 Nightingale John
18 Harrison Daniel
19 Martin Timothy

ROBERT STREET, 72, Byrom street.

3 Hornby Jams
16 Barrett Benjamin
80 Lewls Thomas

RODNEY STREET, 72, Mount pleasant.

1 Goldie Joseph
9 Ellis Lister
3 Case J. D. Esq.
4 M`Kinnon Lachlan
5 Cardwell Rev. Rd.
6 Freckleton G. M.D.
7 Grant George
8 Daltera Jane
8 Daltera Joseph
9 Bagott Robert
10 Blake Geo.
11 Cardwell John
12 Willis Daniel
12 Willis John
13 Shaw Sarah
13 Shaw Thomas
14 Gilfillan James
15 Rycroft P. J.
16 Turner J. H.
17 Gillies Mrs.
18 Da Costa A. J.
19 Miller Matthew
20 Barned Israel
21 Stares Martha
21 Parkes Samuel
22 Slater M. &: J.
23 Leicester Ellen
23 Leicester Oswald
23 Leicester Thos.
24 Lawrence Hy. Esq.
25 Thompson Samuel
25 Timmins Gilbert
26 Richardson Mary
26 Wilson Thos.
27 Eason John
28 Freme W. P.
29 Cooper T. O.
30 Atherton Misses
31 Bradstock Garstang
32 Lowndes M. D.
33 Maiben Misses
33 Maiben Andrew
35 Ramsbottom Edw.
35 Lathan Arthur
36 Bushell Mrs.
36 Bushell Edmund
37 Nixon Ann
37 Mure Hugh
38 Maury James
39 Barrow Joseph
46 Hamerton Wm.
47 Jackson Mary
48 Harvey Robert
49 Tarlton John
50 Maxwell Francls
51 Dodson Thos.
52 Bushby Martha
53 Downward Thos.
64 Gardner M. E: & A.
55 Roy Thos.
56 Griffin Edward
57 Heywood B. A.
58 Crooke Wm.
58 Crooke Mrs. & Miss
61 Cropper Edward
62 Brooke Richard
62 Brooke R. jun.
63 Bourne Peter
64 Drinkwater Eleanor
64 Drinkwater Geo.
65 Brandreth T.S. Esq.
65 Brandreth Catharine
66 Brandreth J. P. M.D.
66A Crosthwaite Thos.
67 Tubman Hannah
67 Tubman Wm.
68 Robinson P. T.
69 Nevett Wm.
70 Jones John
72 Crank M.& M.
73 Crudgington Edw.
74 Jones Hugh
75 Bate Edward
76 Butler Richard
77 Raincock F. Esq.
78 Fisher John
79 Jolly Bridget
80 SmIth Eliz.
80 Smith John

ROE STREET, North end St. George's market.

1 Cole Samuel
2 Beckett, Brothers
4 Irwin Archibald
6 Scholefield David
9 M'Neelie T. W. and M.
10 Jones & Salusbury
11 Archer Maria
12 Dutton Joseph
13 Smith Robert
14 Holt J. D.

ROMILLY COURT, 26, Drury lane.

1 Lodge Thomas
2 Bardswell & Son
3 Edwards Rowland
4 Preston R. W.
4 Preston R. W. & Co.

ROSCOMMON St. Great Homer street,

1 Wiatt. Mrs. M.
2 Harrison Isaac
3 Beetenson Mrs. M.
4 Wiatt Mrs. T.
5 Sanderson H. J.
6 Tennant James
7 Wainwright,Mrs. M.
8 Shand Francis
9 Syers Robert
10 M'Cheane Wm.
11 Smallwood Mrs. S.
14 Cartwright T. E1
15 Harrison Daniel
16 Dale JOhn
17 Corrie Mrs, A.
18 Hutchison John
19 Davies John
20 Wainwright Geo.
21 Bird Mrs. J.
22 Hill Wm.
23 Cliff Adam
24 Brade Wm.
25 Beaumont & Downing
25 Beaumont Henry
26 Adamson Thos.

ROSE HILL, 34, Richmond row.

1 Parker G. and J.
2 Parker James
3 Tyrer David
3 Steel Henry
5 Johnson John
7 Carter Mrs. A.
8 Stordy John
9 Smith John
9A Colvill Robert
10 Copland. Robert
10A Bibby John
11 Bedford Thos.
12 Cruickshank Geo.
13 Beales Lieutenant B. R.M.

ROSE PLACE, 1, New Scotland road.

2 Thompson Christr.
3 Makin Charles
5 Tunstall James
6 Radcliffe Mrs. H.
7 Poole Braithwaite
7 Poole Miss M.
8 Bradley Catharine
10 Warham John
11 Mann Thos.
12 Sutton Mrs. M.
13 Lowe Robert
14 Richardson Samuel
15 Howard Thomas
15 Hicks Wm-
16 Tronson Robert
17 Wright Samuel
18 Wedgwood Aaron
19 Barnes Miss D.
20 Clements Mrs. M.
21 Lynch John
22 Everest G. J.
23 M' V iccar Joseph
24 Morris Robert
26 Worrall Wm.
26 Smyth Rev. J. H. B. D.
27 Allen Jeshua
28 Robinson Joseph
29 Miller John
30 Bell Ells.
31 Stevenson John
32 M'Donald Mrs. A.
33 Jackson Mrs. H.
34 Ramsbottom James; Esq.
35 Bertles Nathaniel
36 Naylor James
37 Rawlinson Mrs. E.
38 Simpson Thos.
39 Green Parkinson
40 Goin Mrs. M.
41 Cottingham John
42 Whitehead Emma
43 Richardson Mrs. M.
44 Stephen Wm.
45 Jefferson Mrs. E.
46 Zuill M. C.
46 Zuill Peter
47 Hamilton Charles
47 Hamilton Henrietta
47 Whitehead Wm,
48 Wood Henry
48 Coleman A. & C.
49 Fisher Mrs. A.
50 Walker Richard
51 Finney James
52 Crewdson Mary
53 Mallaby John
54 Symons George

ROSE VALE, Great Homer street.

Bowers.Wm.
Foster W. sen.
Lodge Thomas
Penlington John
Stevenson Wm.
Tomlinson John

RUMFORD ST. 37, Water street.

1 Burgess Daniel
2 Swainson E. & T.
2 Andrew R. J.
2 Salter Thos.
3 Boothby J. B.
3 Cooper T. O.
3 Jones, Murray, and Co:
3 Higginson Richard
3 Peers John
3 Worrall Wm.
4 Hollinshead and Stavert
5 Barnsley and Rey.folds
6 Miller, Whittaker and Rathbone
Brocklebank T. & J.
7 Eyes. Miller. Wylie. and Co.
7 Hardman J. & Sono
8 Musgrove Robert
9 Hyde Richard E.
10 Allston. Eason, and Co.
12 Barber Wm.
12 Lea James
12 Lister E. and CO:
12 Musgrove Robert
13 Dennistoun A. , and Co.
14 Corrie W. and E. & Co
14 Meirelles A. J.
14 Walker John
16 Marriner & Wright
18 Lenox George

RUPERT LANE, Everton brow.

1 Halliday Wm.
3 Barton Miles
4 Aspinall Thos.
5 Lowry Thos.
6 Wilson Wm.
8 Wilson J. F.
7 Shand Charles
8 Benn Robert

RUSSEL STREET, 24, Brownlow hill.

1 Scaife Thos.
2 Brown Thos.
3 Gillet A. N.
4 Roxburg Charlotte
5 Hodgson Mrs. M.
6 Roberts John
7 Denman E. and A.
8 Close Mary
8 Bowstead Joseph
9 Gale Mrs. S.
9 Brady Miss E.
10 Wilson Margaret
10 Yates Geo.
11 Milnes Miss M.
12 Matthews Philip
13 Foster Mrs. M.
14 Segar Hallsall
14 Green James
16 Pusey Thos.
17 Webster Margaret
17 Burd Joseph
18 Goudey Wm.
19 Wallace Jane
19 Adam John W.
20 Toulmin Robert
20 Busch H. V. D.
21 Atkinson Frances
22 Hall W. E.
23 Hornby H. B.
24 Marsden Geo.
25 Gillow Richard
26 Hewson John
27 Brettargh F. M.
28 Nickson Samuel
29 Whidhorne T. G.
30 Ellis Eliz.
30 Grant & Walker
31 Crosbie Edward
31 Murray John
32 Sunderland R.
33 Lea Fabius
34 Slater Elizabeth
35 Kirkham Mrs. E.
35 Gibson Richard
35 Chard Henry
36 Callon Mrs. S.
36 Taylor Davld
36 Carrington James
37 Penawick Rev. T.
38 Briggs Mrs J,
39 Scott Eleanor
40 Hodgson Richard
41 Clegg Ella.
42 Rawlinson Robert
43 Worrall Wm.
44 Waring Mrs. E.
44 Fisher Rev. J. M.A.
45 Barrington Mrs. H.
45 Holt James
47 Timmons John
48 Jackson John
49 Taylor Mrs. M.
49 Hoskin Robert
50 Hill Isabella
50 Branch Thos.
51 Stewart Rev. J. D.D.
52 Gaunt Sarah
53 Maynard Henry
54 Lockwood Jonathan
55 Trafford Thos.
56 Tennent Judith
57 Amey H. J.
58 Marriner Robert
59 Williams Robert
60 Chappell Henry
61 Austin Samuel
62 Buddicom R. J.
63 Lewis Mrs. A.
64 Brotherton John
65 Hetherington Win.

St. ANNE STREET, 28, Islington.

1 Hadwen Isaac
2 Batty Edward
3 Tetlow Rev. J. R.
4 Webster James
4 Brancker Thomas
5 Euing W. R.
6 Robinson W. Jun.
7 Tara W: M.
8 Latham Wm.
9 Bolton Thos.
10 Dawson Thos.
11 Overton John
12 Warren Richard
13 Taylor Samuel
14 Holt Mrs, A.
15 Rutter John, M.D.
16 Cobham H. Esq.
17 Finlow Richard
18 Blundell Rev. W. B.A.
19 Savage Anthony
20 Alison R. sen.
21 Traill T. S. M.D.
23 Hebson Ralph
24 Taylor James, Esq.
25 Molyneux W. Esq.
26 Scaife Robert
27 Tinne P. F.
28 Winstanley James
29 Smith Alex. Esq.
30 Hoskins Geo. Esq.
30 Hoskins Thos.
31 Gibbon Edw. Esq.
32 Bateson Richard
33 Whitaker Henry
34 Gibson Mrs. N.
35 Ebbrell Wm.
35 M'Gregor A. jun.
35 Meirelles A. J.
35 Muller J. T.
35 Smith J. B.
35 Whitley John
36 Hadwen Joseph
37 Wainwright Richard
38 Gregson M. Esq. F.S.A. &c.
39 Brown James
40 Smith Wm.
41 Sandbach Samuel
42 Kearsley Josiah
43 Heaton Wm.
44 Johnson J. C.
45 Alison J. sen.
45 Alison James
46 Monk Rev. J. B. M.A.
47 Swainson Anthony
48 Johnston Geo.
49 Copland Thos.
50 Thomas Benj.
51 Huddleston J. Esq.
52 Orton Philip, Esq.
53 Curry James
54 Chorley Mrs. J:
55 Davenport Thos.
56 Vaughan Richard
57 Griffiths Thomas
38 Postlethwaite Mary A. and D.
59 Glover Elizabeth
60 Strachan Miss J.
61 M'Knight Mrs. M.
61 M'Knight John
61 Hay T. F.
62 Farrar Samuel

St. ANN'S, 36, Richmond row.

1 Potts Wm.
2 Yelverton Wm.
3 Lassells James
4 Brancker Thos.
5 Alison R. jun.
5 Hyde Mrs. M.

ST. DOMINGO LANE, Church st. Everton.

Cross Thomas
Duty Richard
Rankin Win.
Litherland P. B.
M'George John
Peers Thos.
Watson Win.

ST. GEORGE'S HILL, Hill side, Everton.

Dickson G. F.
Heyworth James
Heyworth Ormerod
Moore Thos

ST. JAMES' PLACE, 59, St. James' st.

1 Lathbury John
2 M'Key John
5 Joynson P. H.
6 Henderson John
8 Noble Mary
10 Haram Benj.
11 Ingleby Thos.
12 Watmough John
13 Maddock Eliz.
14 Christopherson A.
15 Carter Joseph
16 Webster John
20 Hindley Thos.
21 Towne John
22 Hall Richard
23 Cotter John
24 Woodfine Robert
26 Sim Joseph
27 Ellison Richard
29 Mooney Martha
30 Davies Lloyd
33 Hall Richard
34 Burnie Newton
34 Banks John
35 Williams Eliz.
36 Powell James
37 Swanwick John
38 Furber Edward
3h Roper James
40 Morris Thos.
41 Grace Robert
42 Turner John
43 Sankey M. S.& E.
44 Watson Thos.
44 Mathey Samuel
45 Rigby Wm.
46 Jackson Robert
47 Moffatt Ann
47 Prydderch J.
48 Jones Wm.
49 Greetham Benj.
50 Leather Peter

ST. JAMES' ROAD, St. James' walk.

1 Campbell Donald
2 Dixon Joseph
4 Walmsley Joshua
5 Strong Edward
6 Morris John
7 James Henry
9 Sandford Geo.
10 Pearson Fletcher
11 Smith Egerton
13 Hallowes Thomas
14 Stuart Jame,

ST. JAMES' STREET 68, Park lane.

1 Cooban Wm.
2 Wood, Brothers, Co.
3 Charnley Jamb
4 Johnson E. C.
4 Johnson John
4 Johnson Rev. Thos. A.M.
5 Buckels Robert
6 Jones Wm.
7 Walker Geo.
7A Pierce M. P.
8 Backhouse Thos.
9 Metcalf John
10 Morton Wm.
11 Bryde Thos.
12 Davies John
13 Davies Thomas
14 Ellishaw James
15 Hinton Joseph
16 Gibson Thos.
17 Heavyside Edward
18 Shaw James
19 Ascroft James
20 Mulleneux, Lawrence, & Co.
21 Lawrence Edward
24 Bates John
24 Hyde Sarah
26 Inman James
26A Murgatroyd John
27 Cooper Wm.
28 Smith and Bell
28A Huxley T. C.
29 Baynes John
30 Stone Samuel
31 Stanistreet Samuel
32 Tomlinson Ellen
33 Hutchinson Mrs. E.
34 Rathbone James
35 Bibby Robert
36 Liman John
36A Hamilton Robert
37 Hesketh Thos.
38 Smith Thos.
39 Martin Ann
40 M'Crea Jane
41 Dickinson Robert
42 Gregg Thomas
44 Dutton Thos.
45 Swift Geo.
45A Ormandy Geo.
46 Cummins Elisabeth
47 Hibbard Eliphaz
48 Higgin Richard
49 Wagstaff Hannah
51 Warburton John
52 Spencer Wm.
53 Fogg Samuel
56 Settle John
67 Hamilton Robert
57 Harding James
59 Shute Wm,
60 Calvert T. J.
62 Stevens John
63 Eddowes David
64 Winstanley Ellen
65 Webster Timothy
66 Balmer Ann
67 Bird Richard
68 Denton Mary
69 Thomas James
70 Hill James
71 Cooper Joseph
72 Cooper Wm.
73 Glover James
74 Lewis Thos
76 Green Edward
77 Green Joseph
78 Aspinall Geo.
79 Mason Mary
80 Haworth H. J.
81 Priestman John
82 Williams C. P.
83 Dutton S. H.
84 Stoner Thos.
86 Can Wm.
87 Wynne Robert
87 Braun Henry
88 Keale H. jun.
89 Hewitt Thos.
90 Brown Wm.
91 Wren Joseph
92 Kane Edward
93 Hall James
93 Cross J. jun.
94 Harrison Wm.
95 Rigby John
96 Bagot Wm.
97 Burgess John
97A Burgess Rachel
98 Barton James
99 Johnston John
100 Watson Geo.
101 Ward Wm.
102 Smith Hannah
103 Speed Thos.
104 Ascroft John
104A Mlott John
105A Wilson Richard
106A Wainwright Ann
107A Burrows Joseph
105 Ormandy John
106 Cooban John
107 Perry Sarah
108 Page Aggy
109 Kirkpatrick Rev. C.
110 Owen Richard
111 Joseph Samuel
111 Joseph Barnet
112 Marshall James
113 Munro Thos.
114 Wainwright Henry
115 Richardson Richard
116 Hodgson John
118 Carter Richard
119 Houlding Charles
120 Roberts Eliz.
121 Pritchard Edward
122 Jones Charles

ST. JAMES' WALK, or MOUNT, Top of Duke street

2 Shepherd Isaac
3 Cragg John
4 Harford Wm.
5 Scott James
6 Mill Mrs. F.
7 Haycock John

ST. JOHN's LANE, 20, Old Haymarket.

Baldwin Robert
Garner James
Harding John
Longsworth Peter
M'Kee Robert
Moss James
Sweetman George
Taylor Catherine
Turner James

ST. MICHAEL's, Aigburth road.

Hesketh Rev. Wm.
Leicester Peter
Palmer H. J.
Satterthwaite Mrs. L.

ST. PAUL's SQUARE, 6, Prussia street.

1 Spencer Robert
2 Jones Hugh
2 Barnes Edward
3 Cribbin Louisa
4 Brown Mrs. it.
4 HInde John
6 Williams Owen
5 Williams Wm.
6 Blundell Jane
8 Williams Hugh
9 Dearden Geo.
10 Worrall C. A.
11 Ashton James
12 Carter John
13 Williams Eliza
15 Washington Thos.
16 Jones Elias
17 Rimmer Wm.
18 Kellet Thos.
19 Mossop Sarah
20 Marshall John
21 Swettenham Wm.
22 Harrison John
22 Hill Thomas N.
23 Evans Mary
24 Grierson John
25 Hughes James
26 Walmsley Stephen
27 Newnum Henry
28 Bunnell Margaret
29 Roughsedge Henry
30 Partridge Esther
31 Connell Elizabeth
33 Jackson Charles
34 Hornby James
35 Barrow Grace
35 Barrow Thomas
36 Oates John
37 Mercer Jonathan
39 Wyke Wm.
40 Dewson Benj.
41 Pritchard Richard
42 Jones Alice
43 Williams Richard
44 Domakin Elizabeth

ST. VINCENT ST. E 78, London road.

1 Brocklebank Wm.
1 Barker Margaret
2 Headland Wm.
3 Revis Susanna
3 Connor Thos.
5 Pye James
6 Hornby Wm.
7 Shacklady Thos.
8 Dean Mrs. J.
9 Hinkley Jesse
10 Hanwell Wm,
11 Adams Joseph
12 Bramwell Geo.
13 Sant Frances
14 Newton Joseph
15 Stubbs Mrs. A.
15 Wyllie Joseph
16 Fairclough Jonathan
16 Worsley A. & E.
17 Leigh Geo.
18 Holder Samuel
20 Tillotson Thos.
21 Dean James

ST. VINCENT ST. ST. JAMES', 62, Great George street.

1 Moir Geo.
2 Rigby Samuel
3 Clarke Wm.
4 Parkin Esther
5 Martin Wm.
6 Robertson Archibald
7 Irving David
8 Molyneux T. C. and J. C.
9 Davidson Eliza
10 Huddleston John
11 Edwards James
11 Greenham & Edwards
12 Youett Thos.
13 Caldwell David
14 Davidson John
15 Lowe Wm.
16 Fletcher Robert
17 Winstanley Rev. C.
18 Fairclough Wm.
19 Milner Mrs. E.
20 Holliwell John
21 Porteus Bridget
22 Gardner Thomas
23 Griffiths Thos.

SALTHOUSE DOCK GATES, 34, S. end Dry dock.

1 Dennison Thos.
1 Franklin Wm.
3 Haselden J. & W.
3 Harrison & Davis
4 Simmons G. & W.

SALTHOUSE DOCK. EAST SIDE, 5, ,Salthouse dock gates.

6 Fowler Brothers
7 Griffiths Wm.
8 Newell John
9 Gaulton Wm.
10 Timmis Richard
11 Carder Benjamin
12 Dwire Andrew
13 Tullock John
14 Harrison Thos.
15 Dovey Win.
16 Thompson J. P.
18 Bailey & Bromley
18 Forbes G. M.
18 Hunt & Higginson
18a M'Cammon Joseph
18 Porteus W. F.
19 Fairclough Samuel
19 M`Kinnon Lachlan
19 Serjeant John
21 Worrall & Dalton
21 Webster, Brothers 1
22 Bourne, Baker, and Bourne
23 Crowther John
23 Darby Edward
23 Evans Robert
24 Ashburner T.S.& Co.
24 Ashburner, homes
25 Schroder Henry
26 Adams John
27 O'Brien Henry
28 Rathbone Thomas
28 Graham Francis
29 Lynch Patrick
30 Johnson Peter
31 Griffith Robert
33 Grayson & Leadley
34 Fearon, Sugden, & Fry
33 Gillies John
36 Morrall & Watson
37 Claude Louis
36 Williamson James
36 Roberts Peter
37 Heuison George
33 Hayes & Dewhurst
88 Mortimer W. W.

SALTHOUSE LANE, 32, E. side Salthouse dock.

1 Wilkinson Wm.
2 Cargey R. & Co.
3 Inch Margaret
4 Johnson Adam
5 Gibson Thomas
6 Brough James
7 Sothern & Bly
9 Martin Ann
11 Sloan James
12 James David
13 Hill T. and Sons
15 Adlard Charles

SCHOOL LANE, 12, Paradise street.

1 Greenwood Benj.
3 Cawley Thomas
5 Marsh George
7 Skeaping John
10 Kendall Robert
11 Arnold John
12 Salisbury David
13 Thompson John
14 Dunsford Jabez
12 Curtis Henry
17 Hatton John
19 Booth Martha
20 Webster Thomas
21 Owen Daniel
22 Wrigley Stephen
24 Robinson Susanna
25 Whittaker Win.
26 Hughes Thomas
27 Brough Charles
32 Foster Wm.
31 Fairclough Robert
39 Garner Joseph
40 Holland Mrs. C.
41 M`Clive David
43 Atkinson D. F.
43 Okill C. & W.
43 Sanderson H. J.
43 Wilkinson George
45 Parke & Flails

SCOTLAND PLACE, 55, Byrom street.

1 Hughes Richard
2 Cooper D. & T.
3 Shepherd John
4 Ecroyd Joshua
5 Watson Wm.
6 Culshaw Peter
7 Goff G. and H.
8 Leigh Robert
9 Littler Elizabeth
10 Whittaker James
10 Fearn Daniel
10 Glover James
11 Chadwick Thomas
11 Smith John
112 Blezard Elizabeth
14 Ball John
15 Irving Joseph
16 Banister Thomas
17 Mackey Hugh
18 Wakefield George
20 Rolling Wm.
21 Molyneux John
22 Brown John
22 Green Thomas
24 Sanders Joseph
24 Soul Cornelius
25 ElSten Peter
25 Tennant Wm.
26 Earnshaw Mary
27 Cooper Joseph

SCOTLAND ROAD, 9, Scotland place.

1 Carter John
2 Hoffman Samuel
3 Wibberley John
3 Bailey George
4 Southard Christr.
4 Beckett Jonathan
5 Haworth Catharine
6 Kay Thomas
7 Wilson Catharine
8 O'Donnell John
9 Schofield John
10 Turner Joseph
11 Molyneux Richard
12 Cropper Ellen
13 Caddick Ann
14 Tunstall Wm.
I5 Gleave Wm.
16 Hutchen Mary
17 Southern Thomas
18 Seddon George
18 Gill John
19 Whitehead Richard
20 Baines James
21 Farrer Win.
22 Peeling John
23 Thornley John
24 Sweetman Ann
25 Courtney John
26 Platt John
27 Bridges James
28 Adamson Richard
29 Calvert Catharine
31 Venables Amelia
32 Rylance Ellen
32 Graham Wm.
32 Blundell Samuel
33 Jones Hannah
33 Maid James
34 Williams Isabella
34 Ridgway Sarah
35 Willat Wm.
3G Law Samuel
37 Cugate John
38 Jones John
39 Tapin Richard
40 Innes Elizabeth
41 Featherstone Frs.
42 Lowe Christopher
43 Glover Mary
45 Dugdale Wm.
47 Vaughan Wm.
43 Robinson Jonathan
49 Hare Patrick
50 Parr James
50 Parr & Mercer
51 Saul R. & P.
52 Wade Wm.
53 Smith John
54 Bagnall Wm.

SEDDON STREET, 1, Cleveland sq.

1 Okell Matthew
2 Blakeley Bridget
4 Hudson Win.
6 Jobling George
7 Gee Margaret
9 Taylor J. & J. & Co.
10 Bond Thomas
11 Hyams John
12 Hickson John

SEEL STREET, 54, Hanover st.

2 Thompson & Cliff
4 Blundell Richard
7 Beard John
8 Myers Wm.
11 Latham Peter
10 Gladstone & Paton
13 Howard Mary
14 Matthews Samuel
15 Rigmaiden Mary
16 Slater John
17 Slater J. & B.
17 Slaters & Smith
18 Slater Deborah
19 Lewis Wm.
20 Boyd Thomas
21 Hunter Roger
22 Ryan Joseph
23 Holt John
23 Holt Henry
23 Holt Mary
21 Molyneux Anthony
26 Sutton Rose
27 Askew John
28 Laird Wm.
29 Bruce Richard
32 Willacy James
31 Johnstone Joseph
32 Baldwin Sarah
32 Baldwin Henry
33 Sephton Edward
34 Macharg J. C. M. and A.
35 Miller W. S.
36 Mann Luke
37 Hammond Mary
38 Jones John
39 Oldham John
40 Johnson Wm.
41 Moore Thomas
42 Robinson Rey. T.
42 Glover Rev. V.
45 Walton Roger
46 Gunn John
47 Meacock Samuel
48 M`Cammon John
49 Wilkinson George
50 Kendall T. G.
50 Kendall M. M. & E,
51 Briton Charles
52 Musgrove Thomas
52 Tennant James
53 Highfield George
54 Lloyd Richard
55 Perry Wm.
55 Perry W. jun. M.D.
56 Gill Wm.
57 Theakstone Robert
58 Gibson Lieut. R. S.
59 Mason Thomas
60 Rayner L. & Co.
61 Coates Adonis
63 Highfield & Birch
64 Taylor Henry
66 Fairclough Robert
67 Goore Wm
68 Greaves I. R.
69 Lunt J. B. & R.
70 Roberts Peter
70 King Sr Williamson
71 Williams Jane
73 Plaistow John
74 Crosbie Sr Chetwode
75 Edwards R. & T.
75 Edwards, Beckwith and Co.

SEFTON STREET, 34, Parliament St.

1 Rawlinson & Charnley
2 Hilton James
3 Roberts Peter
4 Haycock John
5 Holland James
6 Strong & Addison
7 Sherlock J. C.
10 Prince Robert

SEYMOUR STREET 77, London road.

1 Earle John
3 Lightfoot Alice
4 Mitchell Thomas.
5 Parkinson Wm.
6 Jeffries E. W.
6 Mullion Melicent
7 Kewley Philip
8 Dean Elizabeth
8 Little Wm.
9 Hilton Mrs. L.
10 Fenton Alexander
11 Ritson James
12 Ashton H. Sr R.
13 Crellin Richard
14 Barwise Isaac
15 Wynne R. L.
16 Davis Mrs. A.
17 Ripley George
18 Winder John
19 Brown Wm.
19 Carruthers Miss M.
19 Wilson Miss I.
90 Jouanln J. B.
21 Zedder Henry
22 Price Mrs. & Miss A.
23 Thompson John
23 Hannay Walter
23 Park Sarah
24 Bennett Mrs, M.
24 Doveton John
24 Wild Captain J.
25 Jackson Thomas
26 Nelson George
97 Matson Robert
28 Burghall Mrs. M.
28 Hammill Edward
29 Shaw John
30 Mawdsley Barton
31 Pllcher Edward
32 Dowson Wm
33 Walker Joseph
34 Woods James
35 Bradley John
35 Price Robert
36 Healey Samuel
37 Robinson G. V.
38 Wood& Redish
39 Robinson James
40 Aston Edward
40 Chetwode Charles
41 Sampson Richard
42 Crawford Miss M.
43 Sintzenich Gustavus
44 Dalrymple Wm.
45 Eden Elizabeth
45 Eden Margaret
46 Tyerman John
47 Wales Wm.
48 Williams Wm.
49 Lloyd Hugh
50 Wainwright Mary
50 Shaw Elizabeth
51 Kirkpatrick Kitty
52 Chambers Wm.

SHAW's BROW, 84, Dale St.

1 Bradshaw Richard
2 Hodgson James
3 Trow James
4 Hodgson J. N.
5 Manifold Ann
6 Magill Ralph
6 Swift R. jun.
7 Hughes Samuel
7 Chandler John
8 Hayes Sarah
9 Ainsworth John
10 Allwood James
11 Ashton Rebecca
11 Kirby Henry
13 Unsworth Mary
14 Taylor & Lewis
14a Parkinson Wm.
14B Johnson Samuel
14c Johnson Richard
15 Heyes Thomas
17 Blake Archibald
18 Clarkson Eliz.
19 Pacey Joseph
20 Graham Thomas
21 Clough James
22 Langhorn Richard
23 Williams John
24 Marshall John
26 Jones Wm.
27 Croskell Thomas
28 Dilworth Robert
29 Porteus George
30 Ratcliff George
31 Mottram Thomas
32 Howe Emanuel
33 Newnes John
33 Newnes Mary
34 Dumbell Wm.
34 Dumbell John
35 Moreton Samuel
36 Mawdsley Mary
39 Foulkes John
40 Kellett John
41 Coupland Mrs. I.
42 Coventry Ralph
44 Culshaw Thomas
46 Houldin Mary
47 Maguire Margaret
48 Blackburn Edward
49 Pacey Thomas
51 Connolly Lawrence
51 Riding Robert
52 Odare James
54 Bradley John
55 Wynn Richard
56 Woodward Wm.
57 Thompson Henry
58 Jones Eliza
59 Cropper John
60 Barnes Thomas
61 Bretherton D. & T.
62 Davies Daniel
64 Jolliffe James

SIDNEY PLACE, Grinfield st.

3 Watkis Wm.
4 Jeffreys Mrs. S.
5 Beetson Samuel
6 Nelson Gerard
8 Thornton Wm.
9 Brett George
10 Harrison Joseph
11 Jones Mrs. M.
12 Potts Thomas
13 Williams Mrs. A.
14 Whitlow Thos.
15 Hutchinson Henry
16 HiggIn Jane
17 Blundell N. W.
18 Bates Mrs. H.
19 Fawcett Miles
21 Douglas Archibald

SIDNEY STREET 6, Duncan st. East.

1 Taylor Peter
2 Woolfall Richard
3 Moake John
6 Kirk George
7 Grey John
16 Wain James
17 Hardie John
18 Heald Isaac
20 Mottram John.
22 Copper James
23 Eden Christopher

SIR THOMAS' BUILDINGS. 141, Dale St.

2 Smith Richard
4 Craven John
4 Gleave Richard
5 Gregson James
6 Maxwell Daniel
7 Holdsworth Wm.
8 Lake Wm.
9 Mercer John
10 Cruse Ann
15 Hardman Eliz.
16 Fox Margaret
17 Webster T. M.D.
18 Forshaw John
19 Reston James
20 Caddick Wm.
21 Toole Lawrence
22 Williams Robert
23 Carloss Charles
24 Morgan Eliza
26 Cowan Isaac
27 Challinor Thomas
28 Kelshaw M. A.
29 Tunstall John
30 Thompson Thomas
31 Hammond Josiah
31 Evans Robert
31 Morgenstern Henry
32 Woodward Ann
32 Atherton Eliz.
33 Kennedy Dennis
35 Gorst & Baxendale
36 Hughes Hugh
39 Grimshaw John
41 Harrison D. & Co.
42 Thompson George
42 Pritchard James
43 Kerr Walter
44 Woods Wm.
44 Woods Mary
45 Hughes Edward
46 Lancaster Henry
47 Tyrrell Matthias
47 Bailey Margaret
47 Bennett T. M.
48 Hartley Robert
48 Steele Matthew
50 Perry Wm.
52 Higgins & Yates
53 Yates H. & Son
53 Yates Hannah
59 Rigby Sarah
60 Briscoe Paul
60 Briscoe Eliza
61 Lea Thomas
62 Duckworth James
65 Derbyshire Thomas

SLATER COURT, 3 Castle st.

Geller & Co.
Morris, Carter, and
Smith
Pownall James
Ross H. W.

SLATER STREET, 74, Bold St.

1 Lonsdale Richard
3 Hoghton George
4 Waring John
5 Trokes Maxwell
6 Knowles John L.
7 Whittle Miss A.
8 Harram John
9 Hime Edward
10 Plasket John
11 Macrorie D. M.D.
12 Renshaw Rev, S. A.M.
12 D'Aguilar Joseph
13 Singleton John
13 Callwood Ellen
14 Scobie Elizabeth
15 Seed Thomas
17 Mathias and Longfield
18 Spence Wm.
19 Jackson Mrs. S.
20 Kent Richard
21 Forshaw Richard
22 Ryley James
23 Bennett C. A.
24 Bahr C. L.
25 Seager Henry
26 O'Neill A. F.
28 Parke James
28 Wilson Wm.
30 Collier Margaret

SMITHDOWN LANE, Paddington.

Aspinall Mrs. T.
Benson Moses
Boultbee Edward
Chappell Robert
Davies Robert
Earle Wm.
Glynn Henry
Hartley Isabella
Hayes Thomas
Holland James
Marriner John
Occleshaw Wm,
Plimpton James
Potter H. A. Esq.
Roscoe W. S.
Waring Robert
Wells Sarah
Wike John
Williamson Joseph
Wright Henry

SOHO SQUARE. 40, Soho St.

1 Suddones James
2 Rideing John
3 Wilson Robert
4 Charrier Rev. P. S.
5 Berger Gustavus
6 Fisher Rev. M.
7 Cheyne John
8 Aspinall Nicholas

SOHO STREET, 31, Upper Islington

1 Wilson & Higgin
2 Byrom Wm,
3 Wllson Thomas
4 Peck James
5 Fowler Joseph
6 Bunderson Jane
7 Willmette A. S.
8 Baker Jane
9 Bell Daniel
10 Almond Thomas
11 Butler Thomas
12 Taylor Richard
13 Hall John
14 Holmes John
15 Tarlton John
15 Tarlton Thomas
16 Garnett John
17 Ewington James
18 Gibson James
19 Atkinson Mrs. E.
19 Atkinson J. Sr E.
20 Donovan John
21 Field John
22 Haselden Wilson
23 Jones Robert
24 Anderson Wm.
25 Batty Nelson
26 Robson Thomas
27 Hewan Mrs. A.
28 Naylor Robert
29 Dean John
29 Naylor James
30 Whittle Mrs. S.
31 Rolison Mrs. E.
32 Latham Mrs. A.
33 Armstrong Mrs. M
34 Hornby George
35 Ormerod Mrs. A.
35 Ormerod P. S.
35 Ormerod Henry
36 Dean Thomas
37 Swan Wm.
37 Heywood Robert
38 Johnson Richard
39 Holmes Isaac
40 Fearon Rev. J.
42 Allport Mrs. C.
42 Allport Benjamin
43 Reynolds Wm.
45 Johnson Misses
46 Lister Rev. J.

SPARLING STREET 82, Park lane.

1 Clark Thomas
2A Currie James
2A Simcock Wm.
5 Blgland Isaac
6 Coltart Wm.
10 Williams Watkin
12 M'Kenna Laurence
13 Ronson Alice
16 Deakin Edmund
17 Thompson Mrs. A.
18 Smart James
19 Yates Edward
21 M'Connell Wm.
22 Fearon John
22 Sloan John
24 Jones Ann
25 Thomas Ann
26 M'Call Ella.
27 Grave Mary
27 Grave Wm.
28 Fleming Mary
29 Horrabin Wm.
31 Wilson Wm.
34 Crowe W. jun.
35 Crowe W. sen.
36 Hill Mary
39 Smith James
40 Richardson John
41 Mounsey Joseph
42 Jaegers & Davies
43 Innes Samuel
44 Pain Eliza
44 Pain John
45 Edwards Robert
46 Littler Mary
47 Robinson Elizabeth
48 Downing Josias
49 Dixon James
50 Croston Richard
56 Stephenson Joseph
57 Wiley James
58 Vickery James
59 Clarke Thomas
59 Wilkes John
61 Moffit James
62 Hope Thomas
63 Williams Thomas
64 Cowley George
66 Croston T. & Co.
68 Cook John
70 Robinson & Dalmer
71 Edelsten W. & Co.
73 Foster Charles
74 M'Cabe James
75 Sharpies Wm.
76 Rhodes Wm.
76 Steel Wm.
78 Jones Peter
79 Sharp Thomas
80 Towlson Robert
81 Todd Sarah
82 Jackson Wm.
84 Goudle John
85 Hughes Lewis
86 M'Adams Mary
87 Redman Mary
88 Waistall John
89 Tucker Rose
90 Geldart James
92 Vickers John
93 Clarke Wm.
94 Davies Jane

SPITALFIELDS, 119, Whitechapel.

3 Ackers, Bower, and Co.
4 Matthews Wm.
Morton & Skerrat
8 Edwards Robert
14 Stott Charles
16 Page Henry
17 Barlow Philip

SPRINGFIELD St. 74, Christian st.

1 Evans Elizabeth
2 Geddes Wm.
3 Motterham Ralph
4 Orange Wm.
6 Sefton Wm.
7 Stewart Wm.
8 Bulcock Lydia
9 Gaskell Sarah
10 Hill Green
12 Taitt W. W.
12 Brough James
13 Blackstock Mrs #.
14 Knowles Mrs. C.
15 Bridge J. O.
16 Shaw John, Esq.
17 Mawdsley Thomas
18 Mears Mrs. M.
19 Loxham Rev. R.
20 Reynolds W.
21 Boult Francis
22 Dickinson Robert
23 Abram Mrs. C.
24 Lapage Frederick
25 Braun Lorensz
26 Thornton J. D.
27 Woodyer Joseph
28 Nicholas Ann
29 Smith Mrs. A.
32 Maginnis M.
35 Newton Joseph

STAFFORD ST. 77, Upper Islington.

1 Bywater John
2 Butler Ellen
3 Brown John
4 Crosfield George
5 Browne Thomas
6 M'Vlccar Duncan
7 Benson Richard
8 Wilie Miss M.
9 Hughes Thomas
10 Gardener John
12 Peaviour John
14 Frodsham Robert
15 Pratt Edward
16 Deane John
17 Braithwaite Mrs. A.
17 Braithwaite John
17 Burrell Edward
17 Williamson Wm.
18 Phillips Samuel
19 Oskill Edward
22 Miller Ann

STANHOPE STREET, 41, St. James' place.

1 Johnson Teresa
2 Ellison Richard
3 Maxwell Alice
4 Isaacs David
5 Barnes Joseph
5 Walker John
6 Dickinson Thomas
7 Yates John
8 Corlett Wm.
9 Clark Daniel
11 Hughes John
12 Thompson Jane
13 Bond John
14 Bragg John
15 Humpage Edward
16 Blain L. E.
18 Dania Lieut. M.
19 Morris Hannah
21 Weymouth Wm.
22 Danson John
23 Berne Sarah
24 Davies Thomas
25 Roper Peter
26 Clare R. S.
27 Brown, Logan, & Co.
28 Dalton W. (exors of)
29 Crookenden Thos.
29 Gardner Joseph
29 Dobell C. B.
34 Leigh John
31 Parsons George
32 Davies Edward
33 Nicholas Thomas
34 Penn Samuel
35 Hill Thomas
35 Hill Mrs. J.
36 Roberts Richard
37 Hughes Robert
39 Danson Wm.
40 Westman Margaret
41 Pemberton James
42 Roberts John
43 White Thomas
44 Wissett S. R.
45 M`Queen James
46 Thomas John
46 Robinson R. & Co.
47 Rawlinson Peter
48 Dunstar Thomas
49 Redfern J. B.
50 Hill John
52 White Peter
53 Moors Wm.
54 Hindley W.
55 Jones John
55 Green Josiah
56 Briggs Isabella
57 Irvine Win.
62 Stananought Thos.
64 Hodson James
65 Moffatt Robert
66 Rowlinson Fredk.
66 Johnson John
67 Nelson John
68 Cooke Charles
69 Smith James

STATHAM's BLDGS. 70, Lord st.

4 Leather Peter
5 Houghton Thomas
5 Murrow James
6 Kendrick W. B.
8 Peacock John

STEERS LANE, 18, E. side Dry dock

1 Briscoe Wm.
2 Maxwell W. A. & G.
4 Corstorphon John
5 Collins John

STRAND STREET, 19, James' st.

1 Greetham R. J.
2 Radley James
3 Pratt Wm.
5 Wilson Anthony
7 Murphy Patrick
8 Donnelly Peter
11 Simpson Cuthbert
11 Simpson & Davies
12 Gorman Thomas
13 Lynham Thomas
14 Reed Isabella
15 Rome Isabella
16 M`Innes Duncan
18 Younge Jane
20 Stewart Peter
21 Oulton Wm.
24 See Bold's yard
30 Price Ann
31 Price Thomas
33 Ford Henry
34 Brown W. J. & Co.
35 Duncan Robert
37 Sweeny John
39 Morris George
39 Borrows Thomas
40 M'Clure John
44 Meadowcroft T. & Co.
45 Patrick
46 Watson Wm.
47 Boyle Patrick
48 Braithwaite John
40 M`Carter Wm.
50 M`Killop D. & Sons
51 Collins John
54 Coates Robert
57 Scott Jonathan
58 Goodwin John
59 Edwards Richard
60 Brown Thomas
62 Graham Jane
64 Beaumont& Downing
65 Rees David
65 Lloyd Robert
65 Cocks Wm.
67 Connolly Bridget
69 Verdon Thomas
70 Griffiths Mary
71 Lavery John
76 Smith J. & Co.
79 Jones Wm.

STRICKLAND ST. Wellington st.

1 Longworth Thos.
2 Pritchard Thos.
3 Wright Me.,. J.
4 Anders Mrs. H.
5 Chapman Wm.
6 Smart Hugh
7 Donbavand Miss M.
8 Forshaw Hugh
10 Pennington Mrs. D.
10 Saul John
11 Bowerbank Thos.
12 Mackenzie Alex.

SUFFOLK STREET, 109, Duke street.

1 Newton Robert
3 Bluxome Joseph
4 Hudson Ann
5 Tyrer John
6 Whlttam Jane
7 Constantine Thos.
9 Poole John
10 Tyror Peter

SUMMER SEAT, 8, Limekiln lane.

1 Ashton Thomas
2 Sloan T. B.
3 Nicholson Wm.
4 Harrison Joshua
5 Paulden Wm.
6 Anderton Jane
6 Anderton Thomas
7 Lomax John
8 Middleton Mary
10 Turner Joseph
11 Hargreaves James
12 Dugdale Christpr.
13 Robinson John
14 Davenport Wm.
16 Littlejohn Duncan
17 Hirst Ann
18 Hill Lieut. C. R.N.
19 Slade Thomas
20 Sumner Edward
21 Almond Robert
22 Redman Wm.
23 Atkinson Thomas
24 Walthew John
23 Eccles Thomas
26 Allen Robert
27 Mallaby Joseph
23 Cropper J. W.
29 Ashhurst Thomas
30 Fraser George

SWEETING St. 11, Castle street.

3 Kenyon James
6 Currie Christopher
12 Lewis John
13 Hartley Wm.
15 Milburn Was.
16 Whitiaker Wm.
17 Crossley John
18 Potts Thomas
20 Latham James
20 See Cotton court
22 Rogers Esther
24 Clapham R. W.
25 Davies Moses
26 Wright W. and Son
33 Clements John
34 Botterill Thomas
35 Bulmer G. D.
35 Cheetham Joseph
35 Robinson Joseph

SWIFT COURT, 6, Castle street.

2 Dewhurst Richard
2 Fletcher Jacob
3 Crosthwaite J. and Co.
4 Wright F. B.

SYDNEY STREET, St. JAMES', 19, Duncan. st. St.James'.

2 Jones Thomas
3 Fletcher Joseph
4 Tyson Rebecca
6 Downing John
7 I lassell James
10 Giles George
11 Williams Mary
12 Wilcox Daniel
13 Bannister James
12A Youett Thomas
15 Pearson James
l6 Evans John
17 Pattinson Wm.
23 Collins Wm.

TABLEY STREET, 94, Park lane.

1 Bevan Hannah
2 Jackson and Henderson
5 Grant Richard
6 Cooke & Bigland
8 Bourne J. and P.
8 Bourne T. and Co.
8 Bourne J. & Co.
6 Bourne J. and T. & Co.
10 Atherton Robert
11 Fairclough Wm.
13 Crowe Wm.
13 Usher Ralph
14 Duncan M. W. and Son
14 Cooper Richard
20 Jevons W. and Son
21 Hunter Roger
26 Lawrence E. & Co.
27 Smith E. & Co.
28 Lightfoot Samuel
29 Lawrence J. & Co.
30 Rimmer T. and G.
32 Jones F. L.

TARLETON BDGS. 29, Chapel street.

Falkners, Ackers, and
Mawdsley
Falkners and Mawdsley
Heaton Wm.
Kearsley J. & Son
Smith I. B. and Co.
Wainwright G. J.

TARLETON ST. 19, Church street,

3 Maybrlck Wm.
3 Maybrick Michael
4 Day G. P.
5 Ellison and Fishwick
6 Fairclough Robert
7 Bradshaw Alice
8 Johnson Robert
9 Owen Joseph
10 Huff Frederick
12 Hodson Robert
12 Hodson John
13 Taylor John
14 Clarke R V.
14 Clarke Mary
15 Williamson Samuel
16 Lyon G. P.
19 Robinson John
20 Romer Thos,
21 Mackay Hugh
22 Eaton S. and A.
23 Robinson Ann
24 Penkett Maria
25 Bell Joseph
26 Mercer Esther
27 Shaw Wm.
29 Worthington Agnes
30 Doubleday John
31 Griffith Thos.
32 Gerard Wm.
33 Johnston Thos.

TEMPLE COURT, 16, John street.

1 M'Cheane Wm.
1 Lord Simeon
1 Hargreaves Geo.
1 Clements G. & W.
2 Cradled G. di Co.
3 Dutton John
4 Atherton Robert
5 Dawson Joseph
6 Jackson John
7 Bennett Samuel
8 Buggeln Luhr
9 Taylor, Callow, and Co.
10 Williams John
12 Lockwood and Wilson
13 Atherton Robert

TEMPLE PLACE, 18, Matthew street.

1 King J. and A.
6 Horley & Eyre

TEMPLE STREET, 163, Dale street

1 Hutchinson W. P.
2 Spurr Wm.
4 Baron Mary
5 Wood Henry
6 Wagstaff Thos.
6 Harris Thos.
7 Thompson John
8 Swindon Geo.
9 Griffiths J. O.
10 More and Lightfoot
12 Lunt Charles
13 Young Joseph
14 Roberta T. & Co.
15 Rodick T. & Co.
15 Pratt Andrew
17 Hinckley Mary
18 Sugdln Ann
19 Sowerby Jane
20 Stewart It. S.
21 Crompton Henry
22 Thomas Samuel
23 M'Lean Donald
93 Haslehurst Samuel

TESSERA PLACE, 2, Atkinson street.

1 Barber John
2 Benton James
4 Meadows James
5 Armstrong Geo.
6 Hachell John
7 M`Millan James
8 Marshall John
9 Dewar James
10 Mills Edward
11 Handford John
12 Hurst John

TITHEBARN ST. Exchange buildings.

2 Dean James
3 Boardman J. & F.
3 Winstanley S. F.
6 Birkett & Hughes
6 Richmond Chrlstr.
7 Holden John
8 Myers and Smith
See French buildings.
9 Walker Thos.
10 Renshaw Wm.
11 Hughes Wm.
12 Mann Joseph
13 Kearns Gerald
14 Reed Ann
16 Rowland Smith
22 Hodgson Wm.
23 Smith Thos.
24 Jones John
25 Turnbull Elizabeth
26 Tuohy Mary
27 Gorton Martha
28 Lyon Thos.
29 Bate J. & W. M.
39 Blundell James
40 Brown Thos.
41 M`Rae John
45 Thomasson Henry
46 Waddington Nichs.
47 Bromley Wm.
47 Green Charles
48 Metcalfe Mark
49 Middlehurst Thos.
50 Hindle Alice
51 Slmkin Ann
53 Banister James
54 Silbowden John
55 Dunn Wm.
56 Hignett Thos.
57 Bennett Sarah
58 Conning Catherine
59 Bond Joseph
60 Powell Sarah
61 Westmore John
62 Smith Andrew
64 Williams Hezekiah
65 Anderton Henry
66 Clark Wm.
68 Houghton Elias
70 Barton T. G.
70 Francis Wm.
71 Hedges Wm.
72 Jess Geo.
73 Myers John
74 Taylor Thos.
75 Bower Elizabeth
76 Brady John
77 Hawthorn James
78 Hill Elizabeth
79 Mead Mary
80 Callaghan Margaret
81 Cragg John
81 Jones John
82 Chadwick Joseph
84 Edwards Thos.
101 Williams John
104 Thomas Geo.
105 Bainbridge Thos.
106 Gould C. A.
107 Edmondson John
108 Lawton Charles
109 Ligoe Sarah
111 Joynson Samuel
112 Cleworth Joseph
114 Forshaw Thos.
115 Baker Wm.
116 Hindle Wm.
117 Brown James
118 Robson Geo.
119 Pritchard Wm.
120 Jones Daniel
124 Morris & Hignett
125 Woods Wm.
126 Rogers Dominic
127 Campbell C. & Son

TORBOCK ST. 2, Wakefield street.

1 Harrison Benj.
2 Rowland Thud
5 Chesters Sarah
6 Forrest Thos.
9 Scott John
10 Bradley J. G.
11 Morris Owen
12 Tetley Richard
13 Smith John
14 Blackburn Margaret
14 Smith James
15 Wood Wm.
16 M'Bride Hugh
17 Houlbrook Henry
18 Chamley Mrs. E.
20 Corbett John
21 Johnson Wm.
22 Roberts W. J.
24 Johnson J. R.
25 Blackmore Thos.
26 Marshall John
27 Dickinson Mary
27 Kirk Wm.
28 Yates Mary
29 Turner John
30 M'Guffie Alexander

TOWER GARDEN, 1 23, Water street.


2 Armstrong David
4 Bevin Edward
5 Forde W. & Co.
7 Coates Margaret

TRAFALGAR Sr. 59, Russel street.

1 Coward John
2 Dunn John
3 Greenwood Miss M.
4 Owens J. & Wm.
5 Appleton David
6 Leckie James
7 Shaw Wm.
8 Bulley Richard
10 Clare John
12 Hensman H. B.

TRAFFORD LANE, 44, Atherton street.

1 Gardner & Harding
7 M`Clumpha James
8 Wilson John
9 Locklin Hugh
10 Harris Alexander
11 Wilson H. and T.
12 Langshaw Samuel
13 Clark Andrew, jun.
17 Ravenscroft S. and Co.

TRENTHAM Sr. 5, Graving dock, No.1.

8 Humble & Hurry
9 Milcrest Thomas
10 Trustees of Liverpool docks
11 Shadrack Wm.
12 Mottershead and Hayes
14 Rathbone James
15 Strung & Addison

TRINITY PLACE, 1, King street, Soho.

1 Lawson Wm.
2 Banner Harmood
3 Peacock Mrs. S.

TYRER STREET, 24, Houghton street.

1 Burland Wm.
3 Bucklee Wm.
3 Appleton Wm.
3 Williams R. & Co.
5 Brown Thos.
6 Spencer Edward
7 Robinson Thos.
8 Clough Thos.
10 Livesey E. W.
11 Redish and Bird

UNION COURT, 14, Castle street.

1 Williams John
1 Thompson G. F.
3 Forsyth W. G.
3 Gladstone, Grant. & Wilson
3 Gladstone R, & CO.
3 Johnson J. O. and Co.
3 Tarleton Thos.
4 Walker H. B.
5 Stanton James
6 Lace, Miller, & Lace
6 Pennington W. R.
6 Thompson James
9 Percival and Parton.
9 Percival Stanley

UNION STREET, 25, Oldhall street.

1 Williams Wm.
2 Roberts Owen
3 Davies John
4 Medder Wm.
5 Melling Jane
6 Mason Wm.
7 Isaac Geo.
8 Williams John
9 Warhurst Joseph
10 Jones E. & Co.
10 Ormson Thos.
11 Shewell Ann
12 Wright Geo.
13 Kevan Mary
14 Hughes Richard
15 Urmson John
16 Ferguson J. A.
19 Pritchard Richard
20 Huntington John
21 Holmes Ann
22 Lunt Robert
28 Webster John
24 Abram Peter
25 Hutchinson Ann
26 Sutherland John
27 Connell Ann
28 Higglnson James
2l Norbury Mary
30 Williams Jane
32 Mincur John
33 Woods James
33 Pratchett John
33 Whinnerah Thos.
34 Hancock Thee
35 Kewley John
36 Chatterton James
38 Kirkpatrick Thos.
39 Kaye Joseph
41 Lee T. and Co.
42 Pritchart Mary

UPPER BEAU ST. Fox street, Everton.

Birkett E.
Kendall Wm.
Robinson T. and G.
Swire Samuel

UPPER BIRKETT STREET, 37, St. Anne street.

1 Annett John
2 Phillips Mrs, I.
2 Phillips James

UPPER DAWSON STREET, 5, Williamson square.

2 Heald John
4 Leyland Ralph
4 Hacking Wm.
5 Walton Wm.
5 Medcalf John
5 Medcalf Margaret
8 Hatton Thos.
9 Plaistow Geo.
10 Green Mary
11 Benton Groves
11 Benton Elizabeth

UPPER HILL Sr. 22, St. James' place.

Beath Searight
Blakey M. A.
Lawson Edward

UPPER ISLINGTON See Islington.

UPR, PARLIAMENT St. 59, St. James' st.

Baldwin James
Beckwith Wm.
BennIon Geo.
Benwell Elizabeth
Buliin C. C.
Clare Geo.
Clemison Margaret
Dentith James
Dixon Henry
Dixon Wm.
Fisher Jonathan
Gillies John
Gladstone David
Gordon Samuel
Gully Daniel
Hall John
Haworth Wm.
Kenworthy Edward
Marsh John
M'Neill Robert
Mercer Mary
Pearson F. & CO.
Potter Frances
Rigby Wm.
Robinson Charles
Robinson Thos.
Ross Wm.
Shand Wm.
Simmons Wm.
Smith Rev. J. A.M.
Sothern John
Swire John
Tudor J. K.
Watts James
Wood James
Yates J. B.

UPPER PITT Sr. 2, Kent street.

1 Wharrie Joseph
2 Hanna John
3 Robinson Hannah
4 Carry Robert
5 Lewis Mrs. A.
6 Scallion Mary
7 M'Clane Henrietta
8 Houghton Mary
9 Cartmel J. R.
10 Wilson John
11 Sibson Robert
12 Hodgson Joseph
13 Stroyan J. R.
14 Strachan Alexander
15 Farrington Henry
16 Nicholson Mrs. J.
17 Lightfoot Samuel
18 Cookson John
19 Williams Sarah
20 Forshaw John
21 Thompson John
21a Sutton Samuel
22 Cook Robina
24 Stalker Mrs. M. J.
25 Sidebottom Ellz
26 Middleton Mary
27 Chaloner Charles
28 Armson Thos.
29 Wood E. and M.
30 Dunthorne Joseph
31 Davies Margaret
32 Betteley Joseph
33 Bromley Ann
34 Pickering Ann
35 Dixon Jane
36 Dunn James
36 Warner J. R.N.
37 Hill W. jun.
38 Woodhouse Dorothy
39 Neeves Wm.
40 Atherton Eliz.
41 Clint John
42 Robinson Thos.
43 Gregson Thos.
44 Marshall Robert
45 Maddock Thos.
46 Chapman Jane
47 Orrell John
47 Porteus Hannah
48 Hutchenson John
49 Bloxham Thos.
50 Whittingham Saml.
51 Hayes Christopher
52 Martin Mark
53 Ashcroft Peter
54 Longton Mrs. M.
55 Blackstock Mrs. M.
56 Gibbons Timothy
57 Dodgson Mary
58 Pemberton John
59 Patchett John
60 Cole Peter
61 Douglas James
62 Jefferson Jane
63 Winder James
64 Fleetwood John
65 Lawrence John

Upr. STANHOPE ST, 1, St. James' place.

1 Conway John
2 King Sarah
3 Thompson Joseph
4 Addison John
5 Hunt R. G.
6 Hind Richard
7 Scoresby Wm.
8 Grundy Jas.
9 Aria John
10 Lamothe Mrs. M.
Glover J.
Jones Ann
Jones Thos.
Richardson Richard
Rigby John
Satterthwaite A. & A.
Wade Wm.

VAUXHALL ROAD, 69, Tithebarn street:

1 Jones Thos.
2 Gosling J. & Co.
3 Hewitt John
4 Parry Henry
6 Rammage John
7 Fraser Alexander
10 M`Dowal Margaret
11 Speakman T. H.
12 Wilson Wm.
13 Scallion Peter
14 Boscow John
15 Jennings James
16 Haskayne Richard
22 Paterson Wm.
23 Smith Jolla
24 Fairhurst G.
25 Whitham WM.
26 Coppell Miles
28 Helsby T. & Sons
98 Helsby John
31 Dean John
32 Beatty Edward
33 Morris Thos.
34 Jones John
40 Doyle Robert
4l Jones Thos.
42 Jackson Ellen
43 Pye Cuthbert
44 Smethurst John
50 Cotter Wm.
52 Thompson & Hill
64 Carson Thos.
65 Garrett Philip
66 Place Thos.
69 Edwards Thos.
70 Harding Samuel
71 Harding Isaac
72 Askew John
73 Payne Charlotte
74 Jones John
76 Humphreys Thom,
78 Hewitt Jas.
80 Gorman Jas.
82 Harris John
83 Hughes Goodman
84 Clarke Wm.
85 Evans Eliza
106 Croll Andrew
107 Muspratt & Abbott
109 Moore and Gouthwaite
172 Smethurst Robert
173 Adams John
174 Jolly Edw.
176 Matthews Agnes
177 Musson Thomas
178 Shuttleworth Ellzabeth
179 Webb Peter
180 Barnes Thomas
181 Hayes Miss E.
182 Taylor John
183 Beever Thos.
185 Dixon Mary
187 Kendrick John
187 Capstack Thos.
188 M'Garth John
189 Garner Wm.
190 Orford & Foster
202 Thompson and Cottingham
203 Green Wm.
203 Kirk John
204 Moss Mary
206 Gregson James
207 Musker Charles
210 Petty & Cooper
211 Fegan John
212 Johnson Ellen
213 Colagan Silvester
214 Dent Thos.
215 Johnson Alin
216 Sims James
217 Aspinall Robert
219 Raynor John
221 Hargreaves Miss M.
222 Ambrose Wm.
222 Jones Morris
223 Durham Wm.
224 Dean John
225 Collins John
226 Mellor Samuel
227 Agett John
227 Bond Margaret
227 Potts Wm.
228 Pritchard Thomas
229 Norris Robert
229 Tickle Ann
230 Woodward Stephen
231 Ackers J. & J.
232 Griffiths Henry
233 Whittle Wm.
235 Gillender John
236 Tonson John
237 Muir John
238 Gregory Elizabeth
239 Davies Joseph

VERNON STREET, 31, Dale street.

5 Lord John
6 Holmes John
7 Preston R. & Co
7 Cross Richard
10 Ingham Thomas
11 Jones Robert
13 Southern Henry
14 Price John
15 Coffee Roasters Co.
16 Sim Joseph
17 Williams Margaret
18 Parsonage John
19 Tattersall.T. & Sons
28 Power John
31 Whittle George
32 Maddock Peter
33 Moanthon Dennis
37 Learey Peter
38 Bradshaw Joseph
42 Nicholas Jeremiah
45 Thomas Joseph
46 Turbervlle J. B.
47 Leech Ann
49 Jones Hugh
50 Parry Elizabeth
51 Griffiths David
52 Clayton Philip
53 Bullcock Mary
54 Hartley Eliz.
55 Bullen Thos,
57 Warbrick Robert
58 Webster Ellen
59 Smith John
60 Mackenzie Alex.
62 Ryan Richard
63 Nicholson Thomas
64 Burnie Joseph

VINE STREET, 6, Crabtree lane

1 Winder James
2 Cummins Gilbert
3 Ellwood John
4 Holdsworth Wm.
5 Haywood T. B.
6 Smith John
7 Williamson Daniel

VIRGIL STREET, 100, New Scotland rd.

2 Woodcock Mary
2 Riby Wm.
3 Treffry.Richard
4 Griffiths Griffith
5 Gilder Robert
6 Williams Richard
6 Ascroft Edw.
7 Whitley John
8 Wilson Isaac
9 Grose Capt. Wm.
10 Flanagan Jas.
11 Amery John
12 Rayner H. W.
13 Williams John
14 Forsyth George
15 Hodson Robert
16 Hebblethwaite Rt.
17 Johnson Mrs. A.
18 Grave M. C:
22 Smith John
23 Collard Elizabeth
25 Crank Thomas
26 Mercer MrS. S
27 Warren J. H.
28 Tyson Wm.
29 Strickland Richard
30 Wilson George
31 Aman Paulus
37 Healing Mrs. E.
38 Walmsley Mrs. M.
39 Wrigley James
40 Kay John

WAKEFIELD Sr. 1, Queen Anne street.

1 Barber Thomas
2 Hill Misses A. & C.
3 Morton James
6 Davies Daniel

WAPPING, 11, Duke's place.

1 Minshull Wm.
1A Duncan Robert
2 Foley John
3 Humphreys John
4 Squire John
5 Clarke & Falcon
7 Williamson, Webster, and Co.
8 Porter Wm.
9 Horton Elizabeth
10 Harrison Thomas
11 Ormerod J. & Son
11A Ormerod J. jun.
12 Allan Robert
13 Fletcher Joseph
14 Herbert M. A.
15 Leach Mary
16 Dunbar Charles.
17 Gregson J. I.
19 Walker & Everard
20 Christopherson E.
21 Foster J. & Co.
22 Belshaw Thomas
23 Robinson Daniel
24 Moore George
25 Hargrove I WIlson
27 Mossman Sarah
28 Price Edward
29 Aaron L. & Co.
31 Richardson & Pemberton
32 Gardiner Henry
33 Hodson James
34 Nichol Isabella
35 Taylor Thomas
36 Topping James
37 Hartell Grafton
38 Simpson John
39 Williams Richard
40 Holt & Jackson
41 Pritt, Case, & Butler
41 Wright Samuel
43 Wise John
44 Bond Wm.
45 Willis, Latham, & Gait
46 Irving Edward
47 Leaf Win.
48 Farrell John
49 Mitchell Elizabeth
50 Wood Benjamin
51 Whittingham and Gladstone
52 Gladstone M. & T.
58 Huddleston John
59 Brady John
59a Booker & Martin
60 Wood & Mackintosh
61 Powell, Bell, & Co.
61A Wallace Joseph
62 Lloyd Thomas
63 Chaloner E. & Co.

WARREN STREET, 6, Hawke street.

1 Urmson Mrs. It.
2 Foote Jas.
3 Mercer Robert
4 Whittington Wm.
7 Whiteley James
8 Massey Francis
9 Matthews Edw.
10 Smith Wm.
11 Bell Wm.
12 Williams John
12 Wilde John
13 Owen Sarah
13 Owen Wm.
15 Cheetham John
16 Boam R. & H,
17 Highfield Mary
19 Harding John
20 Webster Eliz.
21 Clarkson Hannah
21 Price Thos.
22 Brown James
23 Smart John
25 Hawkins Wm,
26 Forwood George
27 Stewart John
28 Stewart D. .& Son
29 Atkinson John
30 Davis Wm.
31 Dawson Thomas
32 Bouch John
33 Fryer Wm.
34 Leathom Elizabeth
34 Leatham Henry
35 Patchet Sarah
36 Robinson Henry
36 Robinson Elizabeth
37 Atkinson Thos.
38 Stephenson John
39 Barton Sarah
40 Chell George
41 Cunningham Geo,
42 Eaton John
43 Stirzaker Thomas
44 Atkins Robert
45 Houghton Wm.
46 Boyd Mary
47 Moore Wm.
47 Moor, Ann
55 Norris Heary
56 Bastable Wm.
57 Witham Joseph

WASHINGTON ST. 20, Great George street.

2 Casson Abm.
3 Sutton Edw.
4 Mackford T. W.
5 Williams Wm.
6 Freme I. IL Esq.

WATER STREET, Town hall.

1 & 2 Jones R. & Sons
3 Holt G. & Co.
4 Hope S. & Co.
5 Jones J. & Co.
6 Strout John
7 Blackstock &Cheyne
8 Bateson R. & Co.
9 Marriott & Rogers
10 Clowes G. & Son
10 French Richard
10 Llano Don Pedro
10 M'Vlccar & Tait
10 Taylor J. & A.
10 Tomlin & Son
10 hi` William Robert
10 Lance T. & Son
11 Perrin, Geddes, and Co.
13 Atkins Samuel
13 Cooper Thomas
13 Mead, Acraman, & Co.
13 Penny J. S.
16 Dixon, Anderton, & Co.
16 Dobie W. H. & Co.
16 Tarlton I. H. and T. & Co.
17 Richardson John
Commercial buildings.
18 Henderson and Eckersley
18 Marshall & Reed
18 Thomson and Menzies
18 Wild W. and S. and Sneyd
19 Belshaw Thomas
20 Barber J. & Son
20 Duncan Gibb
20 Jackson & Broadfoot
20 Leece & Drinkwater
20 Strickland Richard.
20A Thompson & Cottingham
20a Willis John
21 Topping James
22 Hazeltline John
23 Bailey Brothers
26 Bark George
27 Mossman Adam
27 Rowlinson Frederick
27 Watson John
27 Watson J. jun.
23 Pritt G. A.
24 Beckett & Co.
3# #uarte, Brothers
30 Kempe W. & Co.
30 Luke Wm.
30 Malonek I. M.
30 Seddon Wm.
30 Thompson Thom s
30 Wilson George
31 Ledward E. & Co.
32 Nickols S. & Co,
33 Airey Elijah
34 Birley J. & Solis
34 Swainson & Inman
35 Brown G. B.
35 Scaife Robert
36 Lindsay & Gordon
36 Ramsbotham J. & T. and Co.
36 Robinson Joseph
36 Smith isaac
37 Boardman G. & W.
37 Hamnett Edw.& Co.
37 Lacon Joseph
37 Steven & Fisher
37 Walthew James
38 Myers J. & J.
40 Massey T. G.
41 Laird Wm.
42 Harris G. F. Widow and Brothers
42 Harris, Brothers

WATERHOUSE LN. Everton.

Glynn Edw.
Robinson Mrs. A.
Waterhouse Nicholas

WATERLOO ROAD, 1, Bath street.

1 Roberts Hugh
3 King Joseph
5 Powel Jane
7 Timmis Josiah
8 Kenworthy Eliz.
9 Payne Wm.
16 Harrison James
20 Swift James
22 Sutherland John
24 Roberts Richard
25 Lowe James
26 Talbot Thomas
27 Hemer Luke
28 Harper Thomas
29 Harley Robert
30 Brierley Mary
31 Bowden John
32 Rust Margaret
33 Charnley Mary
34 Pinnington John
35 Jones John
36 Grindrod Eliz.
37 Jackson Thos.
38 Wilson Henry
39 Hughes John
40 Williams Hugh
41 Dean Thomas

WATMOUGH ST. Everton brow.

King Mrs. M.
Wylie D. A.M.

WAVERTREE RD. Mount Vernon.

1 Seed Wm.
2 Wyatt Mrs. E. W.
3 Langley Richard
4 Billinge Joshua
5 Key Henry
6 Emmes Edward
7 Alcock Charles
9 Van Zeller John
10 Clay Henry, Esq.
11 Banks Abraham
12 Sutton Richard
13 Penington Henry
14 Lightfoot Mrs. M.
16 Lowndes C. jun.
17 Shanklin John
Johnson James
Walker John

WEBSTER STREET, 28, Rose place.

1 Wilson Hill
2 Fairhurst Michael
3 Halliday P. jun.
4 Hutton Mrs. A.
5 Sudlow T. M.
6 Haydock Henry
7 Clegg Robert
9 Heells John
11 Edwards James
12 Spencer Henry

WELLINGTON PL. 1, Wellington road.

1 Coates Adonis
2 Anderson Rev. H.
3 Nickson Thomas

WELLINGTON Rd. 17, Park road.

1 James John
2 Critchley John
3 Aikln James
4 Holland Samuel
5 Croft John
6 Gladstone James
7 Potts H. M.
8 Eborall Samuel
9 Keyzar George

WESTMORELAND PLACE, 89, New Scotland road.

1 Sutlow John
2 Rossiter Richard
2 Rossiter R. jun.
3 Burrows Mrs. S.
6 Mackintosh Mrs. M.
8 Dunbabin Mrs. B.
9 Jones Daniel
10 PattInson John
11 Haworth Robert
11 Haworth George
12 Dicker J.

WHITECHAPEL, 47, Lord street.

1 Blake John
2 Claypole John
3 Green Catherine
3 Green John
4 Callan John
5 Livingston Mary
6 Hallows Benjamin
7 Barwise John
8 Barlow Robert
9 Swinden John
10 Wright George
11 Turner Thomas
12 Richardson J. & T.
13 Robinson John
14 Powell Joseph
15 Price Thomas
17 Parkinson John
18 Ewbank Thomas
19 Lee John
19 Lee Elizabeth
20 Parr Wm.
21 Wiggans John
22 Riby W. & T.
23 Rimmington J.
24 Moile Thomas
24 Wood Robert
25 Etches George
26 Ansdell Ann
26 Rimmer L.
27 Birchall Elizabeth
28 Leigh John
29 Greenough James
30 Cows Thomas
31 Pughe Ann
32 Bibby Ellen
33 Hartley & Holt
34 Greener & Co.
35 Taylor Richard
36 Pike James
36 Pike Mary
37 Kirkbride Mary
38 Barrow & Dagnall
39 Cowlan James
40 Newby Nicholas
42 Heskin John
43 Hudson Thomas
44 Petit John
45 Hope Philip
46 Travis Richard
47 Marshall Charles
48 Ellis James
50 Watkinson Samuel
51 Holmes Walton
52 Regan Peter
53 Helghway Ann
54 Aldersey Wm.
55 Robinson Joseph
56 Bickerstaff Wm.
57 Trotter & Son
58 Ball Jonathan
59 Nicholls Edward
60 Orange John
61 Priestley John
62 Brown James
63 Ledger Thomas
64 Hatch Dorothy
65 Evans & Gradwell
66 Aiken James
66 Nicholls Wm.
67 Brook Daniel
68 Smart John
69 Slean James
70 Ford Joseph
71 Coward Samuel
71 Fletcher John
73 Kent David
74 Yates Wm.
76 Roberts Robert
77 Jandrell Benj.
78 Whitby Win.
79 Alexander Robert
80 Anderton Cathn.
81 Davies John
82 Tarbuck Mary
83 Gallagher Thomas
84 Wait Wm.
85 Sommerville Wm.
87 Benson Susanna
80 Ellis Robert
89 Beckett Jonathan
90 Taylor J. & W.
91 Tinsley Robert
92 Dodd Thomas
93 Jones John
94 Cowup Joseph
95 Reeves Thomas
96 Burley Joseph
97 Gilmour Wm.
98 Toulmin Thomas
99 Haskayne Ann
100 Caton John
101 German Hugh
102 Philips Jane
103 Lepp James
104 Webb Robert
105 Jones Thomas
106 Brownberg Law.
107 Jeffreys Robert
108 Telfer Margaret
109 Danson Wm.
110 Cockbaine Hannah
Ill Wilson Joseph
112 Brown James
113 Nicholson Wilson
114 Knowles Robert
115 Jones George
116 Beck Hannah
117 Cowup Thomas
118 Wilkins Robert
118 Seddon John
119 Meredith Richard
121 Parr John
122 Swift J. W.
123 Richardson Wm.
124 Underhill Thomas
125 Robinson John
126 Watkinson James
127 Pinney Francis
128 Dover Isabella
128 Carter Jas.
129 Luccock Thomas
130 Jones Edward

WHITEHEAD CT. 63, Lord street.

1 Walmsley Joshua
2 Meadhurst Margaret

WILDE STREET, 21, London road.

1 Parry Wm.
3 Eaves Thomas
4 Davies John
5 Fergie Thomas
6 Gardner John
7 Pulford Rev. W. D.D.
10 Salthouse Daniel
12 Williams Wm. E.
13 Bower Samuel
14 Wright Mrs. A.
15 Tinsley George
16 Whitehead Edmund

WILLIAMSON SQ. 16, Tarleton street.

1 Barton Thomas
1 Fisher John
2 Williams Richard
2 Fazakerly John
3 Humphreys Thomas
3 Humphreys & Tyrer
4 Wigley John
5 Rimmer Robert
5 Moile Thomas
6 Marshall James
7 Lettman Edward
8 Clare J. J.
8 Thomas David
9 Tillinghast Mrs. E.
9 Eden Sarah
9 Parry David
10 Goore W. H.
10 Goore Esther
11 Healing Thomas
11 Storey T. & Co.
12 Kirby Ellen
13 Halsall Mary
14 Jones Robert
16 Crowther Ellen

WILLIAMSON ST. 8, Church street.

1 Hunt Henry
3 Norbery Mary
4 Walley Geo.
5 Brown Peggy
6 Aldersey Martha
6 Nangle Wm.
7 Tempest John
7 Wright Sarah
8 Harris Wm.
9 Harrison Thos.
10 Swainson Wm.
11 Davies John
12 Cowen John
13 Norman John
13 Westhead Wm.
14 Wolstenholme M.
17 Moore Theophilus
18 Taylor Samuel
22 Hollingsworth Thos.
23 Roper James
24 Statham John
26 Aldersey Wm.
27 Bibby John
28 Clucas Wm.
29 Quilliam John
29 Shaw George
30 Peck James
31 Dobson J. T.

WOLSTENHOLME SQUARE, 9, Gradwell street.

2 Tayleur C. & Co.
4 Birch Charles
4 Owen Mrs. Ann
4 Owen Joseph
5 Mortimore Robert
6 Rayner Lloyd
7 M'Dowal Samuel
8 Whittaker Charles
8 Whittaker Ellen
9 Wagner E. & A.
10 Threlfall James
11 Salt John
12 Lace Wm.
13 Rawlins C. E.
14 Steel Wm.

WOOD STREET, 47, Hanover street.

1 Jones Wm.
2 Nelson George
4 Christian John
4 Steel Francis
4 Parkinson John
15 Tobin Thomas.
19 Robinson M. S.
11 May M. A.
22 Blakemore Robert
23 Hooley Wm.
24 Mizon Hannah
25 Oxley Isaac
27 Brancker P. W. Esq.
29 Wickham Matthew
30 Ashton Jane
32 Atkinson Isabella
33 Wainwright Rt.
35 Mann L. & T.
36 Haygarth John
43 Harrison Wm.
44 Roberts Kitty
46 Parry Catharine
47 Williams Wm.
50 Lund Jas.
51 Brooks Jas.
52 Stewart Thos.
53 Case Geo. Esq.
53 Robson Marley
54 Nichols Timothy
58 Wilson John
59 Blount George
61 Brown Jas.
62 Rowe & North
63 Saddler W. W.

YORK STREET, 123, Duke street.

1 Edmondson Thos.
2 Sharrock Ann
3 Irving Joseph
4 Brodie & Doering
4 Naylor T. & Co.
4 Smalley & Bridge
6 Galan, Richmond, and Russel
8 Holland Samuel
7 Fawcett & Prestons
10 Shacklady Thomas
11 Frodsham Ana
SubjectAuthorDate Posted
Hugh_Tornaben... 20 Apr 2005 9:42PM GMT 
Hugh_Tornaben... 20 Apr 2005 9:56PM GMT 
per page

Find a board about a specific topic